LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 15/5/08
Junior Boys
1 : 290pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m13.0s =
14.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Ewan Jones
Adam Weisz
200m28.3s =
31.5s =
16pts
8pts
 James Patterson
Josh Finch
400m70.8s =
68.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Harry Hinks
Matthew Moody
800m2m46.3s =
2m42.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Marcus Swallow
Sam Underwood
1500m5m48.4s =
5m59.5s =
7pts
5pts
 Edward Nation
Harry Jervis
Hurdles15.0s =
16.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Stephen Unsworth
Charlie Hick
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Stephen Unsworth
Sam Underwood
Long Jump4.31m =
3.19m =
15pts
3pts
 Matthew Moody
Charlie Hick
Triple Jump =
9.08m =
0pts
14pts
 Adam Weisz
:
Shot10.34m =
8.20m =
20pts
13pts
 Ewan Jones
Josh Finch
Discus =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Harry Jervis
Javelin24.05m =
25.61m =
17pts
18pts
 Hayden Rice
Dominic Darmanin
Hammer24.67m =
22.99m =
17pts
15pts
 James Patterson
Conor Boothe
2 : 259pts : The Boston Grammar School
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Nathan McClure
Alex Earle
200m30.3s =
31.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Christopher Corbett
Daniel Busch
400m66.0s =
75.0s =
15pts
4pts
 Sam Johnson
Andrew Sands
800m2m56.5s =
2m48.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Jonathan Links
Reuben Reed
1500m5m12.4s =
5m35.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Michael Craven
Oliver Street
Hurdles17.0s =
18.6s =
5pts
0pts
 Adam Bevan
Jacob Ellis
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Nathan McClure
Jonathan Links
Long Jump4.10m =
3.81m =
13pts
10pts
 Michael Craven
Andrew Sands
Triple Jump8.60m =
7.53m =
12pts
4pts
 Sam Johnson
Reuben Reed
Shot10.24m =
8.00m =
20pts
13pts
 Dominic Sykes
Jacob Ellis
Discus16.71m =
16.81m =
11pts
11pts
 Christopher Corbett
Alex Earle
Javelin14.85m =
20.29m =
7pts
13pts
 Adam Bevan
Anthony Sandall
3 : 243pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m14.8s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Jack Coupland
Curtis Todd
200m29.9s =
31.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Harper
Matt Taylor
400m68.2s =
70.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Zak Keyworth
Oliver Saville
800m2m44.2s =
3m03.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Jordan Godfrey
Scott Johnson
1500m5m52.3s =
5m33.4s =
6pts
10pts
 Jordan McCready
Harvey King
Hurdles15.9s =
16.6s =
10pts
7pts
 Luke Barwick
Luke Morris
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Joseph Brunton
Jordan McCready
Long Jump3.69m =
3.87m =
8pts
10pts
 Luke Morris
Curtis Todd
Triple Jump9.15m =
8.89m =
14pts
13pts
 Luke Barwick
Oliver Saville
Shot8.26m =
8.15m =
13pts
13pts
 Zak Keyworth
Henry Williams
Discus21.19m =
17.05m =
15pts
11pts
 Jordan Godfrey
Harvey King
Javelin21.44m =
18.05m =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Coupland
Matt Taylor
4 : 222pts : Haven High Technology College
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Alex Hewitt
Blake Keal
200m28.3s =
32.3s =
16pts
6pts
 Ryan Leggett
Scott Brackenbury
400m73.4s =
70.3s =
6pts
9pts
 Hugo Costa
Gary Wharff
800m2m39.7s =
2m45.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Swift
Mantas Knisevskis
1500m5m43.7s =
5m30.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Josh Dunworth
Brad Lees
Hurdles17.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Ellis Hallam
:
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Sam Beck
Gary Wharff
Long Jump3.22m =
3.24m =
4pts
4pts
 Scott Brackenbury
Ben Swift
Triple Jump9.65m =
7.99m =
17pts
8pts
 Ryan Leggett
Mantas Knisevskis
Shot7.70m =
7.04m =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Hewitt
Blake Keal
Discus15.98m =
16.59m =
10pts
11pts
 Robbie Batch
Brad Lees
Javelin24.35m =
20.34m =
17pts
13pts
 Hugo Costa
Daniel James
LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 15/5/08
Junior Boys
5 : 209pts : Spalding Grammar School
100m14.7s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Sam Howell
Benjamin Peppercorn
200m33.4s =
32.9s =
4pts
5pts
 Cameron Lithgow
Sam Thompson
400m68.4s =
72.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Zak Revell
Josh Shailes
800m2m56.2s =
2m56.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Connor Childs
Elliot Stephenson
1500m5m42.9s =
5m56.4s =
8pts
6pts
 Damen Hardy-Usher
Nathaniel Martin
Hurdles17.7s =
16.2s =
3pts
8pts
 Robert Dalton
Alex Wood
Relay =
64.8s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Martin
Zak Revell
Long Jump4.14m =
3.47m =
13pts
6pts
 Sam Howell
Sam Thompson
Triple Jump9.98m =
8.60m =
18pts
12pts
 Benjamin Peppercorn
Josh Shailes
Shot7.94m =
6.58m =
12pts
8pts
 Robert Dalton
Cameron Lithgow
Discus22.49m =
23.82m =
16pts
18pts
 Ryan Briston
Connor Childs
Javelin12.92m =
17.81m =
5pts
10pts
 Thomas Bettinson
Alex Wood
6 : 168pts : Gleed Boys' School
100m15.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 George Michie
:
200m29.6s =
32.6s =
13pts
6pts
 Warren Harvey
Sam Steadman
400m98.0s =
68.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Harry Issitt
Harry Johnson
800m2m44.0s =
2m39.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Ryan Bellamy
Harry Rogers
1500m6m36.0s =
5m54.7s =
1pts
6pts
 Guy Woods
Lukas Woods
Hurdles20.0s =
18.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Jon-Jo Frankish
Joe Rowledge
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Joe Rowledge
Long Jump3.38m =
3.37m =
5pts
5pts
 Sam Steadman
Lukas Woods
Triple Jump6.58m =
8.59m =
0pts
11pts
 Jon-Jo Frankish
Harry Johnson
Shot6.72m =
6.16m =
8pts
6pts
 Nathan Cheyne
Harry Issitt
Discus15.47m =
13.86m =
9pts
8pts
 Ryan Bellamy
:
Javelin37.84m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Warren Harvey
H Maxwell
7 : 122pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m16.1s =
15.4s =
1pts
5pts
 Harry Bullen
Loyd Taylor-Clark
200m29.3s =
33.2s =
14pts
4pts
 Harry Aston
Jordan Clements
400m77.6s =
90.3s =
1pts
0pts
 Shane Railton
Robert Stamp
800m3m07.1s =
3m24.9s =
4pts
0pts
 Tom Boden
Josh Slough
1500m6m16.6s =
5m26.6s =
3pts
12pts
 Andrew Hicks
Kieron Melvin
Hurdles20.4s =
19.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Ben Lindsey
Ashely Jackson
Relay =
66.8s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Boden
Josh Slough
Long Jump3.61m =
3.52m =
8pts
7pts
 Harry Bullen
Jordan Clements
Triple Jump7.30m =
7.42m =
2pts
3pts
 Ryan Husskinson
Ashely Jackson
Shot8.50m =
6.21m =
14pts
7pts
 Harry Aston
Jack Titchmarsh
Discus14.59m =
13.19m =
9pts
7pts
 Shane Railton
Robert Stamp
Javelin17.00m =
16.75m =
10pts
9pts
 Andrew Hicks
Loyd Taylor-Clark