HRT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park Hemel Hempstead Herts : 16/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 370pts : Bridgewater Middle School
100m13.8s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 PATRICK ASHTON
TOM DEACON
200m29.5s =
27.8s =
13pts
18pts
 MARK HALLIWELL
SILAS MOYO
400m65.3s =
62.6s =
16pts
19pts
 MARCUS HANVEY
YUSEF SEODI
800m2m28.7s =
2m43.9s =
17pts
12pts
 TOM GOWANS
JOE MCKENTEE
1500m5m11.6s =
5m16.8s =
16pts
14pts
 ALEX BRAMLEY
ROBERT IVEY
Hurdles14.1s =
14.5s =
19pts
17pts
 DAN PACE
TOM REDBURN
Relay65.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 PATRICK ASHTON
ALEX BRAMLEY
Long Jump4.18m =
4.78m =
13pts
19pts
 MARK HALLIWELL
ROBERT IVEY
Triple Jump8.75m =
9.29m =
12pts
15pts
 YUSEF SEODI
SILAS MOYO
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 DAN PACE
:
Shot8.82m =
7.62m =
15pts
11pts
 GEORGE PACE
TOM REDBURN
Discus16.27m =
27.33m =
10pts
21pts
 TOM GOWANS
TOM DEACON
Javelin19.02m =
=
12pts
0pts
 LUKE BAILEY
:
2 : 355pts : John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School
100m13.2s =
12.7s =
18pts
23pts
 Elliot Copperwhite
Talou Efunkoya
200m26.4s =
31.2s =
21pts
9pts
 Ryan Perrira
Niall Holliday
400m66.7s =
72.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Nick Harsthorn
Kieran Turner
800m2m57.6s =
2m59.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Joe Coffey
Phillip Atwill
1500m5m13.9s =
5m29.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Josh Ryan
Xavier Jameson
Hurdles14.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Luke Bissett
Austin Moore
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Ryan Perrira
Austin Moore
Long Jump4.05m =
4.55m =
12pts
17pts
 Josh Ryan
Elliot Copperwhite
Triple Jump8.82m =
8.62m =
13pts
12pts
 Xavier Jameson
Kieran Turner
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Phillip Atwill
:
Shot8.73m =
7.03m =
15pts
9pts
 Talou Efunkoya
Joe Coffey
Discus27.81m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Immanuel Palmer
:
Javelin22.51m =
21.05m =
15pts
14pts
 Bradley Holden
Luke Bissett
3 : 350pts : The Hemel Hempstead School
100m13.9s =
17.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Dylan Bransgrove
Charlie Stewart
200m28.1s =
29.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Jordan Hobbs
Abaan Suqlain
400m62.5s =
64.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Zach Booth
Kieran North
800m2m33.7s =
2m37.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Eykelbosch
Cauley Woodrow
1500m5m06.5s =
5m29.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Ross Taylor
Sam Izzard
Hurdles13.9s =
15.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Arron Austin
Noah Jones
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Jordan Hobbs
Sam Izzard
Long Jump4.54m =
4.25m =
17pts
14pts
 Dylan Bransgrove
Kieran North
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.59m =
16pts
16pts
 Zach Booth
Cauley Woodrow
Shot8.49m =
7.72m =
14pts
12pts
 Arron Austin
Ryan Howe
Discus17.45m =
16.62m =
11pts
11pts
 James Shaw
Charlie Stewart
Javelin25.73m =
22.93m =
18pts
15pts
 Abaan Suqlain
Noah Jones
4 : 318pts : Berkhamsted Collegiate School
100m14.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
20pts
 Greg Baxter
Ross Gardner
200m29.8s =
31.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Dominic Fraser
Domonic Morgan-Hobbs
400m62.6s =
64.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Mobo Sanusi
Chris Kantachian
800m2m32.2s =
2m38.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Charlie Insch
Daniel Jones
1500m5m31.7s =
5m12.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Jonny Sherman
Hugo Leach
Hurdles17.7s =
16.3s =
3pts
8pts
 James Sidwell
Freddie Dixon
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Mobo Sanusi
Chris Kantachian
Long Jump3.80m =
4.09m =
10pts
12pts
 Greg Baxter
Domonic Morgan-Hobbs
Triple Jump8.70m =
8.74m =
12pts
12pts
 Oscar Ellis
Ross Gardner
Shot9.02m =
6.64m =
16pts
8pts
 Iian Billington
Daniel Jones
Discus27.31m =
12.87m =
21pts
6pts
 Dominic Fraser
Freddie Dixon
Javelin21.17m =
21.95m =
14pts
14pts
 James Sidwell
Hugo Leach
HRT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park Hemel Hempstead Herts : 16/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 302pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m13.4s =
