KNT-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 15/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 316pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m13.1s =
12.6s =
19pts
24pts
 Stephen Butcher
Ashley Miller
200m30.1s =
28.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Tommy Plews
Luke Wakefield
400m67.6s =
62.7s =
13pts
19pts
 Jack Brown
Joshua Maughan
800m2m43.2s =
2m31.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Joe Birchall
Jordan Watkins
1500m4m29.7s =
5m30.3s =
26pts
11pts
 Jake Rogers
Will Chivers
Hurdles17.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Thomas Lightbody
:
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Ellis Vine
Joshua Maughan
Long Jump4.73m =
4.31m =
19pts
15pts
 Stephen Butcher
Jordan Watkins
Triple Jump =
9.29m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Ashley Miller
Shot8.01m =
4.58m =
13pts
2pts
 Jack Brown
Will Chivers
Discus15.40m =
21.60m =
9pts
16pts
 Thomas Lightbody
Zack Fagg
Javelin12.05m =
23.04m =
5pts
16pts
 Tommy Plews
Luke Wakefield
Hammer18.46m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sid Mortley
:
2 : 300pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m12.7s =
15.2s =
23pts
6pts
 Oliver Taylor
Michael Mee
200m28.2s =
30.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Jordan Andersen-Laing
Nihal Tamang
400m65.3s =
76.4s =
16pts
3pts
 Harry Lawson
Oliver Robinson
800m2m35.6s =
2m51.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Conall Forster
Alex Barry
1500m5m08.0s =
6m32.5s =
17pts
1pts
 Johan Ter Horst
Daniel Busbridge
Hurdles14.8s =
15.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Micah Smithard
Elliot Jones
Relay1m01.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Elliot Jones
Oliver Robinson
Long Jump4.00m =
4.06m =
12pts
12pts
 Michael Mee
Conall Forster
Triple Jump9.16m =
8.71m =
14pts
12pts
 Micah Smithard
Johan Ter Horst
Shot9.49m =
9.13m =
17pts
16pts
 Oliver Taylor
David Jarvis
Discus22.30m =
17.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Nihal Tamang
Daniel Busbridge
Javelinnr =
21.30m =
0pts
14pts
 Harry Lawson
Oliver Swain
3 : 238pts : Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
100m13.0s =
14.8s =
20pts
8pts
 Jacob Blackman
Matt Elkin
200m28.9s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Jake Wren
Connor Honzik
400m83.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lewis Collins
:
800m3m07.3s =
2m36.2s =
4pts
15pts
 Toby Moore
Charlie Negus
1500m5m41.3s =
5m40.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Callum Burgess
Will Smith
Hurdles15.5s =
16.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Marcus Mascall
Glen Wilson
Relay =
1m03.2s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
7pts
6pts
 Lewis Collins
Marcus Mascall
Long Jump3.75m =
4.22m =
9pts
14pts
 Callum Burgess
Cameron Browne
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.77m =
10pts
12pts
 Charlie Negus
Matt Elkin
Shot8.70m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jacob Blackman
:
Discus20.55m =
11.65m =
15pts
5pts
 Toby Moore
Rob Gabriel
Javelin28.51m =
17.34m =
21pts
10pts
 Jake Wren
Glen Wilson
4 : 236pts : Chatham House Grammar School for Boys
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
17pts
13pts
 James Craswell
Josh Chapman
200m28.7s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Jones
Charlie Smith
400m73.4s =
67.6s =
6pts
13pts
 David Symons
Kele Okorocha
800m2m40.0s =
3m06.7s =
14pts
5pts
 Dan Cohen
Louis Crow
1500m5m34.2s =
5m21.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Josh Edmeades
Nick Dolan
Hurdles17.0s =
16.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Luke Liepens
Lucas Nutley
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Luke Liepens
Kele Okorocha
Long Jumpnr =
4.15m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Lucas Nutley
Triple Jumpnr =
8.86m =
0pts
13pts
 :
David Symons
Shot5.37m =
6.50m =
4pts
8pts
 Josh Edmeades
Freddie Day Shields
Discus14.20m =
17.50m =
8pts
12pts
 Louis Crow
Nick Dolan
Javelin13.94m =
12.72m =
6pts
5pts
 Michael Bowditch
Dan Cohen
KNT-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 15/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 174pts : Herne Bay High School
100m14.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 AARON FENECH-HARDEN
AARON WATERS
200m28.3s =
30.7s =
16pts
10pts
 LUKE PITMAN
JORDAN HOPKINS
400m =
65.8s =
0pts
15pts
 oliver betts
AARON DELDERFIELD
800m3m00.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 rob chamberlain
GARY GORE-LENTON
1500m5m45.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 DECLAN WALE
PATRICK HOLMES
Relay1m00.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 AARON DELDERFIELD
HARRISON WELLS
Long Jump4.29m =
4.18m =
14pts
13pts
 AARON FENECH-HARDEN
GARY GORE-LENTON
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 oliver betts
JOSH MCCALLUM
Shot8.20m =
7.12m =
13pts
10pts
 LUKE PITMAN
AARON WATERS
Discus14.02m =
18.90m =
8pts
13pts
 harry ledger
rob chamberlain
Javelin16.71m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 JIMMY HUFFER
JORDAN HOPKINS
6 : 150pts : Swadelands School
100m15.7s =
15.0s =
3pts
7pts
 Karl Eastwood
Taylor Lee-Munro
200m29.8s =
31.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Ollie Burrows
Dan Chapman
400m71.3s =
72.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Charlie Metland
Bashio Addy
800m3m12.2s =
3m03.2s =
3pts
6pts
 Jack Hickmott
Liam Jackson
1500m6m26.3s =
5m36.9s =
2pts
9pts
 Alliter King
Sammir Oushlah
Relay1m02.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ollie Burrows
:
Long Jump3.81m =
3.71m =
10pts
9pts
 Karl Eastwood
Andrew Thompson
Triple Jump7.70m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Taylor Lee-Munro
Sammir Oushlah
Shot8.05m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bashio Addy
:
Discus11.80m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Alex Williams
:
Javelin27.45m =
10.75m =
20pts
3pts
 Dan Chapman
Dennis Haylen
7 : 90pts : Oakwood Park Grammar School
100m14.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Kemp
:
200m29.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matt Burton
:
400m74.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ryan West
:
800m2m28.5s =
2m49.6s =
17pts
10pts
 Max Jones
:
1500m =
5m11.5s =
0pts
16pts
 :
:
Relay1m00.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.74m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joe Atkinson
: