NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 353pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m12.9s =
15.1s =
14pts
1pts
 Joshua Carr
Michael Rochford
200m26.3s =
26.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Godfrey Nyamungunduru
Joe Wilkinson
400m54.9s =
55.6s =
24pts
23pts
 Scott Markwell
William Crackett
800m2m20.6s =
2m31.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Connor Lavery
Arron Reed
1500m4m37.2s =
4m39.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Robbie Barrass
James Dowdle
Hurdles13.8s =
13.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Kriss Johnson
Dean Penfold
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Connor Lavery
William Crackett
Long Jump4.60m =
3.83m =
11pts
3pts
 Joshua Carr
James Dowdle
Triple Jump11.44m =
10.05m =
19pts
12pts
 Scott Markwell
Joe Wilkinson
Shot9.14m =
6.48m =
13pts
4pts
 Andrew McLean
Arron Reed
Discus24.72m =
26.44m =
16pts
17pts
 Godfrey Nyamungunduru
Sam Geldard
Javelinnr =
34.09m =
0pts
16pts
 Robbie Barrass
Dean Penfold
2 : 347pts : Lady Lumley's School, North Yorkshire
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
9pts
8pts
 Ricki Lawrence
Andrew Roberts
200m26.6s =
26.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Asquith
John Kennedy
400m52.7s =
60.0s =
28pts
16pts
 James Buck
Adam Parker
800m2m23.5s =
2m37.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Bell
Tom Brickman
1500m5m31.8s =
5m20.9s =
7pts
9pts
 Matthew Todd
Mark Williams
Hurdles13.6s =
14.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Andrew Denton
Miles Murkitt
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Andrew Denton
Dan Harvey
Long Jump5.06m =
4.47m =
15pts
9pts
 James Buck
Andrew Roberts
Triple Jump10.54m =
11.55m =
14pts
19pts
 Tom Bell
Adam Parker
Shot12.59m =
7.51m =
24pts
7pts
 John Kennedy
Mark Williams
Discus22.75m =
24.44m =
14pts
15pts
 Lewis De Wend Fenton
Matthew Todd
Javelin27.12m =
22.23m =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Asquith
Ricki Lawrence
3 : 346pts : Nunthorpe School, Cleveland
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Daniel Johnson
lloyd Wilson
200m26.3s =
26.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Joel Dixon
Jordon Gill
400m56.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Aaron Harris
Jamie Jewson (DNS)
800m2m13.8s =
2m18.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Mark Shaw
Jack Gallagher
1500m4m55.1s =
5m10.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Mitchell Blair
Marc Johnson
Hurdles14.5s =
14.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Jordan Lees
Ryan Gill
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Joel Dixon
Jordan Lees
Long Jump5.36m =
4.94m =
18pts
14pts
 lloyd Wilson
Jack Gallagher
Triple Jump11.16m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jordon Gill
Jamie Jewson (DNS)
Shot10.00m =
9.19m =
16pts
13pts
 Aaron Harris
Daniel Johnson
Discus25.31m =
26.43m =
16pts
17pts
 Ryan Gill
Liam Jowers
Javelin26.18m =
25.35m =
11pts
10pts
 Ellis Clayton
Mitchell Blair
4 : 328pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.8s =
13.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Mutuna Katebe
Angus Fisher
200m28.5s =
27.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Harry Proctor
Matthew Goodson
400m =
60.9s =
0pts
15pts
 Greg Kidd
Joe Iveson
800m2m19.4s =
2m38.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Tom Warren
Harry Smithson
1500m4m32.1s =
5m09.2s =
20pts
12pts
 Matthew Hipkin
Louis Richardson
Hurdles13.2s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Nick Kimber
Jordan Taylor
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Jordan Taylor
S. Flamagan
Long Jump3.72m =
4.47m =
2pts
9pts
 Mutuna Katebe
Matthew Hipkin
Triple Jump10.20m =
9.73m =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Goodson
Louis Richardson
Shot8.58m =
9.51m =
11pts
14pts
 Joe Iveson
Angus Fisher
Discus28.44m =
32.22m =
19pts
23pts
 Harry Proctor
Nick Kimber
Javelin34.81m =
34.31m =
17pts
16pts
 Greg Kidd
Lewis Wilding
NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
5 : 318pts : Haydon Bridge Community HS and Sports College, Northumberland
100m12.7s =
14.7s =
16pts
3pts
 David Fry
Sean Fairless
200m27.4s =
28.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Martyn Hutton
Connor Wilson
400m56.7s =
61.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Jareth Maine
Kieran Robley
800m2m42.7s =
2m21.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Alistair Gebbles
Daniel Parker
1500m4m45.3s =
5m18.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Josh Brown
Joe Northwood
Hurdles12.7s =
13.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Michael Cunningham
Rory Dixon
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Richard Mooreland
Sean Fairless
Long Jump4.63m =
3.79m =
11pts
2pts
 David Fry
Josh Brown
Triple Jump10.70m =
8.79m =
15pts
5pts
 Michael Cunningham
Alistair Gebbles
Shot11.36m =
12.30m =
20pts
23pts
 Billy Stevens
Jareth Maine
Discus25.52m =
23.88m =
17pts
15pts
 Martyn Hutton
Connor Wilson
Javelin31.17m =
20.17m =
14pts
7pts
 Kieran Robley
Joe Northwood
6 : 312pts : Ponteland Community High School, Northumberland
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Dan Taylor
Thomas Atkinson
200m24.9s =
26.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Loius Laing
Jordan Thursby
400m =
54.6s =
0pts
24pts
 Daniel Fletcher
James LeQuelenec
800m2m21.3s =
2m30.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Reece Darwent
Connor Powell
1500m =
5m35.5s =
0pts
6pts
 Sean Bettison (DNS)
Matthew Robinson
Hurdles15.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Stuart Lough
:
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Dickinson
Daniel Fletcher
Long Jump3.93m =
5.32m =
4pts
18pts
 Reece Darwent
James LeQuelenec
Triple Jump9.90m =
10.36m =
11pts
13pts
 Stuart Lough
Thomas Atkinson
Shot11.75m =
9.41m =
21pts
14pts
 Loius Laing
Jordan Thursby
Discus24.26m =
22.37m =
15pts
13pts
 Andy Williams
Matthew Robinson
Javelin26.46m =
24.91m =
11pts
10pts
 Sean Bettison (DNS)
Steven Irvine
7 : 297pts : Carmel Roman Catholic Technology College, Durham
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Jonny Robinson
Michael Bennet
200m26.7s =
26.2s =
15pts
16pts
 John Meki
Sean Reid
400m63.5s =
66.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Kerry Hedley
Cameron Bloy
800m2m11.3s =
2m17.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Paul Clifford
Ryan Abel
1500m5m02.9s =
5m11.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Nathan Raine
James Shields
Hurdles15.6s =
16.1s =
7pts
4pts
 Jack Coverdale
RYAN WATSON
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Coverdale
Reece Hooper
Long Jump4.15m =
4.89m =
6pts
13pts
 RYAN WATSON
Jonny Robinson
Triple Jump9.95m =
8.47m =
11pts
4pts
 Jonathan Stokell
James Shields
Shot9.26m =
9.25m =
13pts
13pts
 John Meki
Cameron Bloy
Discus25.19m =
27.69m =
16pts
19pts
 Kerry Hedley
Paul Clifford
Javelin29.61m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ryan Abel
Michael Bennet
8 : 294pts : Queen Elizabeth High School, Northumberland
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Matt Kibler
John Moody
200m30.1s =
26.8s =
6pts
14pts
 Jonathan Richardson
Andy Cooper
400m61.1s =
66.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Ross Keady
Callum Young
800m2m11.8s =
3m02.3s =
20pts
2pts
 Simeon Greenwood
Chris Telfer
1500m5m09.8s =
4m45.9s =
12pts
16pts
 Sam Hearn
:
Hurdles13.6s =
15.5s =
17pts
7pts
 Akeem Alder
Josh Budden
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Akeem Alder
Andy Cooper
Long Jump4.81m =
4.67m =
13pts
11pts
 Callum Young
John Moody
Triple Jump10.04m =
10.58m =
12pts
14pts
 Shaun Wilson
Matt Kibler
Shot10.06m =
10.20m =
16pts
16pts
 :
Charlie Dickinson
Discus23.70m =
24.36m =
15pts
15pts
 Phil Humble
Chris Telfer
Javelin23.95m =
28.54m =
9pts
13pts
 Jonathan Richardson
Josh Budden