KNT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 510pts : The Judd School
100m11.5s =
12.0s =
28pts
23pts
 charlie drew
Michael Foreman
200m26.0s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Will Hindley
Sam Hair
400m52.1s =
57.1s =
29pts
20pts
 William Grist
ALex Maynard
800m2m13.0s =
2m20.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Angus Butler
Alex Jones
1500m4m35.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alex King
:
Hurdles12.7s =
14.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Jerry Cummins
Jesper Hallberg
Relay48.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Tom Dowding
Craig Morten
Long Jump5.61m =
5.00m =
21pts
15pts
 charlie drew
Michael Foreman
Triple Jump10.64m =
9.76m =
15pts
10pts
 Alex King
Jerry Cummins
Pole Vault =
3.15m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Jesper Hallberg
Shot12.24m =
=
23pts
0pts
 William Grist
:
Discus34.85m =
33.55m =
25pts
25pts
 Will Hindley
Henry Croft
Javelin =
35.30m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Alex Jones
Hammer51.17m =
36.96m =
32pts
23pts
 Ryan Redman
Sam Hair
2 : 324pts : Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
100m12.1s =
13.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Jack Leeson
Adam King
200m25.3s =
25.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Sam Stennulat
Nathan Sillet
400m66.5s =
64.7s =
8pts
10pts
 Rich Donaldson
Ollie Hogben
800m =
2m29.7s =
0pts
13pts
 George Kennedy
Jack Veness
1500m4m26.6s =
5m20.1s =
21pts
9pts
 Josh Bentham
Angus Wyatt
Hurdles14.6s =
14.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Rob Wilson
Sam Thompson
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
00.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Jake Watts
George Kennedy
Long Jump5.55m =
3.74m =
20pts
2pts
 Rob Wilson
Angus Wyatt
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.40m =
15pts
14pts
 Nathan Sillet
Jack Veness
Shot10.05m =
9.43m =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Thompson
Ollie Hogben
Discus20.75m =
20.55m =
12pts
12pts
 David Southall
Adam King
Javelin32.35m =
27.52m =
15pts
12pts
 Dom Trett
Josh Bentham
3 : 314pts : Dartford Grammar School
100m13.3s =
12.6s =
10pts
17pts
 Adam Gemili
Connaire Rees
200m25.1s =
25.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Semi Ajayi
Daniel Anderson
400m58.6s =
57.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Luke Barnsley
Sean Brushett
800m2m43.9s =
2m59.3s =
8pts
3pts
 Callum Harvey-Crowe
Alex Fullerton
1500m4m49.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Elliot Knight
:
Hurdles11.4s =
15.7s =
28pts
6pts
 Adam Chalk
Abishek Rolands
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Abishek Rolands
Alex Fullerton
Long Jump6.11m =
4.67m =
26pts
11pts
 Adam Chalk
Adam Gemili
Triple Jump11.24m =
10.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Semi Ajayi
Luke Barnsley
Shot8.59m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tek Chung
:
Discus20.65m =
17.25m =
12pts
8pts
 Connaire Rees
Elliot Knight
Javelin00.00m =
28.50m =
0pts
13pts
 Callum Harvey-Crowe
Luca Masiello
4 : 312pts : Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Kishan Raikundalia
Michael Waters
200m25.2s =
24.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Dammi Yussef
William Fry
400m57.8s =
67.0s =
19pts
8pts
 Adam Green
Michael Harrison
800m2m21.2s =
2m24.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Rory Phelan
Ben Lockett
1500m5m00.2s =
5m33.3s =
13pts
7pts
 Matthew Moore
Ben Warner
Hurdles16.2s =
16.1s =
4pts
4pts
 Andreas Cowling
Nicholas Tran
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Andreas Cowling
:
Long Jump4.96m =
5.12m =
14pts
16pts
 Michael Waters
Adam Green
Triple Jump9.29m =
10.11m =
8pts
12pts
 Nicholas Tran
Dammi Yussef
Shot9.33m =
8.73m =
13pts
11pts
 Lawrence Williams
Ben Warner
Discus17.96m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Ben Lockett
Matthew Moore
Javelin42.50m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Thomas Dymond
:
Hammer20.60m =
12.85m =
10pts
2pts
 Michael Harrison
Rory Phelan
KNT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 309pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m11.7s =
13.0s =
26pts
13pts
 James Draper
Sean Wedell
200m27.6s =
25.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Christopher Hallam
George Terry
400m56.6s =
59.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Edward Bailey
Thomas Brunt
800m2m55.9s =
2m43.1s =
4pts
8pts
 Joseph Holdsworth
Patrick Cunningham
1500m5m13.4s =
5m24.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Thomas Hill
Nicholas Watt
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Thomas Rothberg
Max Parsons
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Joseph Holdsworth
Patrick Cunningham
Long Jump4.93m =
5.37m =
14pts
18pts
 Edward Bailey
Max Parsons
Triple Jump9.28m =
10.08m =
8pts
12pts
 Thomas Rothberg
Sean Wedell
Shot9.29m =
8.87m =
13pts
12pts
 Thomas Brunt
James Draper
Discus26.15m =
17.76m =
17pts
9pts
 Jake Sweeney
Adam Jefferies
Javelin00.00m =
33.94m =
0pts
16pts
 Christopher Hallam
George Terry
6 : 163pts : Angley School
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Grant Oliver
Luke Frost
200m28.8s =
30.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Simon Edmonds
Max Morgans
400m64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jamie Durling
Simon May
800m2m34.4s =
2m40.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Johnathan Riordan
Harry Sullivan
1500m4m37.0s =
5m16.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Will Mitham
Matt Holdgate
Relay58.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Will Cooper
:
Long Jump4.73m =
5.16m =
12pts
16pts
 Max Morgans
Simon Edmonds
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jamie Durling
:
Shot9.61m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Grant Oliver
:
Javelin20.54m =
14.40m =
7pts
3pts
 Harry Sullivan
Luke Frost