HRT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium Garston Herts : 16/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 423pts : Parmiter's School
100m11.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 James Stack
:
200m26.8s =
27.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Jamie Heaffey
Conor Nicholson
400m59.3s =
58.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Chris Sleeman
Joel Holford
800m2m29.9s =
2m37.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Paul Insley
Max O'Driscoll
1500m4m42.2s =
5m10.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Meyers
Guy Hutchings
Hurdles14.0s =
12.6s =
15pts
22pts
 Dominic Hedges
Callum Pilgrim
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Guy Hutchings
Max O'Driscoll
Long Jump5.16m =
4.70m =
16pts
12pts
 James Stack
Jamie Heaffey
Triple Jump =
10.78m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Joel Holford
Pole Vault3.30m =
2.90m =
26pts
18pts
 Sam Clark
Callum Pilgrim
Shot9.72m =
11.91m =
15pts
22pts
 Sam Meyers
Conor Nicholson
Discus29.47m =
24.57m =
20pts
16pts
 Dominic Hedges
Sam Stolle
Javelin31.31m =
42.40m =
14pts
22pts
 Paul Insley
George Minihan
2 : 419pts : Queens' School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Oliver Brookes
Lewis Cook
200m26.4s =
26.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Oliver Broughton
Jordan Sterling
400m56.7s =
59.0s =
21pts
17pts
 James Probert
Callum Shinkwin
800m2m09.9s =
2m24.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Oronde Saunders
Dami Salami
1500m4m58.7s =
5m07.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Rhys Comissiong
Josh Summers
Hurdles12.5s =
12.4s =
22pts
23pts
 Sean Glyn
Aiden Bigley
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Broughton
Josh Summers
Long Jump5.92m =
4.87m =
24pts
13pts
 Oliver Brookes
James Probert
Triple Jump11.24m =
10.07m =
18pts
12pts
 Jordan Sterling
Dami Salami
Shot8.75m =
9.13m =
11pts
13pts
 Oronde Saunders
Scott Chandler
Discus32.90m =
30.13m =
24pts
21pts
 Lewis Cook
Owen Smith
Javelin40.46m =
27.82m =
20pts
12pts
 Callum Shinkwin
Aiden Bigley
3 : 407pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Chrispin
Scott Spurling
200m26.3s =
26.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Danny Wirth
Tosin Oshinyemi
400m55.1s =
58.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Osalubomi Anid
Greg Nelson
800m2m14.5s =
2m20.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Max Jenkins
Anto Meyer
1500m4m46.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Hughes-M
:
Hurdles11.9s =
13.3s =
25pts
18pts
 James Edmunds
Vivek Patni
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.01m =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Luke Chrispin
Charlie Johnson
Long Jump4.57m =
4.36m =
10pts
8pts
 Tosin Oshinyemi
Vivek Patni
Triple Jump10.08m =
10.98m =
12pts
16pts
 Anto Meyer
Danny Wirth
Pole Vault2.90m =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Edmunds
:
Shot10.90m =
11.11m =
19pts
19pts
 Dan West
Osalubomi Anid
Discus29.48m =
33.15m =
20pts
24pts
 Greg Nelson
Scott Spurling
Javelin34.74m =
35.74m =
17pts
17pts
 Max Jenkins
Myles Houghton
4 : 395pts : St Clement Danes School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Spears Nick
Elliott Evans
200m25.3s =
25.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Hadleigh De Vall
Billy Bittman-Myers
400m55.7s =
57.4s =
22pts
20pts
 George Holland
George Fenton
800m2m14.2s =
2m28.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Alex Tanser
Elliott Page
1500m5m04.3s =
5m09.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Homewood
Jack Freeman
Hurdles13.8s =
13.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Tim Spears
Ian Lang
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Jackson Meyrick
Ian Lang
Long Jump5.25m =
4.84m =
17pts
13pts
 George Fenton
Tim Spears
Triple Jump11.48m =
9.94m =
19pts
11pts
 Elliott Evans
Hadleigh De Vall
Shot11.75m =
9.08m =
21pts
12pts
 Jack Freeman
Billy Bittman-Myers
Discus30.04m =
19.99m =
21pts
11pts
 Gary Dix
George Holland
Javelin30.98m =
27.84m =
14pts
12pts
 Elliott Page
Tom Homewood
HRT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium Garston Herts : 16/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 377pts : St Columba's College
100m12.1s =
13.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Alex Whitelaw
James Annobil
200m27.1s =
25.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Henry De Theirry
Dami Ajuwon
400m59.9s =
61.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Christian Cumine
richard meaney
800m2m16.9s =
2m30.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Daniele Scanio
Matthew Deane
1500m4m41.5s =
4m54.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Ball
Callum Morris
Hurdles12.2s =
15.3s =
24pts
8pts
 grant kenyon
michael bradley
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
0.01m =
14pts
0pts
 Stephen Collis
Dami Ajuwon
Long Jump5.95m =
4.60m =
24pts
11pts
 Alex Whitelaw
michael bradley
Triple Jump11.36m =
10.38m =
18pts
13pts
 grant kenyon
Christian Cumine
Pole Vault2.00m =
2.80m =
1pts
16pts
 Matthew Ball
Matthew Deane
Shot10.45m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Chuck Duru
:
Discus27.41m =
38.88m =
18pts
28pts
 richard meaney
James Annobil
Javelin =
29.65m =
0pts
13pts
 Callum Morris
:
6 : 354pts : Beaumont School
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Robert Dumbrell
nick robinson
200m27.2s =
25.2s =
13pts
20pts
 James Pellington
Carl Palin
400m57.9s =
61.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Duncan Maguire
Joseph Greaves
800m2m21.2s =
2m33.3s =
16pts
12pts
 max o'shea
Raph Mayaud
1500m5m05.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Max Neads
:
Hurdles12.1s =
13.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Tom Pile
Joel Trounce
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.01m =
1.65m =
0pts
21pts
 Joel Trounce
Stefan Maile
Long Jump4.84m =
5.11m =
13pts
16pts
 Duncan Maguire
Robert Dumbrell
Triple Jump11.37m =
10.21m =
18pts
13pts
 Tom Pile
Carl Palin
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Raph Mayaud
:
Shot9.56m =
5.91m =
14pts
2pts
 Joseph Greaves
max o'shea
Discus24.41m =
26.68m =
15pts
18pts
 Alec Vincent
James Pellington
Javelin28.20m =
29.81m =
12pts
13pts
 anton leto
nick robinson
7 : 330pts : Watford Grammar School for Boys
100m =
12.6s =
0pts
17pts
 Cash Hunt
Rhys Clark
200m26.9s =
26.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Richard Miah
Alex Christoforou
400m58.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Neil Gordon
George Sillwood
800m2m20.7s =
2m31.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Scott Menzies
Daniel Tricky
1500m4m36.9s =
5m44.3s =
19pts
5pts
 Stephen Byrne
Harry Stead
Hurdles13.0s =
13.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Jordon Mwase
Olushola Andrews
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Neil Gordon
Jonathan Tindall
Long Jump5.03m =
5.10m =
15pts
16pts
 Daniel Tricky
Olushola Andrews
Triple Jump11.42m =
11.26m =
19pts
18pts
 Rhys Clark
Jordon Mwase
Pole Vault2.00m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Harry Stead
:
Shot =
9.56m =
0pts
14pts
 Cash Hunt
George Sillwood
Discus34.97m =
18.03m =
25pts
9pts
 Olamide Alabi
Alex Christoforou
Javelin31.50m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Scott Menzies
:
8 : 313pts : Saint Michael's Catholic High School
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Joseph Brightley
Jamie John
200m25.9s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Young
Jack Bainbridge
400m55.8s =
63.2s =
22pts
12pts
 Harry Wright
Stephen Gully
800m2m18.9s =
3m02.6s =
17pts
2pts
 Luke Hillier
Kane Pfeiffer
1500m4m51.5s =
4m48.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Jason Burge
Axl Lopez
Hurdles12.6s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Matt Connor
:
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
13pts
9pts
 James Reynolds
Axl Lopez
Long Jump4.00m =
4.67m =
5pts
11pts
 Ben Young
Jason Burge
Triple Jump10.49m =
10.47m =
14pts
14pts
 Matt Connor
Jack Bainbridge
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joseph Brightley
:
Shot8.71m =
8.89m =
11pts
12pts
 Stephen Gully
Jamie John
Discus21.39m =
16.94m =
12pts
8pts
 Harry Wright
Kane Pfeiffer
Javelin25.01m =
19.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Tyler Lewis
Chris Watts