LIN-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Quibell Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe : 14//5/08
Junior Boys
1 : 313pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Elliott
josh houlden
200m31.2s =
30.0s =
9pts
12pts
 daniel evans
andrew vickers
400m62.4s =
69.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Oliver pears
john wiles
800m2m40.0s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Joe naughton
Jack aveling
1500m5m18.0s =
5m16.4s =
14pts
14pts
 alex graham
louis richards
Hurdles15.8s =
14.4s =
10pts
17pts
 Bradley Olive
:
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 josh houlden
James roberson
Long Jump4.45m =
4.14m =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Elliott
Jack aveling
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Bradley Olive
john wiles
Shot8.66m =
8.11m =
15pts
13pts
 andrew vickers
jacob hardy
Discus15.18m =
17.36m =
9pts
11pts
 daniel evans
Joe naughton
Javelin7.11m =
13.23m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Oliver pears
2 : 215pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m13.9s =
16.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Will Andrews
Tim Brown
200m28.9s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Benji Smith
Oliver Fairclough
400m70.5s =
76.4s =
9pts
3pts
 Edward Tweed
:
800m2m40.6s =
2m57.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Henry McTernan
James Heald
1500m5m51.7s =
5m35.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Ryan Parker
Jack Robinson
Hurdles17.0s =
16.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Ellis Taylor
Tyler Roy
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Oliver Fairclough
James Heald
Long Jump3.89m =
3.05m =
10pts
2pts
 Tom Watson
Henry McTernan
Triple Jump7.80m =
7.85m =
7pts
7pts
 Ryan Parker
Jack Robinson
Shot7.15m =
8.05m =
10pts
13pts
 Benji Smith
Bartley Albone
Discus15.80m =
29.63m =
10pts
24pts
 Edward Tweed
Will Andrews
Javelin11.48m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Ellis Taylor
Tim Brown
3 : 191pts : Market Rasen De Aston School
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Robert Cooke
Stephen Money-Smith
200m31.2s =
31.1s =
9pts
9pts
 James Cooper
William Rigg
400m75.1s =
76.3s =
4pts
3pts
 Matthew Jordan
George Jones
800m2m39.0s =
3m03.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Lewis Stevenson
George Fussey
1500m5m47.0s =
5m40.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Carlton Tom
Jake Final
Hurdles17.3s =
17.5s =
4pts
4pts
 Elliott Moden
George Goodenough
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
9pts
11pts
 Matthew Jordan
Jake Final
Long Jump3.46m =
3.27m =
6pts
4pts
 Elliott Moden
James Cooper
Triple Jump7.65m =
7.57m =
5pts
4pts
 George Fussey
George Jones
Shot7.30m =
7.47m =
10pts
11pts
 Robert Cooke
William Rigg
Discus15.72m =
19.52m =
10pts
14pts
 Stephen Money-Smith
Peter Fawcett
Javelin =
18.16m =
0pts
11pts
 Alex King
George Goodenough
4 : 170pts : Monks' Dyke Technology College
100m15.0s =
13.3s =
7pts
17pts
 Alex Carter
Bradley Coulam
200m32.5s =
29.7s =
6pts
13pts
 Ross Brown
Bradley Teeters
800m2m41.0s =
3m04.1s =
13pts
5pts
 Jack Seignuary
Josh Godfrey
1500m6m05.8s =
5m59.7s =
4pts
5pts
 Daniel Hughes
Oliver Ewin
Hurdles18.1s =
16.4s =
2pts
7pts
 Michael Larsen
Jake Foster
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Ross Brown
Josh Godfrey
Long Jump4.41m =
3.40m =
16pts
6pts
 Bradley Teeters
Bradley Coulam
Triple Jump7.40m =
7.90m =
3pts
7pts
 Jack Seignuary
Michael Larsen
Shot7.70m =
4.30m =
12pts
1pts
 Jack White
Lewis Bourne
Javelin21.26m =
12.47m =
14pts
5pts
 Jake Foster
Alex Carter
LIN-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Quibell Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe : 14//5/08
Junior Boys
5 : 142pts : The Priory LSST
100m15.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jack Higginson
:
200m30.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Drotleff Joshua
:
400m59.1s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Dominic Taylor
:
800m3m01.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alistair Weir
:
1500m5m14.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nathanial Wood
:
Hurdles17.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Ryan Booth
:
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Alistair Weir
:
Long Jump4.34m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Dominic Taylor
:
Triple Jump8.15m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Nathanial Wood
:
Shot8.88m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ryan Booth
:
Discus20.50m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ryan Westerman
:
Javelin13.37m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ryan Snell
:
6 : 121pts : Caistor Yarborough School
100m =
19.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Sam Hall
200m31.6s =
35.4s =
8pts
0pts
 Callum Foster
Jake Young
400m65.9s =
69.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Upcraft
Christopher Willerton
800m3m11.3s =
3m15.3s =
3pts
2pts
 Luke Sach
George Hind
1500m5m16.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Liam Smith
:
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.09m =
2.54m =
2pts
0pts
 Stuart Colebrook
George Hind
Triple Jump7.90m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jake Fitzhugh
:
Shot8.66m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Christopher Willerton
:
Discus16.05m =
11.60m =
10pts
5pts
 Callum Foster
Jake Young
Javelin15.94m =
16.32m =
8pts
9pts
 Tom Upcraft
Sam Hall