MER-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Merseyside : 1st Round : Wavertree Athletics Centre : 13/05
Junior Girls
1 : 335pts : Merchant Taylors' School for Girls
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Jessica Brady
Melanie Beckett
200m30.4s =
31.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Sarah Robinson
Charlotte Hagerty
800m2m52.0s =
2m49.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Lydia Koke
Olivia Moss
1500m6m10.0s =
5m57.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Charlotte Disley
Maddie Makepeace
Hurdles15.5s =
14.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Natasha Agarwal
Lizzie Hillesden
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Olivia Moss
Sarah Robinson
Long Jump4.54m =
3.94m =
24pts
14pts
 Jessica Brady
Natasha Agarwal
Shot6.77m =
7.77m =
14pts
19pts
 Lizzie Hillesden
Bethany Orritt
Discus18.21m =
10.72m =
17pts
7pts
 Sophie Maggs
Charlotte Disley
Javelin15.91m =
15.70m =
14pts
14pts
 Charlotte Hagerty
Lydia Koke
2 : 326pts : Formby High School
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Lauren Bellemy
Megan Crewe
200m29.0s =
31.8s =
21pts
12pts
 Danielle Cobain
Josie Cotter
800m2m58.0s =
2m33.0s =
15pts
24pts
 Amy Atkinson
Sally Wareing
1500m6m08.0s =
6m16.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Gabi Hoare
Harriet Blundell
Hurdles13.6s =
17.5s =
21pts
6pts
 Ellie Brownhill
Sarah Currie
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Gabi Hoare
Ellie Brownhill
Long Jump3.99m =
4.13m =
15pts
16pts
 Amy Atkinson
Sally Wareing
Shot8.90m =
7.14m =
25pts
16pts
 Catriona Smith
Megan Crewe
Discus15.09m =
13.54m =
13pts
11pts
 Josie Cotter
Lydia Cotter
Javelin10.91m =
15.51m =
7pts
13pts
 Sarah Currie
Lauren Bellemy
3 : 318pts : St Hilda's Church of England High School
100m14.2s =
15.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Star Suggitt
Faye Wade
200m29.6s =
29.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Elizabeth McLeod
D'arcy Moran
800m2m37.0s =
2m52.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Rachel Mason
Kathryn Wakefield
1500m5m07.0s =
6m04.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Bethany Mason
Abbi Pearce
Hurdles13.3s =
15.9s =
22pts
11pts
 Marnie Wells-Nicholls
Paige Avery
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
21pts
17pts
 Marnie Wells-Nicholls
Star Suggitt
Long Jump3.79m =
3.44m =
13pts
9pts
 Rachel Mason
D'arcy Moran
Shot6.73m =
6.73m =
14pts
14pts
 Elizabeth McLeod
Ashley Humphries
Discus17.94m =
13.39m =
17pts
11pts
 Beth Kevan
Kathryn Wakefield
Javelin14.24m =
6.78m =
12pts
2pts
 Faye Wade
Paige Avery
4 : 307pts : Archbishop Blanch C of E High School
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
14pts
16pts
 laura farron
Amy Howcroft
200m30.0s =
29.6s =
18pts
19pts
 doreen ndongozi
olivia fox
800m2m35.0s =
2m48.0s =
23pts
19pts
 vicky evans
Lydia Bird
1500m5m23.0s =
5m47.0s =
22pts
18pts
 holly barratt
Laura Mc Court
Hurdles15.5s =
16.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Ashleigh Thurston
Jessica Mock
Relay =
62.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 doreen ndongozi
Amy Howcroft
Long Jump3.89m =
3.67m =
14pts
12pts
 laura farron
Ashleigh Thurston
Shot6.63m =
6.64m =
14pts
14pts
 holly barratt
olivia fox
Discus20.90m =
12.74m =
21pts
10pts
 vicky evans
Harriet Davies
Javelin8.35m =
7.60m =
4pts
3pts
 Vicky Jones
Jessica Mock
MER-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Merseyside : 1st Round : Wavertree Athletics Centre : 13/05
Junior Girls
5 : 250pts : Liverpool College
100m14.9s =
14.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Alice Gornall
Charlotte Sweenie
200m33.8s =
32.7s =
7pts
9pts
 Ella Moss
Gaby Hawkins
800m3m02.0s =
3m35.0s =
14pts
3pts
 Henrietta Cook
Rhian Jennings
1500m6m06.0s =
6m45.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Rosalind Gibson
Philippa McGee
Hurdles11.8s =
16.8s =
30pts
8pts
 Kate Anson
Harley Morrison
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.05m =
25pts
9pts
 Kate Anson
Rhian Jennings
Long Jump3.25m =
3.06m =
8pts
6pts
 Alice Gornall
:
Shot7.70m =
7.66m =
19pts
19pts
 Harley Morrison
Gaby Hawkins
Discus15.94m =
15.19m =
