HRW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Nunnery Wood High School Spetchley Road Worcester : 15.05.08
Inter Boys
1 : 402pts : RGS & The Alice Ottley School
100m14.0s =
11.9s =
6pts
24pts
 Samuel Clements
Adam Damadzic
200m26.4s =
26.7s =
16pts
15pts
 George Mitchell
Christopher Hudson
400m59.5s =
54.8s =
17pts
24pts
 Joseph Pearce
Edward Neale
800m2m20.0s =
2m28.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Staines
Jonathan Horne
1500m5m16.0s =
5m07.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Alastair Glover
Michael Condlyffe
Hurdles14.3s =
13.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Henry Jackman-Day
Ross Anthony
Relay56.3s =
56.3s =
9pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.65m =
16pts
21pts
 Joseph Pearce
Edward Neale
Long Jump5.22m =
5.34m =
17pts
18pts
 George Mitchell
Ross Anthony
Triple Jump9.88m =
9.73m =
11pts
10pts
 Max Philpott
Jonathan Horne
Shot11.79m =
9.34m =
21pts
13pts
 Daniel Staines
Christopher Hudson
Discus23.84m =
39.82m =
15pts
29pts
 Alastair Glover
Adam Damadzic
Javelin34.74m =
31.08m =
17pts
14pts
 Henry Jackman-Day
Thomas Pegler
2 : 391pts : Nunnery Wood High School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Dom Roberts
James Ingham
200m25.3s =
29.9s =
19pts
6pts
 Jamie Sauntson
Cieran Parsons
400m58.8s =
63.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Tom Haines
Joe Mogg
800m2m11.0s =
2m31.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Tom Corbett
Toby Mullett
1500m5m13.0s =
5m02.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Jake Glass
Luke Gafney
Hurdles12.0s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Joshua Herbert
Tom Staite
Relay52.9s =
52.9s =
14pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Haines
Luke Gafney
Long Jump5.59m =
4.55m =
20pts
10pts
 Dom Roberts
Cieran Parsons
Triple Jump11.53m =
11.40m =
19pts
19pts
 Jamie Sauntson
Joe Mogg
Shot =
11.17m =
0pts
19pts
 Frank Searle
Toby Mullett
Discus18.80m =
22.00m =
10pts
13pts
 Jake Glass
James Ingham
Javelin37.29m =
30.98m =
18pts
14pts
 Joshua Herbert
Joshua Watkins
3 : 331pts : The Chase
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Stuart Puffet
Jack Preece
200m25.6s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Moyse
Tom Mackenzie
400m61.8s =
66.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Sam Beale
Jacob Richardson
800m2m37.0s =
2m42.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Saunders
Dominic Harrison
1500m5m19.0s =
5m23.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Nial Potter-Farrant
John Loveday
Hurdles15.4s =
13.7s =
8pts
16pts
 Jack Lannie
Matt Mcintosh
Relay51.1s =
51.1s =
17pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
9pts
13pts
 Jack Lannie
Matt Mcintosh
Long Jump4.60m =
4.87m =
11pts
13pts
 Stuart Puffet
Tom Mackenzie
Triple Jump9.49m =
9.56m =
9pts
9pts
 Jacob Richardson
John Loveday
Shot10.32m =
8.32m =
17pts
10pts
 Jack Le Gros
Sam Beale
Discus17.50m =
27.88m =
9pts
19pts
 Ben Saunders
Bradley Riddick
Javelin36.50m =
28.34m =
18pts
12pts
 Dominic Harrison
Nial Potter-Farrant
4 : 315pts : Malvern College
100m13.3s =
12.7s =
10pts
16pts
 :
:
200m25.2s =
27.4s =
20pts
12pts
 :
:
400m60.5s =
64.2s =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
800m2m36.0s =
2m26.0s =
11pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m5m17.0s =
5m28.0s =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.7s =
14.4s =
21pts
13pts
 :
:
Relay55.5s =
55.5s =
10pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.58m =
5.06m =
10pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump11.37m =
10.10m =
18pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot8.06m =
4.78m =
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus25.02m =
14.66m =
16pts
6pts
 :
:
Javelin25.20m =
20.79m =
10pts
7pts
 :
:
HRW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Nunnery Wood High School Spetchley Road Worcester : 15.05.08
Inter Boys
5 : 252pts : Evesham High School
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
9pts
11pts
 :
:
200m31.5s =
28.5s =
2pts
10pts
 :
:
400m61.7s =
61.2s =
14pts
15pts
 :
:
800m2m33.0s =
2m35.0s =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m12.0s =
5m40.0s =
11pts
6pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.3s =
15.4s =
13pts
8pts
 :
:
Relay54.6s =
54.6s =
12pts
12pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.23m =
4.94m =
7pts
14pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.26m =
9.77m =
13pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot10.11m =
8.65m =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus17.71m =
19.55m =
9pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelin17.29m =
24.20m =
5pts
10pts
 :
:
6 : 155pts : Dyson Perrins CofE High School
100m12.6s =
15.2s =
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Turner
Joseph Stimson
200mnr =
30.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Alex Stockwell
Jethro Smith
400m59.1s =
57.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Nathan Walker
:
Hurdlesnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Luke Smith
Mantvydas Tobulevicius
Relay54.2s =
54.2s =
12pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.86m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Samuel Jones
:
Shot9.06m =
7.36m =
12pts
7pts
 Alex Jew
Christopher Gittins
Discus24.38m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joseph Schofield
Joseph Stimson
Javelin31.02m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Christopher Parker
Alex Stockwell