LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 15/5/08
Junior Girls
1 : 310pts : Grantham The Walton Girls' High School
100m15.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
19pts
 Molly Beck
Alice Macgowan
200m28.7s =
32.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Millie Cooper
Lana Marshall
800m3m00.2s =
3m17.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Katie Williamson
Beth Crowley
1500m6m16.2s =
5m54.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Laura Bailey
Susannah Fleming
Hurdles14.1s =
16.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Sarah Loveridge
Abbie Eldred
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Sarah Loveridge
Molly Beck
Long Jump3.77m =
3.78m =
13pts
13pts
 Alice Macgowan
Susannah Fleming
Shot8.59m =
6.96m =
23pts
15pts
 Sophie Loveridge
Lana Marshall
Discus16.39m =
16.90m =
15pts
15pts
 Phillipa Leadenham
Beth Crowley
Javelin18.20m =
14.88m =
17pts
12pts
 Millie Cooper
Abbie Eldred
2 : 278pts : Stamford High School for Girls
100m15.2s =
18.6s =
11pts
0pts
 Sarah Bloomer
Molly Atkinson
200m29.7s =
33.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Lydia Kay
Polly Sedgwick
800m2m57.2s =
3m13.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Illingworth
Charlottle Ekins
1500m5m21.7s =
6m25.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Celine Bangay
Sophie Walker
Hurdles14.4s =
14.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Chloe Sidwell
Connie Wallwork
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Celine Bangay
Molly Atkinson
Long Jump4.20m =
3.30m =
18pts
8pts
 Lydia Kay
Charlottle Ekins
Shot7.22m =
6.69m =
17pts
14pts
 Ellie Hughes
Charlottle Johnstone
Discus13.35m =
13.94m =
11pts
11pts
 Connie Wallwork
Chloe Sidwell
Javelin17.72m =
15.00m =
16pts
13pts
 Polly Sedgwick
Sarah Bloomer
3 : 275pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m14.7s =
15.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Hannah Morton
Hannah Smith
200m30.6s =
35.1s =
16pts
4pts
 Sophie Marsden
Danielle Walder
800m3m00.6s =
2m50.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Lauren O'Brien
Abby Christen
1500m5m46.8s =
5m57.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Jade Carvath Smith
Sarah Fountain
Hurdles14.8s =
14.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Charlotte Davidson
Louise Applegarth
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Charlotte Davidson
Abby Christen
Long Jump4.22m =
3.41m =
18pts
9pts
 Hannah Morton
Louise Applegarth
Shot6.03m =
5.89m =
12pts
11pts
 Sophie Marsden
Sarah Fountain
Discus8.79m =
12.09m =
4pts
9pts
 Brogan Cranfield
Isabella Briggs
Javelin23.30m =
10.80m =
24pts
7pts
 Hannah Smith
Danielle Walder
4 : 226pts : Spalding High School
100m19.0s =
16.4s =
0pts
5pts
 Georgia Lowe
Louise Jarvis
200m28.3s =
29.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Emily Maltby
Amber Voigts
800m2m50.3s =
3m23.7s =
18pts
7pts
 Isla Spencer
Sophie Stevens
1500m6m00.6s =
6m27.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Nicole Oates
Amelia Butler
Hurdles16.7s =
20.5s =
8pts
0pts
 Olivia Green
Niomi Smith
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Olivia Green
Amelia Butler
Long Jump3.87m =
4.02m =
14pts
15pts
 Emily Maltby
Amber Voigts
Shot5.40m =
5.71m =
10pts
11pts
 Georgia Lowe
Louise Jarvis
Discus10.79m =
16.37m =
7pts
15pts
 Nicole Oates
Rebecca Fielding
Javelin12.83m =
15.96m =
10pts
14pts
 Emily Phillips
Niomi Smith
LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 15/5/08
Junior Girls
5 : 223pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m16.3s =
15.3s =
5pts
10pts
 Summer Abraham
Laruen Bullock
200m30.1s =
31.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Christina Lowery
Brook Taylor
800m3m14.6s =
3m12.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Emily Beavis
Jasmin Hagger
1500m5m52.3s =
6m19.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Grace Mullins
Eleanor Yellop
Hurdles18.8s =
17.4s =
1pts
6pts
 Alicia Skeels
Lauren Vale
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Lauren Vale
Emily Beavis
Long Jump3.89m =
3.34m =
14pts
8pts
 Summer Abraham
Laruen Bullock
Shot5.66m =
6.12m =
10pts
12pts
 Jasmin Hagger
Lucy Hurst
Discus11.60m =
17.09m =
8pts
16pts
 Christina Lowery
Brook Taylor
Javelin14.22m =
10.88m =
12pts
7pts
 Samantha Taylor
Alicia Skeels
6 : 160pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m15.9s =
15.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Emma Farmer
Shannon Chandley
200m41.2s =
36.2s =
0pts
2pts
 Georgia Elston
Laura Toynton
800m2m59.6s =
3m17.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Lauren Richardson
Amy Staples
1500m5m44.6s =
5m59.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Madaline Verdegool
Rebecca Craven
Hurdles17.4s =
19.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Sarah Upsall
Holly Murnane
Relay =
74.0s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.02m =
11pts
8pts
 Sarah Upsall
Amy Staples
Long Jump3.24m =
2.54m =
7pts
0pts
 Lauren Richardson
Amy Louanne-Veness
Shot4.96m =
4.34m =
8pts
6pts
 Georgia Elston
Rebecca Craven
Discus10.92m =
14.60m =
7pts
12pts
 Emma Farmer
Paige Mitchell
Javelin14.86m =
11.53m =
12pts
8pts
 Madaline Verdegool
Shannon Chandley
7 : 155pts : Haven High Technology College
100m16.5s =
19.2s =
4pts
0pts
 Billie Brooks
Elizabeth Lyons
200m29.1s =
32.5s =
21pts
10pts
 Paige Wright
Imogen Adams
800m3m37.0s =
3m38.5s =
2pts
2pts
 Charlotte Harness-Knowles
Jasmin Richardson
1500m7m16.7s =
7m17.2s =
3pts
3pts
 Demi McCulloch
Zoe Ostridge
Hurdles17.4s =
26.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Savannah Deeley
Kristin Kenworthy
Relay =
72.8s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.02m =
12pts
8pts
 Billie Brooks
Melissa Vousden
Long Jump4.13m =
3.26m =
16pts
8pts
 Paige Wright
Imogen Adams
Shot6.19m =
4.34m =
12pts
6pts
 Chloe Firth
Elizabeth Lyons
Discus14.96m =
13.08m =
13pts
10pts
 Savannah Deeley
Charlotte Harness-Knowles
Javelin13.57m =
11.87m =
11pts
8pts
 Demi McCulloch
Kristin Kenworthy