ESS-5
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 16/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 395pts : The King John School
100m14.6s =
13.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Sam Armfield
Jack Johnson
200m29.9s =
27.5s =
12pts
18pts
 Matthew Fuller
Aderoleola Adeosun
400m62.6s =
66.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Kostas Dellas
Joseph Hill
800m2m35.1s =
2m42.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Mitchell Page
Anthony Walker
1500m =
5m08.0s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Liam Conley
Hurdles12.9s =
14.9s =
25pts
15pts
 Joe Bello
Henry Newton
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Aderoleola Adeosun
Sam Baxter
Long Jump4.69m =
3.87m =
18pts
10pts
 Joe Bello
Jack Johnson
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.40m =
15pts
11pts
 Henry Newton
Joseph Hill
Pole Vault2.30m =
2.30m =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Armfield
Anthony Walker
Shot8.94m =
9.22m =
16pts
17pts
 Kostas Dellas
Matthew Fuller
Discus25.43m =
19.79m =
19pts
14pts
 Harry Kinn
Bradley Knapp
Javelin26.07m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Mitchell Page
:
2 : 322pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.8s =
14.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Ben Ashton
Billy Bilton
200m27.6s =
30.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Sean Holmes
Cade Carter
400m65.2s =
65.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Antony Bottone
Joshua Cipa
800m2m38.1s =
2m34.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Rob Bagnall
Nick Duffey
1500m5m37.0s =
5m27.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Joseph Carter
Nick Shade
Hurdles16.4s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Michael Blunt
Jospeh Harrison
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Joshua Cipa
Joseph Carter
Long Jump4.82m =
4.02m =
20pts
12pts
 Michael Blunt
Ben Ashton
Triple Jump8.79m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Rob Bagnall
:
Shot9.01m =
6.32m =
16pts
7pts
 Cade Carter
Nick Duffey
Discus22.31m =
21.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Sean Holmes
Jonathan Cheung
Javelin18.55m =
20.62m =
11pts
13pts
 Joseph Lagenhan
Billy Bilton
Hammer =
23.46m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Antony Bottone
3 : 315pts : The King Edmund School
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Oliver Lloyd
Tom Roberts
200m27.8s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Liam Gillan
Joe Wiggins
400m64.6s =
63.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Dan Hall
Aaron Hawker
800m =
2m46.6s =
0pts
11pts
 Jamie Campbell-Cowan
Tony Waghorn
1500m5m17.0s =
5m34.0s =
14pts
10pts
 George Turney
Dan Scriver
Hurdles16.1s =
14.5s =
9pts
17pts
 Joel Brown
Reece Castle
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 George Turney
Tony Waghorn
Long Jump4.18m =
4.28m =
13pts
14pts
 Joel Brown
Oliver Lloyd
Triple Jump8.30m =
7.80m =
10pts
7pts
 Jamie Campbell-Cowan
Joe Wiggins
Shot10.52m =
9.50m =
21pts
18pts
 Ryan Knight
Anthony Steel
Discus18.75m =
16.39m =
13pts
10pts
 Dan Hall
Aaron Hawker
Javelin17.25m =
21.71m =
10pts
14pts
 Liam Gillan
Tom Roberts
4 : 293pts : The Appleton School
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Kristen Rainford
Danny Moss
200m =
26.8s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Matt Smith
400m61.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Matt Young
:
800m2m30.7s =
2m36.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Moses Dawodu
George Cornell
Hurdles15.5s =
13.8s =
12pts
20pts
 Billy Hurford
James Kempley
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Billy Hurford
James Kempley
Long Jump4.56m =
3.79m =
17pts
9pts
 Kristen Rainford
George Cornell
Triple Jump8.34m =
9.17m =
10pts
14pts
 Moses Dawodu
Matt Smith
Shot9.25m =
9.78m =
17pts
18pts
 George Crumpton
Connor Williams
Discus17.74m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Frankie Carter
:
Javelin =
26.18m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Danny Moss
ESS-5
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 16/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 247pts : Jo Richardson Community School
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Tristan Bankale
Daniel Tweed
200m27.3s =
29.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Louis Ashmead
George Wright
400m63.7s =
73.6s =
18pts
6pts
 Louis Window
George Chaston
800m2m54.0s =
2m46.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Connor Leach
Alfie Seager
1500m5m45.0s =
5m49.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Jamie Hall
Alfie Saunders
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 James Curtin
Louis Ashmead
Long Jump4.65m =
4.25m =
18pts
14pts
 Connor Leach
Daniel Tweed
Triple Jump8.03m =
7.66m =
8pts
5pts
 Louis Window
Alfie Saunders
Shot8.77m =
6.29m =
15pts
7pts
 Elliot Grover
Tristan Bankale
Discus17.00m =
18.70m =
11pts
13pts
 Kamarl Richards
George Chaston
Javelin17.73m =
8.78m =
10pts
1pts
 Jonathon Nzengo
Jamie Hall
6 : 231pts : Thurstable School
100m13.2s =
20.2s =
18pts
0pts
 Robert King
Kane Mansfield
200m30.2s =
33.8s =
12pts
3pts
 Stephen Warner
Jake Matthews
400m69.5s =
79.4s =
10pts
0pts
 Tom Byrne
Bradley James
800m3m01.5s =
3m24.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Hector Rigby
Tom Sutton
1500m6m16.0s =
4m53.0s =
3pts
20pts
 Ian Brown
Jacob Lambert-Lloyd
Hurdles18.1s =
16.6s =
2pts
7pts
 Billy Coe
Tallon Terry
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Robert King
Jacob Lambert-Lloyd
Long Jump3.92m =
2.45m =
11pts
0pts
 Stephen Warner
Kane Mansfield
Triple Jump8.60m =
7.55m =
12pts
4pts
 Ian Brown
Bradley James
Shot8.26m =
8.40m =
13pts
14pts
 Harry Breed
Tallon Terry
Discus21.29m =
15.52m =
15pts
10pts
 Hector Rigby
Jake Matthews
Javelin20.98m =
30.07m =
13pts
23pts
 William Bendall
Tom Sutton
7 : 220pts : Rush Croft School
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Olaoluwa Abiodun
Dwayde James
200m29.3s =
29.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Devon Fletcher
Jermaine Osai
400m64.8s =
76.3s =
16pts
3pts
 Krishnik Krasniqi
Kashif Jones
800m2m57.5s =
2m55.4s =
8pts
8pts
 Callum Anderson
Billy Jago
1500m6m14.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 James Myhill
:
Hurdles14.7s =
16.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Ricardo Nelson
Simon Omope
Relay65.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Callum Anderson
Kashif Jones
Long Jump3.50m =
3.14m =
7pts
3pts
 Olaoluwa Abiodun
Jermaine Osai
Triple Jump7.70m =
9.07m =
6pts
14pts
 Devon Fletcher
Dwayde James
Shot6.29m =
7.12m =
7pts
10pts
 Luke Feltham
Ryan Patmore
Discus =
19.42m =
0pts
13pts
 Billy Jago
:
Javelin14.64m =
15.67m =
7pts
8pts
 Krishnik Krasniqi
Simon Omope