LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 15/5/08
Inter Girls
1 : 319pts : Boston High School
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Jasmine Orrey
Jade Mason
200m29.3s =
30.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Lara Busch
Amelia Siddall
800m2m46.4s =
2m55.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Wednesday Pywowariw
Andrea Jackson
1500m5m20.3s =
5m52.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Louise Rutt
Rebecca Anderson
Hurdles13.2s =
14.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Ellis Whyler
Ashleigh Frankish
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
19pts
18pts
 Ellis Whyler
Ashleigh Frankish
Long Jump4.66m =
4.46m =
20pts
18pts
 Jasmine Orrey
Wednesday Pywowariw
Shot7.24m =
6.99m =
14pts
13pts
 Jade Mason
April Hutson
Discus21.76m =
18.21m =
18pts
13pts
 Brianika Greenaway
Amelia Siddall
Javelin22.75m =
15.56m =
17pts
8pts
 Andrea Jackson
Rebecca Anderson
2 : 292pts : Grantham The Walton Girls' High School
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
11pts
21pts
 Shannon Phillips
Amelia Wood
200m30.1s =
35.2s =
13pts
0pts
 Kaye Hawkins
Louise Paveling
800m3m09.4s =
3m00.8s =
6pts
9pts
 Sophie Mudie
Eleanor Clark
1500m5m12.8s =
5m48.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Chelsea Brockett
Bria Edwards
Hurdles14.9s =
13.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Chloe Fardell
Sophie Carley
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
18pts
16pts
 Chelsea Brockett
Amelia Wood
Long Jump4.10m =
4.78m =
14pts
21pts
 Shannon Phillips
Sophie Carley
Shot7.55m =
5.80m =
16pts
7pts
 Sophie Mudie
Bria Edwards
Discus21.68m =
20.55m =
18pts
16pts
 Chantelle Bowles
Louise Paveling
Javelin14.45m =
19.86m =
7pts
14pts
 Kaye Hawkins
Natalie Smith
3 : 285pts : Stamford High School for Girls
100m14.8s =
16.2s =
10pts
3pts
 Olivia Rowe
Esme Franklin
200m30.8s =
31.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Chrissy Simpson
Ellie Tein
800m2m59.0s =
2m54.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Hannah Paish
Lizzie Painter
1500m5m51.3s =
6m04.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Racheal Ekins
Maria Davies
Hurdles13.1s =
16.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Gaby Bangay
Jess Gulland
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
14pts
12pts
 Olivia Rowe
Ellie Tein
Long Jump4.09m =
3.58m =
14pts
9pts
 Jess Gulland
Chrissy Simpson
Shot10.00m =
10.17m =
28pts
29pts
 Gaby Bangay
Katie Richardson
Discus16.17m =
18.42m =
10pts
13pts
 Lizzie Painter
Maria Davies
Javelin27.11m =
16.93m =
22pts
10pts
 Rachel Richardson
Hannah Paish
4 : 258pts : Spalding High School
100m13.7s =
14.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Bronagh Doherty
Amy Tinn
200m28.0s =
30.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Georgia Wallis
Bex Naverrette
800m3m14.7s =
2m50.0s =
5pts
13pts
 Jody Sayer
Gina Igoe
1500m5m01.8s =
6m06.0s =
23pts
11pts
 Charlotte Taylor
Steph Beavis
Hurdles =
16.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Gaby Smith
Joudan Colegate
Relay =
61.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.14m =
17pts
9pts
 Georgia Wallis
Joudan Colegate
Long Jump4.57m =
3.77m =
19pts
11pts
 Charlotte Taylor
Amy Tinn
Shot8.47m =
6.74m =
20pts
12pts
 Gaby Smith
Bronagh Doherty
Discus0.00m =
15.50m =
0pts
10pts
 Jody Sayer
Nicholle Marchetti
Javelin14.56m =
23.81m =
7pts
18pts
 Phoebe Bell
Bex Naverrette
LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 15/5/08
Inter Girls
5 : 224pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m16.0s =
14.9s =
4pts
9pts
 Hannah Goold
Jessica Fisher
200m29.8s =
29.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Alice Dempsey
Robyn Dempsey
800m2m37.9s =
2m48.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Molly Cartwright
Bethany Thomas
1500m6m07.1s =
6m31.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Danielle Allen
Blaze Horne
Hurdles16.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Bethany Ward
Rachel Gale
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Bethany Ward
Molly Cartwright
Long Jump4.04m =
3.76m =
13pts
11pts
 Hannah Goold
Jessica Fisher
Shot5.08m =
8.35m =
4pts
20pts
 Alice Dempsey
Rachel Gale
Discus15.82m =
11.42m =
10pts
4pts
 Sophie Mason
Blaze Horne
Javelin16.75m =
15.52m =
10pts
8pts
 Abi Bellamy
Robyn Dempsey
6 : 149pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m15.1s =
17.8s =
8pts
0pts
 Steph Peake
Holly Wheatley
200m32.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kristina Wyatt
:
800m3m35.7s =
3m27.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Natasha Baily
Jess Clare
1500m6m28.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Shenice Moore
:
Hurdles16.9s =
16.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Jade Pocklington
Courtney Elston
Relay =
65.4s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
7pts
10pts
 Steph Peake
Courtney Elston
Long Jump3.46m =
2.99m =
8pts
3pts
 Natasha Baily
Jess Clare
Shot8.42m =
6.72m =
20pts
12pts
 Tamara Toon
Lucy Trevor
Discus26.49m =
15.40m =
24pts
9pts
 Sarah Stanhope
Holly Wheatley
Javelin16.63m =
9.07m =
10pts
1pts
 Jade Pocklington
Kristina Wyatt
7 : 122pts : Haven High Technology College
100m18.1s =
18.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Laura Pesterfield
Shannon Yates
200m33.5s =
35.5s =
4pts
0pts
 Sabbie Lees
Debbie Healy
800m3m36.8s =
3m34.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Natalie Brackenbury
Octavia Ross
Hurdles16.6s =
19.8s =
9pts
0pts
 Sarah Axtell
Jodie Potter
Relay65.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
10pts
10pts
 Mellissa Franklin
Jodie Potter
Long Jump4.63m =
2.51m =
19pts
0pts
 Demi Barai
Shannon Yates
Shot6.15m =
6.55m =
9pts
11pts
 Sabbie Lees
Debbie Healy
Discus20.86m =
14.34m =
17pts
8pts
 Edwina Ross
Gemma Bradford
Javelin20.08m =
12.37m =
14pts
4pts
 Octavia Ross
Natalie Brackenbury
7 : 122pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m17.3s =
15.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Charlotte Lane
Lucy Penney
200m32.3s =
36.1s =
7pts
0pts
 Barbara Bearmen
Francesca Hutchings
800m3m21.7s =
3m24.1s =
2pts
1pts
 Tessa Bustance
Laura Caley
1500m6m43.4s =
6m59.7s =
4pts
2pts
 Jessica Barker
Rebecca Frost
Hurdles16.1s =
16.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Nicole Dunn
Emily Haynes
Relay63.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.17m =
0pts
10pts
 Nicole Dunn
Kirsty Clifton
Long Jump3.25m =
3.36m =
6pts
7pts
 Rebecca Frost
Tessa Bustance
Shot5.78m =
6.38m =
7pts
10pts
 Laura Caley
Francesca Hutchings
Discus14.42m =
13.72m =
8pts
7pts
 Charlotte Lane
Emily Eades-Willis
Javelin10.80m =
17.18m =
2pts
10pts
 Barbara Bearmen
Lucy Penney