ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13//05/0
Inter Girls
1 : 429pts : Southend High School for Girls
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Claire Mayo
Mina Clark
200m26.8s =
26.3s =
24pts
26pts
 Alexandra Dean
Katharine Nutman
800m2m29.7s =
2m45.1s =
23pts
15pts
 Natalie Woodhouse
Amelia Kyriakides
1500m5m41.8s =
5m21.7s =
15pts
19pts
 Sarah Belcher
Sophie Nicholls
Hurdles11.8s =
13.2s =
28pts
21pts
 Georgia Atkins
Francesca Humfrey
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
19pts
14pts
 Natalie Woodhouse
Sophie Nicholls
Long Jump5.16m =
4.55m =
26pts
19pts
 Georgia Atkins
Claire Mayo
Shot9.35m =
8.34m =
25pts
20pts
 Mollie Short
Francesca Humfrey
Discus21.79m =
20.28m =
18pts
16pts
 Sarah Belcher
Katharine Nutman
Javelin29.83m =
23.89m =
24pts
18pts
 Jessica Abrahams
Mina Clark
2 : 321pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Naomi Appiah
Cassandra Sherman
200m29.1s =
30.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Irene Amadi
Giselle Bedminster
800m2m26.7s =
2m47.3s =
24pts
14pts
 Neha Dabhi
Grace Akurut
1500m5m20.2s =
6m19.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Doja Atanda
Leah Stack
Hurdles13.2s =
13.1s =
21pts
21pts
 Ese Akpobi
Stephanie Ugbo
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
19pts
21pts
 Ese Akpobi
Stephanie Ugbo
Long Jump3.63m =
3.89m =
9pts
12pts
 Grace Akurut
Doja Atanda
Shot6.93m =
6.31m =
13pts
10pts
 Solix Amanor
Cassandra Sherman
Discus32.57m =
14.57m =
30pts
8pts
 Grace Jenkins
Leah Stack
Javelin8.72m =
20.07m =
0pts
14pts
 Naomi Appiah
Giselle Bedminster
3 : 268pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Leanne McCrory
Jodie Goodwin
200m27.4s =
28.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Sian McCrory
Karis Imossi
800m =
2m56.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Niomi Anderson
Rebecca Goode
1500m6m15.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Laura Burgess
Mari Radford
Hurdles15.4s =
16.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Yasmin Nugent
Bethan Williams
Relay1m00.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Lucy Cunningham
Mari Radford
Long Jump4.18m =
3.67m =
15pts
10pts
 Sian McCrory
Karis Imossi
Shot7.74m =
9.05m =
17pts
23pts
 Laura Burgess
Leanne Richards
Discus20.66m =
20.70m =
16pts
17pts
 Yasmin Nugent
Jodie Goodwin
Javelin7.94m =
18.05m =
0pts
12pts
 Niomi Anderson
Rebecca Goode
3 : 268pts : Gable Hall School
100m14.2s =
13.3s =
14pts
23pts
 rebecca tomkins
bethany gill
200m29.7s =
29.4s =
15pts
16pts
 emma goldsmith
sophie drake
800m3m02.3s =
2m48.6s =
9pts
13pts
 katie belcher
brooke whittaker
1500m5m53.9s =
5m58.1s =
13pts
12pts
 samantha mullender
lauren ruff
Hurdles16.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 zoe wild
jessica vinton
Relay1m00.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
11pts
17pts
 zoe wild
samantha mullender
Long Jump4.30m =
3.94m =
16pts
12pts
 bethany gill
brooke whittaker
Shot5.90m =
6.28m =
8pts
9pts
 rebecca tomkins
jessica vinton
Discus14.32m =
17.19m =
8pts
12pts
 katie belcher
sophie drake
Javelin21.88m =
26.08m =
16pts
21pts
 frankie taylor
taylor oram
ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13//05/0
Inter Girls
5 : 258pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m13.8s =
14.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Tilly Sleven
Charlotte Briscombe
200m30.5s =
29.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Lauren Coates
Amelia De Grandis
800m2m50.5s =
2m52.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Maia Lamb
Emma Jenkins
1500m6m19.5s =
5m54.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Lydia Hodge
Harriet Smales
Hurdles14.9s =
16.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Tiffany Clare
Caitlin Jackson-Corbett
Relay57.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
13pts
13pts
 Eliza Davison
Caitlin Jackson-Corbett
Long Jump4.51m =
3.82m =
18pts
11pts
 Tilly Sleven
Tiffany Clare
Shot6.80m =
6.63m =
12pts
11pts
 Maia Lamb
Emily Chapman
Discus17.18m =
15.98m =
12pts
10pts
 Amelia De Grandis
Lauren Coates
Javelin15.13m =
14.16m =
8pts
6pts
 Harriet Smales
Lydia Hodge
6 : 240pts : West Hatch High School
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
17pts
13pts
 NICOLA BARKER
JODIE SILK-JONES
200m29.9s =
31.1s =
14pts
10pts
 TESSA LISNEY
ELLIE SHILLAKER`
800m =
2m49.4s =
0pts
13pts
 EMMA PRESTAGE
REA LAUDAT
1500m6m14.3s =
6m07.0s =
9pts
11pts
 HANNAH SIBLEY
CLAIRE ALLEN
Hurdles17.4s =
16.2s =
7pts
11pts
 PAIGE HIGGINS
PERI OZKESKIN
Relay1m01.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
10pts
16pts
 EMMA PRESTAGE
CLAIRE ALLEN
Long Jump3.75m =
3.39m =
11pts
7pts
 NICOLA BARKER
PERI OZKESKIN
Shot7.05m =
6.78m =
13pts
12pts
 RACHAEL GREGORY
JODIE SILK-JONES
Discus17.16m =
20.12m =
12pts
16pts
 TESSA LISNEY
DREW NEWTON
Javelin17.20m =
19.95m =
11pts
14pts
 PAIGE HIGGINS
REA LAUDAT
7 : 220pts : The Honywood Community School
100m16.6s =
14.2s =
1pts
14pts
 Melanie Pomphrett
Holly Boag
200m28.9s =
30.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Olivia Pattison
Amy Haken
800m2m48.4s =
3m01.8s =
13pts
9pts
 Lucy Hall
Louisa Duranti
1500m6m02.7s =
6m32.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Hayley Ramsey
Georgia Fuller
Hurdles16.3s =
15.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Rebecca Bailey
Katie McCormick
Relay1m00.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
9pts
 Olivia Pattison
jessica clark
Long Jump3.40m =
3.85m =
7pts
12pts
 Amy Haken
Katie McCormick
Shot8.60m =
6.37m =
21pts
10pts
 Rebecca Bailey
Louisa Duranti
Discus19.42m =
15.51m =
15pts
10pts
 Hayley Ramsey
Lucy Hall
Javelin19.03m =
11.20m =
13pts
3pts
 Emma Stephens
Holly Boag
8 : 165pts : Mayflower High School
100m14.3s =
15.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Sophie Harrison
Ellie Mcfadzean
200m32.0s =
29.9s =
7pts
14pts
 Alice Basnett
Emma Budge
800m2m49.7s =
3m19.6s =
13pts
3pts
 Ashleigh Munns
lorna almond
1500m6m53.7s =
6m54.0s =
3pts
3pts
 Isla Robertson
Hannah Cousins
Hurdles16.0s =
18.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Georgina Hardy
Harriet Carter
Relay1m04.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Georgina Hardy
Ashleigh Munns
Long Jump =
3.63m =
0pts
9pts
 Isla Robertson
Emma Budge
Shot6.21m =
6.49m =
9pts
10pts
 Alice Basnett
Harriet Carter
Discus13.34m =
13.75m =
7pts
7pts
 Nicola Calverly
Hannah Cousins
Javelin10.64m =
12.83m =
2pts
5pts
 Holly Ellis
Sophie Harrison