HAN-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Hampshire : 1st Round : Down Grange Track, Basingstoke : 15/5/08
Junior Girls
1 : 244pts : The Toynbee School
100m14.9s =
15.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Eleanor Boules
Esi Rurowaah
200m31.6s =
29.4s =
12pts
20pts
 Sophia Brewer
Brionni Simmons
800m2m58.2s =
3m06.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Yasmin Taylor
Sophie Davis
1500m6m01.1s =
6m11.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Hannah Dorman
:
Hurdles18.6s =
15.8s =
2pts
11pts
 Michelle Saunders
Olivia Taylor
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Sophia Brewer
Esi Rurowaah
Long Jump03.57m =
03.11m =
11pts
6pts
 Hannah Dorman
Olivia Taylor
Shot06.78m =
06.34m =
14pts
13pts
 Michelle Saunders
Eleanor Boules
Discus16.44m =
11.73m =
15pts
8pts
 Rebecca De Bono
Holly Pearson
Javelin11.26m =
19.92m =
8pts
19pts
 Yasmin Taylor
Sophie Davis
2 : 229pts : Robert May's School
100m15.6s =
14.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Jaime-Li Roux
Jenny Evans
200m29.6s =
30.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Hayley Duckett
Chloe O'Neil
800m3m32.8s =
3m10.4s =
4pts
11pts
 Hannah Sregg
Lucy Eden
1500m5m41.4s =
6m07.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Tahlia Spink
Rosamund Hawkins
Hurdles15.9s =
16.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Lucy Chambers
Karen Roberts
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.11m =
01.00m =
11pts
7pts
 Jenny Evans
Karen Roberts
Long Jump03.92m =
03.49m =
14pts
10pts
 Hayley Duckett
Jaime-Li Roux
Shot02.91m =
06.54m =
0pts
13pts
 Lucy Eden
Chloe O'Neil
Discus19.65m =
12.41m =
19pts
9pts
 Christine Ashby
Rachel Sworn
Javelin07.46m =
10.55m =
2pts
7pts
 Hannah Sregg
Lucy Chambers
3 : 217pts : Perins School
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
21pts
11pts
 LIBBY BRISTOW
CATHERINE MARKILLE
200m30.2s =
30.2s =
17pts
17pts
 ROSIE CARTER
CHARLIE HURRELL
800m3m07.6s =
3m07.8s =
12pts
12pts
 RACHEL FLATT
LEAH RUSHWORTH
1500m5m49.5s =
6m25.3s =
17pts
11pts
 CHARLIE SIMMONDS
CHARLOTTE TICKNER
Hurdles23.2s =
16.5s =
0pts
9pts
 AMY DICKENSON
IMOGEN ADCOCK
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.26m =
01.03m =
16pts
8pts
 CHARLIE SIMMONDS
LEAH RUSHWORTH
Long Jump03.46m =
03.99m =
10pts
15pts
 ROSIE CARTER
CATHERINE MARKILLE
Shot06.48m =
05.29m =
13pts
9pts
 JESS FORSHAW
CHARLIE HURRELL
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 LIBBY BRISTOW
IMOGEN ADCOCK
Javelin04.51m =
09.11m =
0pts
5pts
 AMY DICKENSON
ASHLEIGH WILMOT
4 : 169pts : Aldworth Science College
100m15.8s =
16.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Caroline Merry
Dion Bundock
200m32.8s =
35.2s =
9pts
4pts
 Sian Wylie
Sydney Dale
800m3m08.6s =
3m14.6s =
12pts
10pts
 Anna Crumplin
Jessica Thomas
1500m5m48.1s =
6m10.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Louise Harrington
Taylor Collins
Relay66.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.00m =
01.06m =
7pts
9pts
 Jessica Thomas
Anna Crumplin
Long Jump03.21m =
03.09m =
7pts
6pts
 Taylor Collins
Dion Bundock
Shot06.68m =
04.60m =
14pts
7pts
 Leonie Mison
Zoe Blagborough
Discus09.25m =
10.83m =
5pts
7pts
 Erin Maclachlan
Sydney Dale
Javelin16.26m =
09.83m =
14pts
6pts
 Sian Wylie
Benedicte Williams