ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13//05/0
Junior Boys
1 : 469pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m =
12.8s =
0pts
22pts
 :
TOM KAYE
200m27.6s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 WREN LEEDING
SAM VIVAVONG
400m61.6s =
64.3s =
20pts
17pts
 CHRIS BRAY
MATTHEW KEY
800m2m21.9s =
2m33.4s =
19pts
16pts
 ALEX MASTERSON
ASTON KIRBY
1500m4m51.7s =
5m08.9s =
21pts
16pts
 OLIVER KYRIAKIDES
JON KERRIDGE
Hurdles13.0s =
12.7s =
24pts
26pts
 TEROME MENSAH
ALEX LAWLOR
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 :
JON KERRIDGE
Long Jump4.47m =
5.00m =
16pts
22pts
 TEROME MENSAH
ALEX LAWLOR
Triple Jump8.98m =
10.55m =
13pts
21pts
 ALEX MASTERSON
TOM KAYE
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 GLEN SANDERSON
:
Shot11.13m =
=
23pts
0pts
 WREN LEEDING
:
Discus26.76m =
28.40m =
21pts
22pts
 GEORGE ELLIOTT
SAM VIVAVONG
Javelin22.81m =
23.50m =
15pts
16pts
 CHRIS BRAY
ASTON KIRBY
Hammer28.02m =
28.88m =
21pts
21pts
 DANIEL WILSON
MATTHEW KEY
2 : 364pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Oli Green
Tom Hodder
200m27.7s =
27.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Oli Stead
Niall Wishart
400m58.3s =
63.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Rob Eveleigh
Jaydeep Singh
800m2m29.4s =
2m43.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Harry
Alex Enright
1500m5m47.2s =
6m06.1s =
7pts
4pts
 Kimmo Lappi
Flynn Marsden
Hurdles14.8s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Nick Adams
Ben Stanton
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Nick Adams
Ed Hirst
Long Jump4.60m =
4.15m =
18pts
13pts
 Rob Eveleigh
Flynn Marsden
Triple Jump9.55m =
9.86m =
16pts
18pts
 Oli Green
Niall Wishart
Shot9.94m =
8.31m =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Harry
Tom Hodder
Discus20.66m =
22.14m =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Farr
Jaydeep Singh
Javelin22.15m =
18.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Enright
Ben Stanton
3 : 338pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m14.2s =
13.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Josh Fuller
Thomas Walsh
200m29.1s =
27.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Alex Farrall
Victor Muchemeyi
400m61.1s =
65.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Kurt Walpole
Aaron Soloman
800m2m39.3s =
2m24.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Alex Iacovou
Ben Greenway
1500m5m22.2s =
5m33.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Liam Harrison
Harry Payne
Hurdles13.9s =
15.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Daniel George
Fahim Khalique
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Alex Iacovou
:
Long Jump4.02m =
3.70m =
12pts
9pts
 Daniel George
Fahim Khalique
Triple Jump8.58m =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Alex Farrall
:
Shot8.25m =
9.69m =
13pts
18pts
 Liam Jarrett
Aaron Soloman
Discus17.54m =
15.21m =
12pts
9pts
 Sabree Tekaya
Victor Muchemeyi
Javelin25.72m =
22.90m =
18pts
15pts
 Josh Fuller
Ben Greenway
Hammer17.96m =
20.25m =
10pts
13pts
 Kurt Walpole
Thomas Walsh
4 : 298pts : The Royal Liberty School
100m13.4s =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 C.Reddin
M.Noray
200m28.4s =
28.0s =
16pts
17pts
 B.Kullottee
J.Field
400m61.3s =
68.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Ahmed
M.Summers
800m2m53.8s =
2m36.3s =
9pts
15pts
 J.Sawyer
C.Morris
Hurdles15.9s =
15.5s =
10pts
12pts
 D.Costa
M.Ladapo
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 D.Costa
C.Reddin
Long Jump4.27m =
4.09m =
14pts
12pts
 B.Kullottee
C.Morris
Triple Jump =
9.11m =
0pts
14pts
 :
M.Noray
Shot10.20m =
7.00m =
20pts
9pts
 Ahmed
Saranus
Discus =
19.50m =
0pts
14pts
 :
M.Summers
Javelin24.31m =
21.82m =
17pts
14pts
 M.Ladapo
J.Field
Hammer15.35m =
16.08m =
8pts
9pts
 J.Sawyer
R.Rogers
ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13//05/0
Junior Boys
5 : 290pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Joe Marley
Jordan Cook
200m29.5s =
29.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Connor Foxall
Jamie Saxton
400m64.1s =
73.3s =
17pts
6pts
 Ally Downham
Sanjay Noonan
800m2m41.7s =
2m47.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Ellalasingham
Matt Downes
1500m5m02.3s =
6m14.7s =
18pts
3pts
 Seth Kennard
Alex Mackintosh
Hurdles14.8s =
17.4s =
15pts
4pts
 Sam Cutts
Matt Sitkiewicz
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Ally Downham
Sam Cutts
Long Jump4.45m =
3.80m =
16pts
10pts
 Joe Marley
Jordan Cook
Triple Jump8.35m =
9.27m =
10pts
15pts
 Alex Mackintosh
Tom Greig
Shot8.66m =
5.28m =
15pts
4pts
 Sanjay Noonan
Sam Ellalasingham
Discus16.74m =
17.30m =
11pts
11pts
 Connor Foxall
George Rutherford
Javelin17.88m =
21.08m =
10pts
14pts
 Jamie Saxton
Matt Sitkiewicz
6 : 264pts : Gable Hall School
100m13.0s =
14.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Dami Alli
Reece Shuttleworth
200m31.0s =
27.7s =
10pts
18pts
 Max Oliver
Jack Bull
400m73.0s =
64.0s =
6pts
17pts
 Paul Harrington
Rian Thomas
800m2m50.9s =
2m58.3s =
10pts
7pts
 Bradley Glover
Lewis Adams
Hurdles16.0s =
17.1s =
9pts
5pts
 Taylor Simpson
Callum Evans
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 Adam Beeharry
Jack Bull
Long Jump3.93m =
3.56m =
11pts
7pts
 Bradley Glover
Oladele Sotoyimbo
Triple Jump10.24m =
7.76m =
20pts
6pts
 Dami Alli
Mitchell Clark
Shot10.67m =
8.92m =
21pts
16pts
 Ben Cook
Rian Thomas
Discus28.40m =
19.45m =
22pts
13pts
 Max Oliver
Reece Shuttleworth
Javelin21.28m =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Paul Harrington
Lewis Adams
7 : 242pts : The Honywood Community School
100m13.6s =
15.1s =
14pts
6pts
 austin becket
ashley phillips
200m26.4s =
32.5s =
21pts
6pts
 Matthew Cross
louis lee-allan
400m76.5s =
79.8s =
2pts
0pts
 Luke Tarrant
Alex Smith
800m3m19.6s =
2m53.9s =
1pts
9pts
 nicholas vanhoutteghem
oliver grimshaw
1500m6m12.9s =
5m38.5s =
3pts
9pts
 ben sheehy
joshua sheffield
Hurdles16.2s =
17.7s =
8pts
3pts
 clint elmes
Edward Clark
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 clint elmes
louis lee-allan
Long Jump3.42m =
3.68m =
6pts
8pts
 Alex Smith
ashley phillips
Triple Jump10.23m =
7.55m =
20pts
4pts
 Matthew Cross
ben sheehy
Shot8.00m =
7.17m =
13pts
10pts
 william shortridge
Edward Clark
Discus23.75m =
17.79m =
18pts
12pts
 oliver grimshaw
nicholas vanhoutteghem
Javelin18.63m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luke Tarrant
:
Hammer34.36m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Lee Fitzgerald
:
8 : 213pts : Mayflower High School
100m15.0s =
15.2s =
7pts
6pts
 Alex Currey
Sam Hyde
200m29.7s =
31.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Charlie Staples
Daniel Booth
400m =
65.7s =
0pts
15pts
 Peter Anderson
Jack Edwards
800m2m28.6s =
2m53.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Ries Pinnock
Keegan Risley
1500m5m39.0s =
6m19.3s =
9pts
3pts
 Nick Reynolds
Billy Fenech
Hurdles18.6s =
15.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Liam Baker
Matthew Tapley
Relay =
64.8s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Liam Baker
Daniel Booth
Long Jump4.28m =
3.62m =
14pts
8pts
 Ries Pinnock
Matthew Tapley
Triple Jumpdnf =
8.98m =
0pts
13pts
 Peter Anderson
Jack Edwards
Shot7.15m =
6.96m =
10pts
9pts
 William Phillips
Billy Fenech
Discus15.62m =
19.88m =
10pts
14pts
 Nick Reynolds
Rhys Caswell
Javelin15.88m =
13.36m =
8pts
6pts
 Charlie Staples
Sam Hyde