14pts
13pts
 Hannah Brooke
Claudia J-White
Javelin10.22m =
7.39m =
6pts
2pts
 Ella Moss
:
6 : 238pts : St Edward's College
100m =
14.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Eleanor Campbell
Kate Rigby
200m31.6s =
30.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Alannah Cavaney
Ashleigh Scrutton
800m2m42.0s =
3m04.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Amy Byrne
Laura Smith
1500m =
6m12.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Maria Daley
Olivia Bunni
Hurdles15.4s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Abbi Webb
Amy Ryan
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
14pts
 Eleanor Campbell
Amy Ryan
Long Jump3.61m =
3.82m =
11pts
13pts
 Maria Daley
Laura Smith
Shot5.31m =
7.78m =
9pts
19pts
 Amy Byrne
Ashleigh Scrutton
Discus17.56m =
18.62m =
16pts
18pts
 Alexandra Gowing
Rhianne O'Hara
Javelin10.40m =
8.29m =
6pts
4pts
 Abbi Webb
Olivia Bunni
7 : 235pts : Broughton Hall High School
100m14.7s =
17.3s =
13pts
0pts
 Sarah Jackson
Lauren Whitehead
200m31.5s =
31.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Ann Awini
Teresa Awini
800m2m30.0s =
3m28.0s =
25pts
5pts
 Ellie Clarke
Rachel Kilbride
1500m6m47.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Caitlin Fairclough
:
Hurdles16.5s =
15.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Sarah Cummins
Rebecca Ainscough
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Elizabeth Holmes
Sarah Jackson
Long Jump3.75m =
3.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Ellie Clarke
Ann Awini
Shot8.13m =
6.24m =
21pts
12pts
 Paige Williams
Lauren Whitehead
Discus13.79m =
13.37m =
11pts
11pts
 Rachel Kilbride
Sarah Cummins
Javelin8.85m =
10.57m =
4pts
7pts
 Danielle Kerrigan
Teresa Awini
8 : 211pts : Maricourt Catholic High School
100m17.3s =
15.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Katy Buitendyk
Laura Bullen
200m36.6s =
33.2s =
1pts
8pts
 Jennifer Higgins
Abigail Parr
800m3m07.0s =
3m02.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Amy Aitchinson
Hannah Benton
1500m =
6m03.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Izy Fitzsimmons
Alice Williamson
Hurdles13.4s =
16.1s =
22pts
10pts
 Emily Canning
Emma Short
Relay =
65.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Jennifer Higgins
Abigail Parr
Long Jump3.97m =
3.29m =
15pts
8pts
 Katy Buitendyk
Emily Canning
Shot6.25m =
6.73m =
12pts
14pts
 Hannah Benton
Laura Bullen
Discus9.75m =
12.69m =
6pts
10pts
 Amy Aitchinson
Megan Smith
Javelin13.72m =
10.87m =
11pts
7pts
 Izy Fitzsimmons
:
MER-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Merseyside : 1st Round : Wavertree Athletics Centre : 13/05
Junior Girls
9 : 170pts : The Blue Coat School
100m15.4s =
16.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Grace Crighton
Abbie Hoyte
200m33.6s =
32.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Erin Lee
Abbie Wood
800m2m54.0s =
3m07.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Katie Blackmore
Sarah Hamed
1500m6m49.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Sorcha Twomey- Harris
Alice Blanchard
Hurdles14.1s =
15.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Annie Mossley
Sarah Stanford
Relay67.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.08m =
0pts
10pts
 Annie Mossley
Grace Zdesenko
Long Jump =
3.16m =
0pts
7pts
 Erin Lee
Sarah Hamed
Shot5.88m =
6.33m =
11pts
13pts
 Abbie Hoyte
Grace Crighton
Discus12.18m =
11.91m =
9pts
9pts
 Sarah Stanford
Lara Marshall
Javelin10.04m =
5.51m =
6pts
0pts
 Sorcha Twomey- Harris
Katie Blackmore
10 : 112pts : Gateacre Community Comprehensive School
100m15.9s =
15.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Hannah Williams
Lauren Jones
200m41.0s =
30.1s =
0pts
17pts
 Georgina Hughes
Aime Field
1500m =
5m56.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Sian Power
:
Hurdles15.2s =
18.2s =
13pts
3pts
 Sarah Williams
Lauren Verdin
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sarah Williams
:
Long Jump2.50m =
3.85m =
0pts
14pts
 Aime Field
Jessica Worsley
Discus10.68m =
9.75m =
7pts
6pts
 Georgina Hughes
Jessica Smith
Javelin =
9.15m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Lauren Verdin