KNT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 475pts : The Judd School
100m12.9s =
12.2s =
21pts
28pts
 William Bouette
Shem Raveh
200m27.6s =
27.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Matthew Stevens
Tom Parker
400m60.1s =
68.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Oliver Keith
Douglas Phillipps
800m2m26.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tom Barratt
:
1500m4m57.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Chad Bryce-Borthwick
:
Hurdles12.4s =
14.2s =
27pts
18pts
 Tadgh Healey
Oliver Tipler
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.30m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Keith
William Bouette
Long Jump4.19m =
4.87m =
13pts
20pts
 Charlie Spence
Shem Raveh
Triple Jump10.54m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tom Barratt
:
Pole Vault2.30m =
2.00m =
19pts
13pts
 Tadgh Healey
Chad Bryce-Borthwick
Shot =
8.10m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Oliver Tipler
Discus28.93m =
22.93m =
23pts
17pts
 Coner HAnd
Douglas Phillipps
Javelin43.24m =
32.20m =
36pts
25pts
 Matthew Stevens
Oscar Baldry
Hammer24.80m =
27.94m =
17pts
20pts
 Tom Fleet
Tom Parker
2 : 387pts : Dartford Grammar School
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Tosin Sowoolu
John Totman
200m25.5s =
27.9s =
24pts
17pts
 George Taylor
Robbie Eastwood
400m64.3s =
62.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Rhys George
Max Renna
800m2m37.6s =
2m36.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Harvey Klee-Chapman
Rob Rutnam
1500m5m08.0s =
5m09.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Chris Webber
Toby Kirkaldie
Hurdles14.7s =
16.6s =
16pts
7pts
 David Hall
Jon-Samuel Lawrence
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.21m =
14pts
10pts
 Harvey Klee-Chapman
Jon-Samuel Lawrence
Long Jump4.26m =
3.35m =
14pts
5pts
 Toby Kirkaldie
Elliot Fribbens
Triple Jump10.41m =
9.69m =
21pts
17pts
 Rhys George
George Taylor
Shot9.83m =
9.91m =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Olaofe
Robbie Eastwood
Discus17.06m =
17.83m =
11pts
12pts
 Tosin Sowoolu
John Totman
Javelin29.60m =
28.42m =
22pts
21pts
 David Hall
Max Renna
3 : 289pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m14.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Liam Wilkins
Dominic Rocha
200m28.0s =
29.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Eben Naulls
Michael Hurcombe
400m60.5s =
72.2s =
22pts
7pts
 Lloyd Milner
Daniel Bridges
800m2m43.0s =
2m39.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Joshua Mitchell
Canaan O'Dell
1500m6m04.7s =
5m28.4s =
4pts
11pts
 David Roberts
James Emblin
Hurdles15.9s =
17.1s =
10pts
5pts
 Andrew Bishop
Timothy Russell
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.21m =
9pts
10pts
 Canaan O'Dell
Thomas Wooldridge
Long Jump3.58m =
4.15m =
7pts
13pts
 Joshua Mitchell
James Emblin
Triple Jump9.52m =
8.81m =
16pts
13pts
 Eben Naulls
Liam Wilkins
Shot8.18m =
7.61m =
13pts
11pts
 Dominic Rocha
Lloyd Milner
Discus16.11m =
16.29m =
10pts
10pts
 Andrew Bishop
Mitchell Dent
Javelin16.52m =
19.00m =
9pts
12pts
 David Roberts
Daniel Bridges
4 : 275pts : Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
100m14.4s =
13.0s =
10pts
20pts
 Ayokunle Oluwasola
Ayotunde Ariyo
200m30.5s =
28.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Glenn Ewer
Milad Rouf
400m61.0s =
66.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Curtis Bowles
Callum Higgins
800m3m05.2s =
2m41.9s =
5pts
13pts
 Harrison Downey
Danny Carter
1500m5m22.5s =
5m13.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Phillip Cross
Sam Aldred
Hurdles16.8s =
18.8s =
6pts
0pts
 Joe Jackson
Adrian Newport
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.15m =
9pts
8pts
 Callum Higgins
Sam Aldred
Long Jump4.52m =
4.38m =
17pts
15pts
 Ayokunle Oluwasola
Ayotunde Ariyo
Triple Jump8.62m =
8.28m =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Buller
James Coulthurst
Pole Vaultnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jordan Mortimer
:
Shot9.06m =
7.40m =
16pts
11pts
 Curtis Bowles
Adrian Newport
Discus9.85m =
10.75m =
2pts
4pts
 Harrison Downey
Danny Carter
Javelin16.00m =
15.52m =
9pts
8pts
 Phillip Cross
Milad Rouf
Hammer7.77m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joe Jackson
:
KNT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 252pts : Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Matt Hiller
Charlie Taylor
200m27.5s =
26.4s =
18pts
21pts
 Ed Hall
Matt Saunders
400m69.9s =
74.3s =
10pts
5pts
 Rob St Pierre
Dan Nevard
800m2m51.7s =
2m43.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Alex Davis
Jack Doyle
1500m5m45.0s =
5m10.6s =
8pts
16pts
 Matt Dyton
Cameron Knapp
Hurdles16.9s =
15.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Arther Robinson
Arjan Jeyeratnam
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Cameron Knapp
Dan Nevard
Long Jump3.70m =
3.70m =
9pts
9pts
 Matt Dyton
Alex Davis
Shot7.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Blake Hogben
:
Discus17.31m =
16.04m =
11pts
10pts
 Harry Salter
Arther Robinson
Javelin24.30m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Rob St Pierre
:
6 : 176pts : Angley School
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Tim Flynn
Charlie Hornshaw
200m26.6s =
29.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Martin Knight
Edward Hodges
800m2m55.7s =
2m47.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Dance
Will Clarke
Hurdles17.4s =
16.7s =
4pts
6pts
 Sam Durling
Sacha Jovanovic
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.21m =
11pts
10pts
 Sacha Jovanovic
Sam Durling
Long Jump4.16m =
3.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Dance
Tom Waters
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Charlie Hornshaw
:
Shot9.08m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Martin Knight
:
Discus11.16m =
=
4pts
0pts
 George Perry
:
Javelin19.26m =
14.60m =
12pts
7pts
 Luke Knight
Euan Maskell