ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools
Track & Field Cup 2008

Round 1 : Kent Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1475The Judd School, Tonbridge
2387Dartford Grammar School, Dartford
3289Chatham Grammar School for Boys, Chatham
4275Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, Dartford
5252Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys, Tunbridge Wells
6176Angley School, Cranbrook
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1380Langley Park School for Boys, Beckenham
2334Ravens Wood School, Bromley
3311Beths Grammar School, Bexley
4260St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School, Orpington
5230Kelsey Park School, Beckenham
6174Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Sidcup
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1316Dover Grammar School for Boys, Dover
2300The Harvey Grammar School, Folkestone
3238Brockhill Park Performing Arts College, Hythe
4236Chatham House Grammar School for Boys, Ramsgate
5174Herne Bay High School, Herne Bay
6150Swadelands School, Maidstone
790Oakwood Park Grammar School, Maidstone

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1510The Judd School, Tonbridge
2324Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys, Tunbridge Wells
3314Dartford Grammar School, Dartford
4312Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, Dartford
5309Chatham Grammar School for Boys, Chatham
6163Angley School, Cranbrook
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1474Ravens Wood School, Bromley
2442Langley Park School for Boys, Beckenham
3400Beths Grammar School, Bexley
4264Kelsey Park School, Beckenham
5246St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School, Orpington
6240Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Sidcup
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1371The Harvey Grammar School, Folkestone
2301Chatham House Grammar School for Boys, Ramsgate
3281Swadelands School, Maidstone
4198Dover Grammar School for Boys, Dover
5195Brockhill Park Performing Arts College, Hythe
6103Herne Bay High School, Herne Bay
782Oakwood Park Grammar School, Maidstone

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1287Tonbridge Grammar School, Tonbridge
2247Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School, Tunbridge Wells
3210Kent College Pembury, Tunbridge Wells
4160Hillview School for Girls, Tonbridge
5139Angley School, Cranbrook
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1220Benenden School, Cranbrook
2200Walthamstow Hall, Sevenoaks
3196Bullers Wood School, Chislehurst
4159Beaverwood School for Girls, Chislehurst
5133Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Sidcup
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1271The Folkestone School for Girls, Folkestone
2210Ashford School, Ashford
3158Brockhill Park Performing Arts College, Hythe
494Swadelands School, Maidstone
589Herne Bay High School, Herne Bay

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1331Tonbridge Grammar School, Tonbridge
2291Kent College Pembury, Tunbridge Wells
3246Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School, Tunbridge Wells
4226Hillview School for Girls, Tonbridge
5118Angley School, Cranbrook
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1283Benenden School, Cranbrook
2214Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Sidcup
3169Beaverwood School for Girls, Chislehurst
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1233The Folkestone School for Girls, Folkestone
2152Brockhill Park Performing Arts College, Hythe
3130Herne Bay High School, Herne Bay
484Swadelands School, Maidstone