KNT-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 15/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 371pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Christopher Albrow
Jamie Farnes
200m24.0s =
25.2s =
24pts
20pts
 Thomas Chambers
Christopher Cardon
400m56.3s =
55.7s =
21pts
22pts
 Alexander Tuck
Ashley Cochrane
800m2m24.9s =
2m38.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Jordan Tomsett
Jamie Moore
1500m5m07.9s =
5m25.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Jacob Burchell
Lewis Allen-Hughes
Hurdles15.5s =
15.7s =
7pts
6pts
 Jordan Greenwood
Benjamin Humphrey
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Christopher Cardon
Jordan Tomsett
Long Jump4.72m =
4.61m =
12pts
11pts
 Ashley Cochrane
Alexander Tuck
Triple Jump10.49m =
11.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Jordan Greenwood
Christopher Albrow
Shot11.88m =
9.52m =
22pts
14pts
 Benjamin Humphrey
Jamie Farnes
Discus23.45m =
24.55m =
14pts
16pts
 Thomas Chambers
:
Javelin35.78m =
25.36m =
17pts
10pts
 Lewis Allen-Hughes
James Burton
2 : 301pts : Chatham House Grammar School for Boys
100m12.5s =
12.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Mason
Josef Rusiecki
200m25.1s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Joe Beech
Reece Rutherford Blaze
400m62.4s =
61.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Michael Cronje
Patrick Townsend
800m2m29.7s =
2m28.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Alexander Taylor
Harry Cambell
1500m4m59.8s =
5m13.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Keiron Piper
Keiron Rook
Hurdles15.1s =
14.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Charlie Orton
Emeka Okorocha
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Keiron Piper
:
Long Jump5.24m =
4.75m =
17pts
12pts
 Harry Mason
Keiron Rook
Triple Jump11.66m =
10.57m =
20pts
14pts
 Joe Beech
Reece Rutherford Blaze
Shot11.57m =
7.87m =
21pts
8pts
 Fiifi Botchway
Kerion Champion
Discus15.50m =
20.70m =
7pts
12pts
 Emeka Okorocha
Patrick Townsend
Javelin18.82m =
19.42m =
6pts
6pts
 Charlie Orton
Michael Cronje
3 : 281pts : Swadelands School
100m11.3s =
13.5s =
30pts
9pts
 Lewis Elliot
Rob Nash
200m26.1s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Button
jack metland
400m63.5s =
61.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Barrington
James Harvey
800m2m13.4s =
2m16.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Ryan Harris
Adam Tickner
1500m5m00.0s =
5m17.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Steven Johnson
Nathan Stanard
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Steven Johnson
:
Long Jump5.89m =
4.34m =
23pts
8pts
 Ryan Harris
michael shrimpton
Triple Jump10.31m =
11.11m =
13pts
17pts
 James Harvey
Rob Nash
Shot8.50m =
8.06m =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Button
Dan Luddon
Discus17.50m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dan Cox
:
Javelin28.80m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Sam Barrington
James Tucker
4 : 198pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Darren Ategbu
Tobias Wilson
200m29.2s =
28.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Jack Radcliffe
Callum Vine
400m =
62.3s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Joe Bryant
800m =
2m45.2s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Hamish Jerden
1500m4m45.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kieran Reilly
Sam Woodard
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.40m =
16pts
12pts
 Darren Ategbu
Joe Bryant
Long Jump4.60m =
4.47m =
11pts
9pts
 Jack Radcliffe
Callum Vine
Triple Jumpnr =
9.68m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Tobias Wilson
Shot9.59m =
7.03m =
14pts
6pts
 Sam Webb
Sam Woodard
Discus29.60m =
22.60m =
21pts
14pts
 Alex Dudfield
Luke McNicholas
Javelin20.39m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Peter Close
Hamish Jerden
KNT-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 15/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 195pts : Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
100m =
12.6s =
0pts
17pts
 :
David Pitt-Williams
200m =
27.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Albert Paton
Henry Petty
400m62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Harry White
800m2m45.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Ryan Reynolds
1500m =
5m20.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Jordon Scott
Owen Ridley
Hurdles =
14.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Ashley Helme
Matthew Keeling
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
12pts
12pts
 Ashley Helme
Matthew Keeling
Long Jumpnr =
4.56m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Owen Ridley
Triple Jump10.13m =
9.73m =
12pts
10pts
 James Leppard
Albert Paton
Shot11.22m =
7.69m =
20pts
8pts
 Ambika Limbu
Harry White
Discusnr =
21.25m =
0pts
12pts
 :
David Pitt-Williams
Javelin38.02m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Matthew Gamble
Henry Petty
6 : 103pts : Herne Bay High School
100m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 TUNJI AGBAJE
DANIEL CLARK
400m59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 COLIN POWELL
JACK HART
800m2m30.0s =
2m43.8s =
13pts
8pts
 RYAN CLARK
MATTHEW ADMANS
1500m5m07.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 MATTHEW HARRIS
MICHAEL BOYDELL
High Jumpnr =
1.45m =
0pts
14pts
 THOMAS ANDERSON
JORDAN FORD
Long Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 IAN MARTIN
MATTHEW ADMANS
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 RYAN CLARK
RYAN MEARS
Shot7.04m =
7.46m =
6pts
7pts
 ROGER HEATCOTE
MICHAEL BOYDELL
Discus21.90m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 COLIN POWELL
MATTHEW HARRIS
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 TUNJI AGBAJE
KRISTOFF WHITE
7 : 82pts : Oakwood Park Grammar School
100m =
16.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Luke Hawkins
:
400m =
64.6s =
0pts
10pts
 Sam Hollands
:
800m =
2m41.8s =
0pts
9pts
 Ryan Williams
:
1500m =
5m03.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Sam Gibbons
:
Hurdles15.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay =
57.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
Long Jump4.59m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Johnson
:
Triple Jump8.79m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Andrew Watkins
:
Shot8.52m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Gooding
:
Javelin25.87m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rhys McMahon
: