NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 16/06/08
Junior Girls
1 : 358pts : Central Newcastle High School, Northumberland
100m15.4s =
15.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Eleanor Atkinson
Vanessa Venchard
200m28.7s =
29.6s =
22pts
19pts
 Lucy Telford cooke
Georgina Bayly
800m2m53.9s =
2m57.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Jenna Mills
Simran Chopra
1500m5m42.2s =
5m27.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Carly May Webster
Lucy pages
Hurdles13.2s =
14.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Anna Gibson
Frankie Clark
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
14pts
 Vanessa Venchard
Frankie Clark
Long Jump4.25m =
3.37m =
19pts
9pts
 Eleanor Atkinson
Lucy pages
Shot8.58m =
7.50m =
23pts
18pts
 Anna Gibson
Lucy Telford cooke
Discus20.01m =
17.91m =
20pts
17pts
 Jenna Mills
Maria Bainbridge
Javelin28.67m =
19.17m =
29pts
18pts
 Nicola Haynes
Simran Chopra
2 : 325pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m14.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Claudia Habergham
Emily Bowers
200m30.0s =
29.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Ashwini Mohan
Hannah Roberts
800m2m52.3s =
2m50.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Rebecca Sedman
Jess Gilbert
1500m5m35.3s =
5m37.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Amelia Atkinson
Chloe Nettleton
Hurdles13.3s =
15.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Emily Scrowston
Millie Stabler
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Jess Gilbert
Millie Stabler
Long Jump4.03m =
3.74m =
15pts
12pts
 Hannah Roberts
Chloe Nettleton
Shot6.95m =
6.42m =
15pts
13pts
 Isobel Young
Claudia Habergham
Discus21.31m =
17.80m =
21pts
17pts
 Rebecca Sedman
Emily Scrowston
Javelin17.96m =
12.91m =
16pts
10pts
 Claudia Brown
Emily Bowers
3 : 323pts : Allertonshire School, North Yorkshire
100m14.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Eleanor Cleary
Ellie Readman
200m29.9s =
32.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Sophie Grace Coombes
Lucy Clarkson
800m3m01.0s =
2m55.1s =
14pts
16pts
 Keighley Marston
Lauren Stewart
1500m5m38.6s =
5m43.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Amy Coulson
Abi Fletcher
Hurdles13.0s =
14.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Helen Willis
Arianne Bell
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
16pts
19pts
 Helen Willis
Arianne Bell
Long Jump3.88m =
3.91m =
14pts
14pts
 Amy Coulson
Ellie Readman
Shot5.33m =
7.92m =
9pts
20pts
 Sophie Grace Coombes
Beth Dennis
Discus21.13m =
15.53m =
21pts
14pts
 Lucy Clarkson
Nina Marsay
Javelin15.96m =
12.10m =
14pts
9pts
 Eleanor Cleary
Lauren Stewart
4 : 320pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Chloe Scott
Gemma Brelsford
200m32.5s =
29.5s =
10pts
19pts
 Tiffany McMahon
Hannah Smallwood
800m2m46.1s =
2m58.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Lauren Bird
Melissa Richardson
1500m5m38.2s =
5m10.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Jessica Moorhouse
Jaye Riley
Hurdles13.2s =
15.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Rebecca Syers
Fay Preene
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Rebecca Syers
Hannah Smallwood
Long Jump3.68m =
3.75m =
12pts
13pts
 Tiffany McMahon
Gemma Brelsford
Shot5.82m =
7.39m =
11pts
17pts
 Chloe Scott
Esther Godfrey
Discus13.35m =
15.06m =
11pts
13pts
 Lauren Bird
Fay Preene
Javelin22.18m =
9.03m =
22pts
5pts
 Gabriella Dixon
Melissa Richardson
NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 16/06/08
Junior Girls
5 : 316pts : Longcroft School and Performing Arts College, Humberside
100m14.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Jessica Dobie
Naomi Bashford
200m27.9s =
29.7s =
25pts
19pts
 Alex Stimpson
Georgia Slade
800m2m59.0s =
2m49.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Laura Bradford
Sally Bolton
1500m5m10.9s =
5m50.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Katie Michaels
Jennie Knott
Hurdles14.1s =
16.1s =
18pts
10pts
 Zoe Czelecki
Emily Cox
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Zoe Czelecki
Georgia Slade
Long Jump4.02m =
3.37m =
15pts
9pts
 Jessica Dobie
Sasha Woods
Shot7.26m =
6.04m =
17pts
12pts
 Lucinda Anderson
Emily Cox
Discus14.15m =
14.76m =
12pts
12pts
 Laura Bradford
Naomi Bashford
Javelin14.02m =
9.82m =
11pts
6pts
 Natasha Mitcheson
Jennie Knott
6 : 298pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.4s =
15.8s =
25pts
8pts
 Georgia Lightbody
Ellie Small
200m33.5s =
31.7s =
8pts
12pts
 Rhianna Davies
Bethany Powell
800m2m50.5s =
2m59.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Poppy Moore
Ellie MacLeod
1500m5m10.9s =
5m47.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Hattie Makin
Hannah Smithson
Hurdles14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Georgia Aitken
Camilla Baldrick
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Ellie MacLeod
Bethany Powell
Long Jump4.16m =
3.86m =
17pts
14pts
 Georgia Aitken
Hattie Makin
Shot5.55m =
5.72m =
10pts
11pts
 Charlie Tench
Ellie Small
Discus15.14m =
14.06m =
13pts
12pts
 Georgia Lightbody
Rhianna Davies
Javelin13.39m =
6.30m =
10pts
1pts
 Etta Turner
Hannah Smithson
7 : 296pts : Polam Hall School, Durham
100m14.5s =
15.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Emily Rider
Amy Shakeshaft
200m29.9s =
33.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Alice Anderson
Elle Montgomery
800m2m49.0s =
2m42.5s =
18pts
20pts
 Alessia Hodgson
Lydia Beeken
1500m6m03.1s =
5m41.6s =
15pts
19pts
 Fiona Dewar
Charlotte Gauja
Hurdles16.8s =
14.1s =
8pts
18pts
 Britanny Farmer
Josephine Pelham
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Alessia Hodgson
Josephine Pelham
Long Jump3.73m =
4.22m =
12pts
18pts
 Fiona Dewar
Emily Rider
Shot5.75m =
5.30m =
11pts
9pts
 Britanny Farmer
Lydia Beeken
Discus20.01m =
14.14m =
20pts
12pts
 Imogen Leigh
Charlotte Gauja
Javelin17.15m =
10.85m =
15pts
7pts
 Rebecca Scott
Amy Shakeshaft
8 : 285pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m14.2s =
15.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Sam Scotney
Natasha Smith
200m30.0s =
29.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Emily Cawthorne
Lisa Ryan
800m2m52.1s =
2m48.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Claire Moore
Riley Clennell
1500m5m50.1s =
6m02.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Rebecca Perrin
Claire Southam
Hurdles17.0s =
16.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Elizabeth Pounder
Beth Elliott
Relay =
66.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.11m =
20pts
11pts
 Claire Moore
Elizabeth Pounder
Long Jump4.44m =
3.81m =
22pts
13pts
 Sam Scotney
Rebecca Perrin
Shot6.61m =
5.34m =
14pts
9pts
 Emily Cawthorne
Natasha Smith
Discus12.91m =
12.15m =
10pts
9pts
 Riley Clennell
Evie Harrison
Javelin18.16m =
9.69m =
17pts
5pts
 Lisa Ryan
Amy Pickering