15.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Matthew Pink
Daniel Lear
200m30.9s =
27.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Charles Guy
Chris Stevens
400m63.7s =
66.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Adam Wiles
Jake Brough
800m2m48.2s =
2m37.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Daniel Ridge
Oliver Walker
1500m5m24.6s =
5m20.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Senner Koskocan
George Sykes
Hurdles17.2s =
17.2s =
5pts
5pts
 Joseph Groom
Daniel Mallett
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 Joseph Groom
Jake Brough
Long Jump4.25m =
3.90m =
14pts
11pts
 Daniel Ridge
Oliver Walker
Triple Jump8.22m =
7.51m =
9pts
4pts
 Charles Guy
Daniel Lear
Shot8.48m =
8.55m =
14pts
14pts
 Adam Wiles
Sam James
Discus20.71m =
21.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Chris Stevens
Daniel Mallett
Javelin25.89m =
20.03m =
18pts
13pts
 Senner Koskocan
Joshua Pearce
6 : 290pts : St Albans School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Vince Chan
Ben Rose
200m30.7s =
29.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Ben Mort
Nick Stride
400m69.0s =
65.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Nick Shone
Ben Dawson
800m2m42.0s =
2m44.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Ashok Mathur
Joe Redwood
1500m5m05.2s =
5m50.5s =
17pts
7pts
 Mark Pearce
Ben Harrison
Hurdles16.3s =
15.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Adezia Haruna
George Rose
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Vince Chan
Nick Shone
Long Jump4.00m =
3.49m =
12pts
6pts
 Ashok Mathur
Ben Rose
Triple Jump8.15m =
7.88m =
9pts
7pts
 Ben Dawson
Adezia Haruna
Pole Vault1.60m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ben Mort
:
Shot8.12m =
6.82m =
13pts
9pts
 Ben Harrison
Nick Stride
Discus19.18m =
10.02m =
13pts
3pts
 Daniel Blavo
Joe Redwood
Javelin28.00m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Daniel Fellowes
:
7 : 270pts : The Cavendish School
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Jordan Aikman
Jonathon Patrick
200m29.7s =
28.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Groom
Daniel Fogarty
400m69.0s =
68.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Lewis Jones
Adam Sarginson
800m2m47.5s =
2m49.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Josh Guest
Dan Dickman
1500m =
5m43.3s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Shane Colson
Hurdles17.1s =
17.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Tom Reed
max Thompson
Relay =
65.8s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
16pts
9pts
 Adam Sarginson
Shane Colson
Long Jump4.76m =
3.87m =
19pts
10pts
 Jordan Aikman
Jonathon Patrick
Triple Jump8.17m =
8.38m =
9pts
10pts
 Daniel Fogarty
max Thompson
Pole Vault1.65m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tom Reed
:
Shot8.73m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kennet O'Neil
Lewis Jones
Discus20.24m =
18.57m =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Calverley
Josh Guest
Javelin22.30m =
22.07m =
15pts
15pts
 Ethan Gunn
Sam Groom
8 : 260pts : Longdean School
100m14.1s =
17.4s =
11pts
0pts
 Callum Marchant
Matthew Lake
200m27.4s =
33.8s =
19pts
3pts
 Brandon Bloom-Parrot
Fehinti Bolagun
400m63.1s =
68.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Joe Tobias
Tom Callingham
800m2m33.9s =
3m01.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Paul MacDonald
Charlie Howard
1500m5m13.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ben Cottingham
:
Hurdles15.3s =
16.1s =
13pts
9pts
 William Kain
Dylan Gibbs
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 William Kain
Brandon Bloom-Parrot
Long Jump4.11m =
4.09m =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Tobias
Charlie Howard
Triple Jump =
8.09m =
0pts
8pts
 Callum Marchant
Dylan Gibbs
Pole Vault1.50m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Matthew Lake
:
Shot5.46m =
5.71m =
4pts
5pts
 Adam Daniell
Paul MacDonald
Discus18.64m =
14.59m =
13pts
9pts
 Martin Nunn
Fehinti Bolagun
Javelin25.76m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joshua Sykes
:
Hammer17.61m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tom Callingham
: