ESAA Sainsbury's
Track & Field Cup 2008

Round 1 : Essex Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1435Chalvedon School, Basildon
2380Woodlands School, Basildon
3335Cecil Jones High School, Southend-on-Sea
4330Robert Clack School, Dagenham
5280Mark Hall School, Harlow
6243St Bonaventure's RC School, London
7236Castle View School, Canvey Island
8190The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1428Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2348The Campion School, Hornchurch
3321Shenfield High School, Brentwood
4307St Benedict's Catholic College, Colchester
5273St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
6260Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
7111King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1469Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2364Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3338Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
4298The Royal Liberty School, Romford
5290Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6264Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
7242The Honywood Community School, Colchester
8213Mayflower High School, Billericay
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1401Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2392The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3361William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3361Hylands School, Chelmsford
5360Brentwood School, Brentwood
6326William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
7306The Boswells School, Chelmsford
8239The Aveley School, South Ockendon
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1395The King John School, Benfleet
2322The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3315The King Edmund School, Rochford
4293The Appleton School, Benfleet
5247Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
6231Thurstable School, Colchester
7220Rush Croft School, London
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1449The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2389St Martin's School, Brentwood
3325Greensward College, Hockley
4300The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5283Belfairs High School, Leigh-on-Sea
6250Hall Mead School, Upminster
7211The James Hornsby High School, Basildon

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1479Cecil Jones High School, Southend-on-Sea
2433Chalvedon School, Basildon
3412Woodlands School, Basildon
4340St Bonaventure's RC School, London
5296Robert Clack School, Dagenham
6291Castle View School, Canvey Island
7224Mark Hall School, Harlow
8222The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1468The Campion School, Hornchurch
2455Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3393Shenfield High School, Brentwood
4350Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
4350St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
6296Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
7292St Benedict's Catholic College, Colchester
8209King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1564Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2384Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
3374Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
4350The Royal Liberty School, Romford
5336Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6325Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
7318Mayflower High School, Billericay
8303The Honywood Community School, Colchester
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1480The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2437Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
3402Brentwood School, Brentwood
4382Hylands School, Chelmsford
5365William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
6353William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
7301The Aveley School, South Ockendon
8246The Boswells School, Chelmsford
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1485The King John School, Benfleet
2436The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3409The King Edmund School, Rochford
4342Thurstable School, Colchester
5181The Appleton School, Benfleet
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1492The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2355St Martin's School, Brentwood
3353Hall Mead School, Upminster
4311The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5298The Deanes School, Benfleet
6289The Lammas School, London
7262The James Hornsby High School, Basildon

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1309Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2264Woodlands School, Basildon
3248Chalvedon School, Basildon
4222Cecil Jones High School, Southend-on-Sea
5202Robert Clack School, Dagenham
6190Castle View School, Canvey Island
7158Mark Hall School, Harlow
8144The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1354Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2352Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3287Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
4271Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
5270Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6218St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
7214St Benedict's Catholic College, Colchester
8188King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1415Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2278Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
3244Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
4239St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
5221Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6217West Hatch High School, Chigwell
7216The Honywood Community School, Colchester
8214Mayflower High School, Billericay
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1338Brentwood School, Brentwood
2308The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3272The Boswells School, Chelmsford
3272Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
5257Hylands School, Chelmsford
6253William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
7237William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
8121The Aveley School, South Ockendon
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1330The King John School, Benfleet
2298The King Edmund School, Rochford
3291The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
4280Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
5238Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
6212Thurstable School, Colchester
7209The Appleton School, Benfleet
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1330The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2289St Martin's School, Brentwood
3285Greensward College, Hockley
4273The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5246Hall Mead School, Upminster
6180The Deanes School, Benfleet
7167The James Hornsby High School, Basildon

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1303Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2222Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3219Chalvedon School, Basildon
4208Cecil Jones High School, Southend-on-Sea
5155The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
687Mark Hall School, Harlow
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1356Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2322Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
3318Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
4240Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
5232St Benedict's Catholic College, Colchester
6196St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
7112King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1429Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2321St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
3268Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
3268Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
5258Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6240West Hatch High School, Chigwell
7220The Honywood Community School, Colchester
8165Mayflower High School, Billericay
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1317The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2299Brentwood School, Brentwood
3268Hylands School, Chelmsford
4226William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
5219Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
6210The Boswells School, Chelmsford
7204William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
8134The Aveley School, South Ockendon
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1362The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2292The King John School, Benfleet
3259St Mary's School, Colchester
4241Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
4241Thurstable School, Colchester
6174The Appleton School, Benfleet
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1321The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2316Greensward College, Hockley
3259St Martin's School, Brentwood
4229The Lammas School, London
5215The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
6141The James Hornsby High School, Basildon
7138Belfairs High School, Leigh-on-Sea