LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 15/5/08
Inter Boys
1 : 375pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Adam Mohan
:
200m24.4s =
25.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Alex Arch
Paul Clark
400m59.0s =
61.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Gibson
Matthew Simpson
800m2m28.7s =
2m25.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Thornburn
Tom Ewles
1500m4m50.5s =
5m09.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Rory Bluff
Ben Christie
Hurdles12.5s =
13.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Alex Millar
James Beck
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Gibson
Rory Bluff
Long Jump5.10m =
5.27m =
16pts
17pts
 Alex Arch
Paul Clark
Triple Jump10.25m =
10.54m =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Bremner
James Beck
Shot8.94m =
10.02m =
12pts
16pts
 Sam Thornburn
Matthew Simpson
Discus40.06m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Adam Mohan
Robert Schwarz
Javelin26.54m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jamie Weisz
:
Hammer20.63m =
18.61m =
10pts
8pts
 Alex Millar
Ben Christie
2 : 331pts : Haven High Technology College
100m13.9s =
11.9s =
7pts
24pts
 John Vousden
Jacob Axtell
200m25.5s =
26.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Jordan Favell
Tyrone Chase
400m61.9s =
61.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Kevin Goodwin
Adam Gray
800m2m42.5s =
2m29.1s =
9pts
13pts
 Dalton Girling
Pappy Holland
1500m5m20.4s =
5m25.6s =
9pts
8pts
 Daniel Brackenbury
Tristan Gilbert
Hurdles11.5s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Sam Young
:
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Kevin Goodwin
Jason Field
Long Jump4.35m =
5.57m =
8pts
20pts
 Dalton Girling
Jacob Axtell
Triple Jump9.94m =
8.25m =
11pts
3pts
 Jordan Favell
Tristan Gilbert
Shot9.79m =
9.41m =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Young
Diogo Garcia
Discus25.33m =
24.66m =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Brackenbury
Adam Gray
Javelin26.18m =
31.76m =
11pts
15pts
 Reece Coddington
Tyrone Chase
3 : 299pts : The Boston Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Curtis Yeatman
Oliver Phillips
200m23.2s =
28.2s =
28pts
10pts
 Alex Pycock
Dylan Baker
400m54.3s =
69.8s =
25pts
5pts
 Richard Reed
Kieron West
800m2m38.4s =
2m39.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Bosworth
Ben Thomas
1500m4m59.2s =
5m07.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Craig Melvin
Aiden McClure
Hurdles13.4s =
16.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Luke Chester
Jake Portas
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.47m =
24pts
15pts
 Alex Pycock
Aiden McClure
Long Jump5.12m =
3.93m =
16pts
4pts
 Richard Reed
Kieron West
Triple Jump10.18m =
7.87m =
12pts
1pts
 Craig Melvin
Ben Thomas
Shot8.88m =
9.28m =
12pts
13pts
 Krishna Ramana
Jake Portas
Discus0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Curtis Yeatman
Jack Bosworth
Javelin26.32m =
30.08m =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Clarke
Dylan Baker
4 : 282pts : Spalding Grammar School
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Ben Edwards
Jake Smith
200m27.6s =
28.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Cowlen
Shannon Ellis
400m57.3s =
64.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Sam De la Bertauche
Mark Riley
800m2m23.4s =
2m45.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Alex Pearson
Hugh Smith
1500m5m05.1s =
5m02.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Lloyd Kempson
Tom Lane
Hurdles16.3s =
16.1s =
3pts
4pts
 Nick Eggleton
Joeseph Maylor
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
10pts
12pts
 Joeseph Maylor
Ashley West
Long Jump4.16m =
4.85m =
6pts
13pts
 Tom Lane
Hugh Smith
Triple Jump10.78m =
10.90m =
15pts
16pts
 Sam De la Bertauche
Ben Edwards
Shot10.43m =
8.98m =
17pts
12pts
 Jacob Harwood
Mark Riley
Discus24.40m =
21.00m =
15pts
12pts
 Nick Eggleton
Sam Cowlen
Javelin30.52m =
15.31m =
14pts
4pts
 Alex Pearson
Jake Smith
LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 15/5/08
Inter Boys
5 : 258pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m =
15.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Chris Clarke
Sam Cuton
200m29.9s =
26.8s =
6pts
14pts
 Stuart Lyons
Ben Reeson
400m70.2s =
66.2s =
4pts
8pts
 Connor Trigg
Tom Dunworth
800m3m07.4s =
2m27.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Kayton Tebbs
Rob Chapman
1500m5m32.4s =
5m11.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Nathan Rippon
Ryan Richardson
Hurdles12.3s =
14.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Andy Hewitt
Dale Walker
Relay58.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.65m =
14pts
21pts
 Nathan Rippon
Dale Walker
Long Jump4.29m =
4.16m =
7pts
6pts
 Kayton Tebbs
Tom Dunworth
Triple Jump8.71m =
10.22m =
5pts
13pts
 Stuart Lyons
Ryan Richardson
Shot9.43m =
9.65m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Evison
Callum Dawson
Discus21.97m =
20.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Connor Trigg
Ben Reeson
Javelin37.40m =
31.25m =
18pts
14pts
 Andy Hewitt
Sam Cuton
6 : 256pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m13.4s =
13.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Josh Nichols
Grant Smillie
200m30.3s =
31.0s =
5pts
3pts
 Steven Pearl
Josh Wilson
400m65.6s =
65.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Ben Jex
Tommy Mitchell
800m2m44.9s =
2m35.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Jack Henson
Ryan McCready
1500m5m15.0s =
5m27.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Holmes
Redmond Otway
Hurdles14.9s =
15.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Peter Horrell
George Leatherland
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Peter Horrell
Ryan McCready
Long Jump4.06m =
3.45m =
5pts
0pts
 Josh Nichols
Redmond Otway
Triple Jump10.05m =
10.64m =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Jex
George Leatherland
Shot10.82m =
10.45m =
18pts
17pts
 Giacomo Cortese
Grant Smillie
Discus22.11m =
22.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Henson
Josh Wilson
Javelin24.60m =
32.16m =
10pts
15pts
 Jordan Jasper
Tommy Mitchell
7 : 221pts : Gleed Boys' School
100m12.2s =
15.3s =
21pts
0pts
 Lucasz Bezulski
Ryan Muncey
200m28.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 George Chandler
:
400m56.1s =
64.2s =
22pts
11pts
 David Bush
Alan Carr
800m2m48.0s =
2m13.6s =
7pts
19pts
 Joshua Butler-Honeybun
Tom Rodgers
1500m4m54.6s =
5m26.3s =
15pts
8pts
 David De Sa
Darren Grooby
Hurdles15.8s =
15.9s =
6pts
5pts
 Levi Doyle
Nathan Smith
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nathan Smith
:
Long Jump3.61m =
3.74m =
1pts
2pts
 Joshua Butler-Honeybun
Ryan Muncey
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.93m =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Rodgers
Edward Lattimore
Shot8.36m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Levi Doyle
:
Discus19.52m =
17.33m =
11pts
8pts
 David De Sa
Darren Grooby
Javelin36.53m =
=
18pts
0pts
 David Bush
:
8 : 211pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m12.0s =
14.1s =
23pts
6pts
 George Daniel
Jonathan Playle
200m25.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Charles Priestly
:
800m2m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Michael Billson
:
1500m5m09.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Borthwick
:
Hurdles13.2s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Josh Freeman
Aaron Boothe
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.59m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Patrick Jowett
Long Jump5.03m =
4.57m =
15pts
10pts
 Aaron Boothe
Sam Borthwick
Triple Jump9.63m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Michael Wilkerson
:
Shot9.28m =
=
13pts
0pts
 John Morley
:
Discus25.93m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Phil Gilson
:
Javelin =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Jonathan Playle