NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 16/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 437pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 jake anderson
ray smith
200m26.3s =
28.0s =
22pts
17pts
 joey williams
aaron wright
400m60.8s =
64.3s =
21pts
17pts
 ryan king
johnny maddison
800m2m25.8s =
2m44.5s =
18pts
12pts
 nathan bell
david oliver
1500m4m48.1s =
4m50.2s =
21pts
21pts
 craig roberts
chris peverley
Hurdles13.4s =
14.4s =
22pts
17pts
 jake lower
adam smith
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
20pts
18pts
 ryan king
jake lower
Long Jump4.67m =
4.59m =
18pts
17pts
 aaron wright
adam smith
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.19m =
17pts
14pts
 david oliver
aidan nicholson
Shot8.48m =
9.09m =
14pts
16pts
 jake anderson
ray smith
Discus19.50m =
19.55m =
14pts
14pts
 joey williams
chris robson
Javelin31.04m =
21.94m =
24pts
14pts
 johnny maddison
nathan bell
2 : 397pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
24pts
23pts
 Jonah Robinson
Samad Shahab
200m28.6s =
27.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Usama Butt
Michael McArdle
400m64.4s =
62.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Adam Dale
Tom Rayne
800m2m16.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Simon Robson
Alex Kirtley
1500m4m56.6s =
5m16.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Connor Scott
Oliver Bennett
Hurdles13.5s =
16.6s =
22pts
7pts
 Michael Dias
John Graham
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
20pts
12pts
 Samad Shahab
Alex Kirtley
Long Jump4.65m =
4.44m =
18pts
16pts
 Michael Dias
Michael McArdle
Triple Jump9.61m =
9.18m =
17pts
14pts
 Connor Scott
Simon Robson
Shot8.95m =
8.39m =
16pts
14pts
 Usama Butt
Jonah Robinson
Discus25.48m =
14.49m =
19pts
8pts
 Gus Antons
Oliver Bennett
Javelin20.30m =
18.13m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Carson
John Graham
3 : 388pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Josh Harby
Stephen Norfolk
200m26.7s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Ali Ibrahim
Robert Overment
400m58.7s =
69.2s =
24pts
11pts
 James Lambswood
Robert Mills
800m2m42.3s =
2m45.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Tariq Behic
Alex Rookyard
1500m5m04.9s =
5m01.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Adam Oxley
James Needham
Hurdles14.6s =
16.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Chris Thompson
Matthew Jackson
Relay =
62.5s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Josh Harby
Matthew Jackson
Long Jump4.16m =
4.31m =
13pts
15pts
 Adam Oxley
James Needham
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.25m =
16pts
15pts
 Chris Thompson
James Lambswood
Shot10.68m =
8.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Ali Ibrahim
Oliver Rennard
Discus14.69m =
21.12m =
9pts
15pts
 Tariq Behic
Stephen Norfolk
Javelin34.12m =
21.57m =
27pts
14pts
 Nathan Barr
Alex Rookyard
4 : 383pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
21pts
11pts
 FIBON NYADU
JASON BOYLE
200m26.9s =
28.5s =
20pts
16pts
 SAM BAILEY
SOULSBY JAMES
400m60.0s =
61.4s =
22pts
21pts
 NATHAN BULLOCK
PETER O'DONNELL
800m2m39.6s =
2m47.1s =
14pts
11pts
 DANIEL FEETHAM
ALEX SURREY
1500m5m57.3s =
5m37.2s =
6pts
9pts
 JOHN EDWARDS
STEVEN HINDMARSH
Hurdles15.0s =
14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 PHILIP REYNOLDS
DANIEL LAMBERT
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 DANIEL FEETHAM
PHILIP REYNOLDS
Long Jump4.94m =
3.74m =
21pts
9pts
 FIBON NYADU
DANIEL LAMBERT
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.34m =
16pts
15pts
 SAM BAILEY
SOULSBY JAMES
Shot6.86m =
=
9pts
0pts
 RHYS ROGERS
:
Discus23.86m =
20.97m =
18pts
15pts
 NATHAN BULLOCK
JASON BOYLE
Javelin26.88m =
24.07m =
19pts
17pts
 JOHN EDWARDS
ALEX SURREY
Hammer36.58m =
=
28pts
0pts
 PETER O'DONNELL
:
NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 16/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 350pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Josh Kirk
Harry Parish
200m26.3s =
26.4s =
22pts
21pts
 Louie Swain
Josh Clark
400m60.7s =
64.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Barnard
Tom Spiers
800m2m38.2s =
2m47.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Shaun Brockhill
Tom Blackburn
1500m5m30.4s =
5m20.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Harry Finney
Ben Finney
Hurdles14.4s =
14.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Callum Parker
James Finney
High Jump1.14m =
1.44m =
8pts
18pts
 James Finney
Harry Finney
Long Jump4.99m =
3.73m =
21pts
9pts
 Louie Swain
Tom Blackburn
Triple Jump9.91m =
8.41m =
18pts
11pts
 Josh Clark
Ben Finney
Shot8.10m =
5.86m =
13pts
5pts
 Jack Barnard
Josh Kirk
Discus22.78m =
20.31m =
17pts
14pts
 Callum Parker
Harry Parish
Javelin17.72m =
21.79m =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Spiers
Luke Hudson
6 : 347pts : St John's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Luke Dartnall
Callum Smith
200m29.6s =
27.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Aidan Lee
Cameron Wilkinson
400m66.7s =
68.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Arran Fuller
Ryan Weldon
800m2m16.5s =
2m35.3s =
21pts
15pts
 Matthew Coulthard
Kyle Quinn
1500m5m22.5s =
4m57.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Chris Divine
Liam Boyek
Hurdles15.3s =
15.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Oliver Dunn
Lewis Martin
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Luke Dartnall
Oliver Dunn
Long Jump4.29m =
4.22m =
14pts
14pts
 Arran Fuller
Adam Smith
Triple Jump8.43m =
9.19m =
11pts
14pts
 Chris Divine
Cameron Wilkinson
Shot9.72m =
10.43m =
18pts
21pts
 Ryan Weldon
Callum Smith
Discus21.30m =
18.78m =
15pts
13pts
 David Nelson
Lewis Martin
Javelinnr =
14.93m =
0pts
7pts
 Mark Dowson
Liam Boyek
7 : 339pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m13.2s =
15.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Kier Collins
Connor Melvin
200m29.1s =
26.7s =
14pts
20pts
 Ryan Quinn
Ruaridhri Gollan
400m63.4s =
67.2s =
18pts
13pts
 James Clark
Jordan Lavery
800m2m35.3s =
2m43.8s =
15pts
12pts
 George Adair
Declan Lavery
1500m4m56.1s =
5m38.9s =
19pts
9pts
 Adrian Bailes
Michael Stephenson
Hurdles13.5s =
15.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Thomas Oliver
Liam Williams
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Thomas Oliver
Liam Williams
Long Jump4.19m =
4.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Adrian Bailes
Jordan Lavery
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.49m =
13pts
11pts
 James Clark
Declan Lavery
Shot7.72m =
5.83m =
12pts
5pts
 George Adair
Michael Stephenson
Discus19.46m =
19.76m =
13pts
14pts
 Kier Collins
Ryan Burton
Javelin14.34m =
16.86m =
7pts
9pts
 Christopher Denham
Ruaridhri Gollan
8 : 331pts : Heaton Manor School, Northumberland
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Matthew Greenhow
jerson julio
200m28.1s =
27.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Mark Brereton
Ryan Brydon
400m69.5s =
66.9s =
10pts
14pts
 aaron greenwood
William Creswick
800m2m35.5s =
2m34.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Stevie-lee Sayers
christopher burdis
1500m5m11.4s =
5m25.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Brown
Andrew Hollingsworth
Hurdles13.2s =
14.4s =
23pts
17pts
 sinclair matthews
Johnathon Wilkinson
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Mathew Linsley
Stevie-lee Sayers
Long Jump4.22m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Johnathon Wilkinson
:
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.94m =
17pts
13pts
 sinclair matthews
christopher burdis
Shot =
7.62m =
0pts
11pts
 aaron greenwood
Ryan Brydon
Discus21.89m =
16.84m =
16pts
11pts
 Mark Brereton
Matthew Greenhow
Javelin24.00m =
12.65m =
17pts
5pts
 Robert Palister
Andrew Hollingsworth