HRT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium Garston Herts : 16/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 324pts : Beaumont School
100m15.5s =
15.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Isabel Maile
Rowan Seglah
200m30.4s =
33.4s =
16pts
8pts
 Anshula Mauree Bain
Juliet Parker
800m2m27.8s =
2m55.6s =
25pts
16pts
 Karis Mimms
Steph Lam
1500m5m19.9s =
5m12.0s =
22pts
24pts
 Harriet Clifford
Izzy Thompson
Hurdles13.5s =
13.0s =
21pts
24pts
 Joanna Mills
Anna Connors
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Joanna Mills
Steph Lam
Long Jump3.96m =
3.68m =
15pts
12pts
 Anshula Mauree Bain
Rowan Seglah
Shot5.64m =
7.16m =
10pts
16pts
 Robyn Moore
Juliet Parker
Discus16.42m =
14.16m =
15pts
12pts
 Karis Mimms
Anna Connors
Javelin20.15m =
14.82m =
19pts
12pts
 Alex Dempsey
Isabel Maile
2 : 311pts : Queens' School
100m13.6s =
15.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Saffron Lee
McNamara Laurissa
200m30.6s =
31.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Harris Abbie
McGarry Laura
800m2m32.5s =
3m05.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Jackson Alex
Karen Borerwe
1500m7m02.9s =
5m28.1s =
5pts
21pts
 Brogan Kelly
Claire Wolf
Hurdles13.9s =
13.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Fenn Krauss
Hannah Earnshaw
Relay58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.41m =
13pts
21pts
 Brogan Kelly
McGarry Laura
Long Jump4.43m =
3.91m =
22pts
14pts
 Saffron Lee
Claire Wolf
Shot4.85m =
6.46m =
8pts
13pts
 Pike Becky
Karen Borerwe
Discus10.94m =
8.87m =
7pts
5pts
 Jackson Alex
Plested Stephanie
Javelin20.07m =
12.13m =
19pts
9pts
 Fenn Krauss
McNamara Laurissa
3 : 302pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls
100m14.0s =
13.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Hannah Ronald
Alicia Tymon McEwan
200m29.4s =
33.5s =
20pts
8pts
 Annabel Freeman
Laura Powell
800m3m28.7s =
2m56.8s =
5pts
16pts
 Talia Laikin
Aria Astruc
1500m5m51.6s =
6m06.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Rebecca Freedman
Trinity Handley Macmath
Hurdles14.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Samantha Harris
Sophie Sampson
Relay65.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Hannah Ronald
Sophie Sampson
Long Jump4.36m =
3.97m =
21pts
15pts
 Annabel Freeman
Alicia Tymon McEwan
Shot7.04m =
5.81m =
16pts
11pts
 Nneka Ezekude
Laura Powell
Discus12.46m =
10.17m =
9pts
6pts
 Samantha Harris
Aria Astruc
Javelin17.50m =
17.20m =
16pts
16pts
 Talia Laikin
Shriddha Bhatkal
4 : 294pts : Parmiter's School
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Laura McLaughlin
Alex Latcham
200m30.4s =
36.4s =
16pts
2pts
 Amanda Brown
Rhianna Legg
800m2m55.0s =
3m03.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Robyn Blanchard
Chloe Legret
1500m5m52.6s =
6m04.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Melissa Brandon
Cleo Newton
Hurdles15.2s =
16.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Ellie Vinnicombe
Anna Nickalls
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
12pts
18pts
 Rachael Moore
Chloe Legret
Long Jump2.75m =
3.71m =
3pts
12pts
 Robyn Blanchard
Alex Latcham
Shot7.06m =
8.05m =
16pts
21pts
 Laura McLaughlin
Rhianna Legg
Discus25.77m =
16.85m =
27pts
15pts
 Poppy Wheeler
Anna Nickalls
Javelin14.52m =
15.48m =
12pts
13pts
 Ellie Vinnicombe
Amanda Brown
HRT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium Garston Herts : 16/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 292pts : Watford Grammar School for Girls
100m13.7s =
14.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Yasmin Lakin
Alex Davis
200m31.5s =
32.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Lauren Wells
Aisha McLeod
800m2m43.0s =
3m04.9s =
20pts
13pts
 Emma Steed
Hannah Stevens
1500m5m41.1s =
5m43.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Tia Dissanayake
Faizah Koroma
Hurdles13.9s =
16.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Sarah Wentford
Sophie Cheung
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Sarah Wentford
Hannah Stevens
Long Jump4.33m =
4.17m =
20pts
17pts
 Yasmin Lakin
Faizah Koroma
Shot6.00m =
5.19m =
12pts
9pts
 Lauren Wells
Aisha McLeod
Discus15.61m =
11.75m =
14pts
8pts
 Hermione Penny
Tia Dissanayake
Javelin13.50m =
7.56m =
11pts
3pts
 Oriel Irvine Wells
Sophie Cheung
6 : 286pts : St Clement Danes School
100m14.4s =
16.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Francesca Gordge
Maja Milicevic
200m29.0s =
31.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Isobel Henson
Juliette Lassman
800m2m50.8s =
3m12.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Lily Kemp
Sophie Hyatt
1500m5m09.6s =
6m22.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Eleanor Dolan
Bethany Brown
Hurdles16.5s =
15.8s =
9pts
11pts
 Anja Van Der Watt
Jess Reus
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Anja Van Der Watt
Maja Milicevic
Long Jump3.80m =
3.65m =
13pts
12pts
 Eleanor Dolan
Sophie Hyatt
Shot7.22m =
4.36m =
17pts
6pts
 Isobel Henson
Francesca Gordge
Discus13.26m =
15.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Emma Conway
Hannah Peel
Javelin18.61m =
15.12m =
17pts
13pts
 Jess Reus
Lily Kemp
7 : 283pts : The Princess Helena College
100m15.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Alexandra Sadler
Charlotte Whitelaw
200m29.8s =
33.8s =
18pts
7pts
 Chelsie Cull
Annabella Terry
800m2m59.8s =
3m00.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Hannah Routledge
Victoria Paxman
1500m5m50.3s =
6m09.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Fleur Lancaster
Bethanie Taylor
Hurdles14.4s =
14.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Daisy Irons
Sophie Wood
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Annabella Terry
Sophie Wood
Long Jump4.33m =
3.27m =
20pts
8pts
 Chelsie Cull
Charlotte Whitelaw
Shot6.10m =
5.82m =
12pts
11pts
 Hannah Routledge
Daisy Irons
Discus15.37m =
14.04m =
13pts
12pts
 Elika Siamak
Alexandra Sadler
Javelin13.67m =
14.56m =
11pts
12pts
 Laura Purvis
Victoria Paxman
8 : 257pts : Saint Michael's Catholic High School
100m14.6s =
16.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Tessa Holmes
Alexandra Struminskyj
200m29.9s =
30.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Parise Tim
Imhan Greenidge-Smith
800m3m05.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Helen Stroud
Jessica Done
1500m5m35.9s =
6m33.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Rebecca Graham
Shannon Foster
Hurdles15.5s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Georgia Furlong
Alice Wicks
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Jessica Done
Georgia Furlong
Long Jump3.83m =
3.71m =
13pts
12pts
 Tessa Holmes
Parise Tim
Shot6.21m =
4.14m =
12pts
5pts
 Imhan Greenidge-Smith
Alexandra Struminskyj
Discus20.95m =
9.25m =
21pts
5pts
 Kimberley Osuji
Alice Wicks
Javelin15.79m =
14.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Jennifer Carpenter
Helen Stroud
HRT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium Garston Herts : 16/05/08
Junior Girls
9 : 246pts : The Royal Masonic School for Girls
100m15.5s =
15.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Zena Andrews
Lauren Abrahams
200m32.0s =
32.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Katie Wright
Becky Martin
800m2m53.0s =
3m06.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Molly Griffiths
Anna Blewden
1500m5m52.3s =
6m27.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Francesca Arcari
Anjani Sanjani
Hurdles17.0s =
15.9s =
7pts
11pts
 Trudie Samworth
Megan Edwards
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Anjani Sanjani
Becky Martin
Long Jump3.43m =
3.70m =
9pts
12pts
 Trudie Samworth
Anna Blewden
Shot5.02m =
4.64m =
8pts
7pts
 Zena Andrews
Lauren Abrahams
Discus17.91m =
11.59m =
17pts
8pts
 Megan Edwards
Katie Wright
Javelin14.54m =
13.75m =
12pts
11pts
 Freya Spencer
Sofia Quisbert-Davies