ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13//05/0
Junior Girls
1 : 415pts : Southend High School for Girls
100m14.2s =
14.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Deborah Knight
Poppy Lake
200m28.4s =
28.8s =
23pts
22pts
 Sophie Jarvis
Annie Harding
800m2m45.9s =
2m51.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Amelia Knowles
Blaise Copeland
1500m5m10.4s =
5m31.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Aimee Garnett
Emily Crow
Hurdles12.1s =
12.5s =
28pts
26pts
 Daisy Durden
Jade Peel
Relay1m00.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
22pts
21pts
 Sophie Jarvis
Poppy Lake
Long Jump4.32m =
4.24m =
20pts
18pts
 Daisy Durden
Emily Crow
Shot5.90m =
6.04m =
11pts
12pts
 Bethany Goldfinch
Jade Peel
Discus25.34m =
20.78m =
27pts
20pts
 Deborah Knight
Annie Harding
Javelin19.61m =
19.67m =
19pts
19pts
 Leigh Cunningham
Blaise Copeland
2 : 278pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m12.9s =
14.3s =
30pts
16pts
 Olivia Law
Abbie Jones
200m30.7s =
29.6s =
15pts
19pts
 Lucy Sale
Suzane Maynard
800m3m03.6s =
2m57.1s =
13pts
15pts
 Hayley Jones
Victoria Page
1500m6m15.2s =
5m27.9s =
13pts
21pts
 Tyla Shaw
Jordan Lacey
Hurdles17.2s =
19.0s =
7pts
1pts
 Sophie Ellies
Sasha Antoin
Relay1m04.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Sophie Ellies
Lucy Sale
Long Jump3.98m =
3.85m =
15pts
14pts
 Olivia Law
Suzane Maynard
Shot7.16m =
7.98m =
16pts
20pts
 Faith Nyomande
Sasha Antoin
Discus14.53m =
17.03m =
12pts
16pts
 Emma Willits-Barrie
Victoria Page
Javelin14.10m =
7.62m =
11pts
3pts
 Hayley Jones
Abbie Jones
3 : 244pts : Gable Hall School
100m14.5s =
15.1s =
14pts
11pts
 nancy epsly
amira akinloye
200m33.0s =
30.6s =
9pts
16pts
 sarah martin
mary carter
800m3m10.8s =
3m00.5s =
11pts
14pts
 emma smith
favour adetunji
1500m5m58.2s =
6m16.6s =
16pts
13pts
 abbie stedman
isabelle hetherington
Hurdles17.7s =
16.6s =
5pts
9pts
 gemma blandy
sarah corr
Relay1m03.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 gemma blandy
nancy epsly
Long Jump3.77m =
3.35m =
13pts
9pts
 mary carter
favour adetunji
Shot6.86m =
4.89m =
15pts
8pts
 lucy dudley
sarah corr
Discus7.90m =
10.54m =
3pts
7pts
 emma smith
isabelle hetherington
Javelin13.48m =
17.58m =
10pts
16pts
 georgie rider
sarah martin
4 : 239pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School
100m14.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
20pts
 Thilah Hyde
Eddisia Samuel
200m30.5s =
29.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Lucrece Grehoua
Kirsty Amagathcher
800m3m20.6s =
2m47.4s =
8pts
19pts
 Claudia De Belen
Sasiane Saku
1500m7m00.1s =
8m03.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Elaine Afrane
Shauna Dominique
Hurdles16.6s =
13.3s =
9pts
22pts
 Noelle Sapon
Emma Nwofor
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Emma Nwofor
Noelle Sapon
Long Jump4.10m =
4.10m =
16pts
16pts
 Claudia De Belen
Lucrece Grehoua
Shot6.00m =
3.52m =
12pts
3pts
 Mary Ariyo
Shauna Dominique
Discus10.79m =
15.56m =
7pts
14pts
 Aquinn Onoha
Elaine Afrane
Javelin8.93m =
10.25m =
4pts
6pts
 Sasiane Saku
Eddisia Samuel
ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13//05/0
Junior Girls
5 : 221pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m15.7s =
15.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Ciara Booyens
Amelia Hammerton
200m30.4s =
34.4s =
16pts
6pts
 Georgia Cormack
Sarah Walter
800m3m02.5s =
3m09.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Grace Fagan
Joscelin Smith
1500m5m31.9s =
6m29.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Sonia Coates
Anna Stafford
Hurdles16.0s =
17.2s =
11pts
7pts
 Issy Davison
Abby Borgeson
Relay1m00.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
10pts
13pts
 Anna Stafford
Georgia Bennett
Long Jump3.93m =
3.63m =
14pts
11pts
 Sonia Coates
Amelia Hammerton
Shot6.82m =
4.67m =
15pts
7pts
 Amy O'Dowd
Georgia Cormack
Discus16.79m =
9.60m =
15pts
6pts
 Abby Borgeson
Joscelin Smith
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Sarah Walter
6 : 217pts : West Hatch High School
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
18pts
17pts
 KATHERINE BIRCH
ELLE BICKMORE-FREDERICKS
200m31.8s =
31.8s =
12pts
12pts
 Nichola LONDON
HANNAH RILEY
800m3m28.5s =
3m02.9s =
5pts
14pts
 ZOE BAILEY
BONNIE SAWYER
1500m =
6m34.8s =
0pts
10pts
 JENNA VAN BERGEN
CHLOE WARD
Hurdles15.7s =
19.7s =
12pts
0pts
 OLIVIA COSSON
AMBER EDWARDS
Relay1m09.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.23m =
11pts
15pts
 OLIVIA COSSON
AMBER EDWARDS
Long Jump3.72m =
3.49m =
12pts
10pts
 Nichola LONDON
BONNIE SAWYER
Shot5.30m =
6.30m =
9pts
13pts
 ZOE BAILEY
SARAH VOON
Discus17.30m =
10.46m =
16pts
7pts
 KATHERINE BIRCH
ELLE BICKMORE-FREDERICKS
Javelin14.15m =
12.76m =
11pts
10pts
 CAROLINE HUXLEY
HANNAH RILEY
7 : 216pts : The Honywood Community School
100m14.4s =
15.8s =
15pts
8pts
 demi sarafis
olivia murray
200m31.1s =
32.4s =
14pts
10pts
 emily ketteridge
Evelyn Thatcher
800m3m36.3s =
3m19.4s =
2pts
8pts
 jessie ancill
emily pattison
1500m6m12.8s =
6m31.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Helen Mitchell
charlotte fritz
Hurdles16.2s =
18.2s =
10pts
3pts
 Hannah Cakebread
catherine bailey
Relay1m04.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.26m =
0pts
16pts
 emily ketteridge
emily pattison
Long Jump3.11m =
3.11m =
6pts
6pts
 demi sarafis
charlotte fritz
Shot6.43m =
5.67m =
13pts
10pts
 Evelyn Thatcher
Helen Mitchell
Discus15.55m =
15.95m =
14pts
14pts
 Hannah Cakebread
Victoria Harrington-Groves
Javelin18.55m =
18.04m =
17pts
17pts
 Amy Collins
catherine bailey
8 : 214pts : Mayflower High School
100m16.6s =
16.2s =
4pts
6pts
 Amy stickley
keri stroud
200m34.1s =
30.8s =
6pts
15pts
 emma willet
Kasia Kruszewski
800m3m11.9s =
3m01.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Molly German
Megan Wheeler
1500m5m40.3s =
5m22.3s =
19pts
22pts
 Mickala Mitchell
Sarah Gibbs
Hurdles17.4s =
17.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Clarice Tune
Amelia Russell
Relay1m02.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
0.00m =
8pts
0pts
 Mickala Mitchell
Amy stickley
Long Jump3.59m =
3.60m =
11pts
11pts
 hannah cowling
Kasia Kruszewski
Shot6.48m =
5.14m =
13pts
9pts
 keri stroud
Clarice Tune
Discus15.07m =
9.75m =
13pts
6pts
 Sarah Watkins
Amelia Russell
Javelin13.23m =
12.71m =
10pts
10pts
 Molly German
Sarah Gibbs