ESS-5
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 16/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 330pts : The King John School
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Lois Beckman
Emily Webb
200m30.9s =
27.6s =
15pts
26pts
 Olivia Wilton
Jessica Quick
800m3m09.9s =
3m04.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Nicole Brown
Zoe Easdon
1500m6m07.3s =
5m20.7s =
14pts
22pts
 Melissa Knighton
Eleanor Johnson
Hurdles13.6s =
13.7s =
21pts
20pts
 Ella Glazier
Lily Matthews
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Chloe Verhoff
Zoe Easdon
Long Jump3.28m =
3.51m =
8pts
10pts
 Melissa Knighton
Emily Webb
Shot6.92m =
7.17m =
15pts
16pts
 Nicole Brown
Jessica Quick
Discus13.68m =
15.12m =
11pts
13pts
 Ella Glazier
Eleanor Johnson
Javelin17.16m =
10.90m =
15pts
7pts
 Olivia Wilton
Kelly Bradley
2 : 298pts : The King Edmund School
100m14.2s =
14.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Rebecca Withams
Megan Miles
200m35.2s =
32.2s =
4pts
10pts
 Olivia Gordon
Shelby Pankhurst
800m2m56.0s =
2m48.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Stacie Smith
Hannah Maslen
1500m5m52.1s =
5m05.9s =
17pts
25pts
 Faye Brumby
Jessica Mead
Hurdles17.3s =
15.3s =
6pts
13pts
 Lucy lambert
Isabelle Gayle
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
20pts
12pts
 Faye Brumby
Isabelle Gayle
Long Jump4.20m =
3.82m =
18pts
13pts
 Rebecca Withams
Jessica Mead
Shot5.82m =
5.98m =
11pts
11pts
 Olivia Gordon
Shelby Pankhurst
Discus14.82m =
15.16m =
13pts
13pts
 Holly Fernie
Megan Miles
Javelin21.13m =
15.14m =
21pts
13pts
 Stacie Smith
Rachel Cutler
3 : 291pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m14.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Catherine Norris
Kirsty Evans
200m31.2s =
31.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Bethany Chambers
Grace Duffey
800m2m57.7s =
3m00.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Grace Balmford
Abbey Taylor
1500m5m37.8s =
5m32.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Emily Clements
Hannah Bloy
Hurdles15.5s =
14.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Phillipa Wilson
Lucy Taylor
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
21pts
17pts
 Rebecca Lawrence
Kirsty Evans
Long Jump3.52m =
3.84m =
10pts
13pts
 Catherine Norris
Emily Clements
Shot6.69m =
5.62m =
14pts
10pts
 Georgia Barrand
Bethany Chambers
Discus15.44m =
15.56m =
13pts
14pts
 Hannah Bloy
Grace Duffey
Javelin14.66m =
9.96m =
12pts
6pts
 Phillipa Wilson
Lucy Taylor
4 : 280pts : Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
17pts
17pts
 FREYA CORCORAN
MADELEINE LOCKWOOD
200m28.9s =
30.8s =
21pts
15pts
 LUCY ALLEN
HANNAH GILLIGAN
800m3m18.0s =
3m10.1s =
9pts
11pts
 CARLI ALLCOCK
NNEDINSO ILOCHI
1500m5m21.4s =
6m14.0s =
22pts
13pts
 SHANNON SULLIVAN
NANCY KANE
Hurdles16.3s =
15.6s =
10pts
12pts
 GEORGINA REID-WARD
KAYLEIGH HATFIELD
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 RIA O'DRISCOLL
KAYLEIGH HATFIELD
Long Jump3.46m =
3.50m =
10pts
10pts
 FREYA CORCORAN
NANCY KANE
Shot6.27m =
5.11m =
12pts
9pts
 NNEDINSO ILOCHI
HANNAH GILLIGAN
Discus14.07m =
12.80m =
12pts
10pts
 SHANNON SULLIVAN
SHIVONNE SOOKOO
Javelin14.54m =
14.44m =
12pts
12pts
 GEORGINA REID-WARD
MADELEINE LOCKWOOD
ESS-5
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 16/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 238pts : Jo Richardson Community School
100m14.8s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Mercy Adesunloro
Lorry Kalambay
200m31.3s =
33.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Cynthia Collins
Tobi Adeko
800m2m54.2s =
3m30.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Bintu Sessay
Michelle Swart
1500m5m33.8s =
5m54.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Avril Loynes
Sacha Martin
Hurdles18.7s =
17.3s =
2pts
6pts
 Amy Statham
Tomi Idowu
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
17pts
19pts
 Sacha Martin
Mercy Adesunloro
Long Jump2.60m =
3.39m =
1pts
9pts
 Amy Statham
Michelle Swart
Shot6.40m =
7.03m =
13pts
16pts
 Tomi Idowu
Cynthia Collins
Discus13.15m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Avril Loynes
:
Javelin14.32m =
15.63m =
12pts
13pts
 Gemma McCarthy
Hollie McCarthy
6 : 212pts : Thurstable School
100m15.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
24pts
 Chloe Moorhouse
Karis Cullum
200m32.7s =
33.5s =
9pts
8pts
 Elaine Upson
Elaina Robertson
800m4m07.0s =
3m05.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Holly Graham
Amie Neal
1500m6m27.0s =
6m41.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Lori Roworth
Leah Brown
Hurdles =
19.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Laura Tyrer
Emma Lamb
Relay69.2s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Laura Tyrer
Elaina Robertson
Long Jump3.77m =
4.09m =
13pts
16pts
 Chloe Moorhouse
Karis Cullum
Shot4.21m =
5.57m =
6pts
10pts
 Elaine Upson
Emma Lamb
Discus15.20m =
12.56m =
13pts
10pts
 Annabelle Clark
Amie Neal
Javelin17.57m =
10.72m =
16pts
7pts
 Holly Graham
Kelly Ditchman
7 : 209pts : The Appleton School
100m14.8s =
14.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Olivia Moore
Medina Shokeye
200m30.7s =
32.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Amie Shellito
Jessica Hayward-Towler
800m3m09.3s =
3m03.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Abigail Harrison
Nicole Smith
Hurdles16.5s =
13.8s =
9pts
20pts
 Laura Bonner
Jessica Main
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Georgie Ward
Kate Thompson
Long Jump3.41m =
3.73m =
9pts
12pts
 Olivia Moore
Jessica Hayward-Towler
Shot3.93m =
4.85m =
5pts
8pts
 Rebecca Sparrow
Medina Shokeye
Discus13.85m =
11.15m =
11pts
8pts
 Amie Shellito
Jessica Main
Javelin9.71m =
10.29m =
6pts
6pts
 Abigail Harrison
Nicole Smith