MI-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Sports Academy, Wednesbury Oak Rd, Tipton : 16/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 436pts : The Lancaster School, Leicestershire
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Sonny Murphy
Luke Pickering
200m25.1s =
27.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Elliot Francis
Elliot Powell
400m65.0s =
63.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Hershall Ward
Lewis Cherry
800m2m53.8s =
2m30.9s =
9pts
17pts
 Josh Bone
Pakadashe Chingombe
1500m5m44.2s =
5m40.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Matthew Davies
James Rodwell-Shield
Hurdles13.3s =
13.4s =
23pts
22pts
 Euan James
Rob Hunter
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Rob Hunter
Elliot Powell
Long Jump4.35m =
3.81m =
15pts
10pts
 Harry Couch
Lewis Cherry
Triple Jump10.83m =
9.87m =
23pts
18pts
 Elliot Francis
Euan James
Shot12.48m =
10.96m =
27pts
22pts
 Luke Pickering
Sonny Murphy
Discus24.84m =
22.82m =
19pts
17pts
 Harry Buckby
Hershall Ward
Javelin27.57m =
21.08m =
20pts
14pts
 Pakadashe Chingombe
Josh Bone
2 : 428pts : Aston Manor School, West Midlands
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Akir ALI
Yanis Wilkinson
200m25.8s =
28.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Denroy BRAMBLE
Kieron Nelson
400m64.6s =
62.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Aaron Cobourne
Itaye Donovan-Smith
800m2m25.0s =
2m26.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Ryan Gough
Kimoi RILEY
Hurdles12.8s =
14.1s =
25pts
19pts
 Joshua Wilkinson
Branford Lee
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Denroy BRAMBLE
Kimoi RILEY
Long Jump4.05m =
4.75m =
12pts
19pts
 Yanis Wilkinson
Akir ALI
Triple Jump7.95m =
8.98m =
8pts
13pts
 Joshua Wilkinson
Ryan Gough
Shot8.79m =
8.74m =
15pts
15pts
 Aaron Cobourne
Itaye Donovan-Smith
Discus24.60m =
20.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Moinnul Miah
Branford Lee
Javelin28.38m =
17.33m =
21pts
10pts
 Kieron Nelson
Shane Youlden
Hammer22.20m =
29.56m =
15pts
22pts
 Lee Perry
Salman Shah
3 : 387pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, West Midlands
100m13.9s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Joshua Bridgeman
Nathan Quadri
200m28.1s =
27.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Osama Hamid
Tomasz Kostuch
400m63.9s =
66.7s =
17pts
14pts
 James Bruten
Jake Thomas
800m2m22.7s =
2m28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Howard Jones
Oliver Tonks
1500m5m16.6s =
5m19.4s =
14pts
14pts
 William Higgins
Charlie Song
Hurdles13.2s =
15.7s =
23pts
11pts
 Nick Wilson
Sanjay Nath
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Osama Hamid
Jake Thomas
Long Jump4.11m =
3.61m =
13pts
8pts
 Joshua Bridgeman
William Higgins
Triple Jump10.78m =
8.71m =
22pts
12pts
 Nick Wilson
Howard Jones
Shot8.45m =
9.26m =
14pts
17pts
 Tomasz Kostuch
Sanjay Nath
Discus21.21m =
18.89m =
15pts
13pts
 Rory Luscombe
Nathan Quadri
Javelin28.87m =
18.03m =
21pts
11pts
 Umar Ahmed
Charlie Song
4 : 360pts : Arden School, West Midlands
100m14.1s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 :
Conor Watt
200m26.9s =
29.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Rowan May
Craig Roberts
400m64.1s =
67.4s =
17pts
13pts
 lewis broadhirst
stuart Grant
800m2m21.7s =
2m37.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Jo Wykes
Harry stevens
1500m5m09.8s =
5m12.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Jonathon Gough
Daniel Mladanovic
Hurdles13.8s =
15.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Nicholas Lawrence
:
Relay65.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.10m =
17pts
6pts
 Thomas King
Nicholas Lawrence
Long Jump4.55m =
3.80m =
17pts
10pts
 Craig Roberts
:
Triple Jump9.07m =
9.87m =
14pts
18pts
 Alex Rennison
Jo Wykes
Shot9.38m =
7.98m =
17pts
12pts
 lewis broadhirst
:
Discus15.83m =
26.29m =
10pts
20pts
 Conor Watt
Jonathon Gough
Javelin =
27.20m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Joe altay
Hammer19.63m =
=
12pts
0pts
 stuart Grant
:
MI-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Sports Academy, Wednesbury Oak Rd, Tipton : 16/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 350pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m13.8s =
14.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Tom Flavin
200m30.3s =
31.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Willett
Max Richards
400m55.0s =
62.8s =
29pts
19pts
 Fraser Ryan
Thomas Scrivens
800m2m24.0s =
2m38.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Jacob Allen
Joseph Lantsbery
1500m5m00.6s =
5m06.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Remy Brittain
Luke Greer
Hurdles16.7s =
13.6s =
6pts
21pts
 Sam Percival-Round
Oliver Hartfield
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.38m =
25pts
16pts
 Fraser Ryan
Oliver Hartfield
Long Jump4.14m =
4.36m =
13pts
15pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Remy Brittain
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.59m =
14pts
4pts
 Thomas Scrivens
Joseph Lantsbery
Shot8.42m =
4.96m =
14pts
3pts
 Ben Hammersley
Max Richards
Discus16.84m =
17.32m =
11pts
11pts
 Jacob Allen
Evaan Reihana
Javelin24.54m =
19.29m =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Percival-Round
Tom Flavin
6 : 345pts : De Ferrers Specialist Technology College, Staffordshire
100m13.4s =
12.8s =
16pts
22pts
 Sam Keen
Cohen Baxter
200m28.2s =
30.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Lee Belcher
Morgan Clark
400m65.5s =
66.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Will Jay
Alex Smithard
800m2m28.3s =
2m45.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Andy Ward
Callum Woods
1500m5m16.9s =
5m01.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Niall Dawkins
Adam Smith
Hurdles15.5s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Cartwright
Daniel Dolby
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.15m =
12pts
8pts
 Will Jay
Adam Smith
Long Jump4.47m =
3.96m =
16pts
11pts
 Lee Belcher
Morgan Clark
Triple Jump8.34m =
9.29m =
10pts
15pts
 Andy Ward
Daniel Dolby
Shot9.70m =
8.36m =
18pts
14pts
 Noel Dunbar
Callum Woods
Discus18.25m =
18.41m =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Cartwright
Alex Smithard
Javelin19.59m =
23.36m =
12pts
16pts
 Ryan O'Toole
Cohen Baxter
7 : 331pts : RGS & The Alice Ottley School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.7s =
13.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Toby Grinall
Tom Gretton
200m28.7s =
30.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Edward O'Hara
Nick Ward
400m70.2s =
65.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Ray Morris
Max D'Arcy
800m2m43.7s =
2m56.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Robbie Elliot
Alex Tan
1500m5m10.0s =
4m59.6s =
16pts
19pts
 Angus Wilkie
Daniel Ravenscroft
Hurdles14.5s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Zac Turley
Huw Selvey
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Edward O'Hara
Daniel Ravenscroft
Long Jump3.88m =
4.28m =
10pts
14pts
 Angus Wilkie
Nick Ward
Triple Jump9.32m =
8.24m =
15pts
9pts
 Zac Turley
Alex Tan
Shot8.93m =
8.11m =
16pts
13pts
 Bradley Bailey
Max D'Arcy
Discus24.56m =
23.71m =
19pts
18pts
 Thomas Perry
Tom Gretton
Javelin30.40m =
16.89m =
23pts
9pts
 Toby Grinall
Huw Selvey
8 : 312pts : Solihull School, West Midlands
100m14.7s =
14.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Jonathan Allen
James Taylor
200m29.2s =
30.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Harry Pick
Nick Sharp
400m66.0s =
68.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Oliver Griffin
Rory Grogan
800m2m43.0s =
2m48.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Matt Orme
Mathew Prichard
1500m5m32.4s =
5m49.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Nicholas Clay
Nick Hooper
Hurdles12.7s =
15.0s =
26pts
14pts
 Daniel Younan
Guy Barnes
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Younan
Guy Barnes
Long Jump4.05m =
4.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathan Allen
James Taylor
Triple Jump7.86m =
8.73m =
7pts
12pts
 Nicholas Clay
Mathew Prichard
Shot10.16m =
8.16m =
20pts
13pts
 Elliott Gordon
Rory Grogan
Discus17.84m =
19.89m =
12pts
14pts
 Joseph Sinton
Nick Sharp
Javelin26.37m =
20.76m =
19pts
13pts
 Oliver Griffin
Nick Hooper