ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13//05/0
Inter Boys
1 : 564pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m11.1s =
=
32pts
0pts
 JIMI TELE
:
200m24.9s =
24.8s =
21pts
21pts
 ROBERT WOOD
THOMAS EVERETT
400m55.9s =
52.2s =
22pts
29pts
 CHRISTIAN PARKER
CAMERON IRWIN
800m2m09.4s =
2m14.5s =
21pts
19pts
 JOSHUA REES
LIAM PEOPLES
1500m4m33.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 JON STAINES
:
Hurdles11.8s =
11.5s =
26pts
27pts
 JACK HORTON
CHRIS DUDMAN
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
=
20pts
0pts
 CHRISTIAN PARKER
:
Long Jump5.59m =
5.57m =
20pts
20pts
 JACK HORTON
THOMAS EVERETT
Triple Jump12.63m =
12.18m =
25pts
22pts
 JIMI TELE
CAMERON IRWIN
Pole Vault3.40m =
=
28pts
0pts
 ROBERT WOOD
:
Shot12.66m =
11.98m =
24pts
22pts
 BEVAN GOSLING
JACK SIRKETT
Discus29.27m =
32.29m =
20pts
23pts
 JOSHUA REES
CHRIS DUDMAN
Javelin37.56m =
35.54m =
19pts
17pts
 JON STAINES
LIAM PEOPLES
Hammer45.02m =
36.99m =
28pts
23pts
 CONER ANDERSON
ISA HASSAN
2 : 384pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Jordan Hixon
George Bailey
200m24.7s =
27.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Jay Nash
Ricky Broadhead
400m60.4s =
62.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Logan Atkinson
Chris Hume
800m2m22.2s =
2m31.2s =
15pts
12pts
 James Chelton
Juan Rushton
1500m5m12.9s =
4m19.5s =
11pts
23pts
 Matt Seaman
Jaimie Bush
Hurdles14.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Billy Black
:
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Matt Seaman
Ricky Broadhead
Long Jump5.56m =
4.76m =
20pts
12pts
 Jordan Hixon
Chris Hume
Triple Jump11.72m =
9.94m =
20pts
11pts
 Jay Nash
George Bailey
Shot11.15m =
9.87m =
19pts
15pts
 Luke Carter
Charlie Collins
Discus28.84m =
18.77m =
20pts
10pts
 Jack Booth
Jaimie Bush
Javelin37.37m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Logan Atkinson
:
Hammer21.16m =
22.98m =
11pts
12pts
 James Chelton
Juan Rushton
3 : 374pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 SAM ARNOLD
Jake Jenner
200m26.2s =
25.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Tom Crozier
Joseph Skornia
400m58.3s =
58.6s =
18pts
18pts
 WILL HORSNELL
Benjamin Ridley-Johnson
800m2m12.2s =
2m15.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Thomas Gifford
Luke Singleton
1500m5m19.1s =
5m11.7s =
10pts
11pts
 James West
Cameron Bashir
Hurdles13.8s =
14.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Henry Dow
Ben Wakefield
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Henry Dow
Ben Wakefield
Long Jump4.59m =
4.91m =
10pts
14pts
 Joseph Skornia
Jake Jenner
Triple Jump11.68m =
0.00m =
20pts
0pts
 SAM ARNOLD
:
Shot9.44m =
8.22m =
14pts
10pts
 James West
Benjamin Ridley-Johnson
Discus34.09m =
22.32m =
25pts
13pts
 Francis Bloomfield
Luke Singleton
Javelin16.44m =
=
4pts
0pts
 WILL HORSNELL
:
Hammer26.33m =
24.70m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Crozier
Jack Collier
4 : 350pts : The Royal Liberty School
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Kudos
B.Callibritto
200m24.1s =
23.6s =
23pts
26pts
 D.Gillard
F.Ladapo
400mdisq =
59.8s =
0pts
16pts
 L.Lisney
T.Vickers
800m2m21.0s =
3m01.4s =
16pts
2pts
 S.Glynn
Sherwood
1500m5m07.1s =
5m01.0s =
12pts
13pts
 N.Pavlo
C.Tricker
Hurdles15.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 T.Denga
B.Morris
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.65m =
18pts
21pts
 Sherwood
F.Ladapo
Long Jump5.14m =
5.02m =
16pts
15pts
 Kudos
T.Denga
Triple Jump10.59m =
9.69m =
14pts
10pts
 B.Callibritto
B.Morris
Shot11.54m =
10.01m =
21pts
16pts
 S.Glynn
D.Summers
Discus23.03m =
21.35m =
14pts
12pts
 D.Gillard
T.Vickers
Javelin =
19.41m =
0pts
6pts
 :
C.Tricker
Hammer27.65m =
=
17pts
0pts
 S.Kanakha
:
ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13//05/0
Inter Boys
5 : 336pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Aaron Minett
Jordan Lincoln
200m23.4s =
27.5s =
27pts
12pts
 Oliver Webber
Adrian Gilby
400m59.1s =
59.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Keenan
Dan King
800m2m23.6s =
2m23.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Henry Wells
Croy Bent
1500m4m53.3s =
4m55.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Phil Jones
Dean Bennett
Hurdles13.2s =
14.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Paddy Hannaway
Morgan Brewer
Relay =
50.8s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Cannon
Croy Bent
Long Jump4.77m =
4.18m =
12pts
6pts
 Henry Wells
Adrian Gilby
Triple Jumpdnf =
9.65m =
0pts
10pts
 Luke Jones
Phil Jones
Shot10.45m =
8.12m =
17pts
9pts
 Oliver Webber
Aaron Minett
Discus21.52m =
22.25m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Keenan
Dan King
Javelin =
24.99m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Dean Bennett
6 : 325pts : Gable Hall School
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Harry Windsor
Luke Oliver
200m25.8s =
29.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Jack Swindell
Adam Sear
400m57.7s =
64.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Kyle Knight
Mark Sullivan
800m2m28.6s =
2m43.1s =
13pts
8pts
 Conor Harrold
Billy Ford
1500m5m00.3s =
5m24.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Alex Penny
Craig Spicer
Hurdles13.2s =
15.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Jay Ingle
Sam Allinson
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Jay Ingle
Craig Spicer
Long Jump4.98m =
4.14m =
14pts
6pts
 Jack Swindell
Conor Harrold
Triple Jump10.76m =
10.48m =
15pts
14pts
 Kyle Knight
Sam Allinson
Shot10.83m =
8.37m =
18pts
10pts
 Harry Windsor
Luke Oliver
Discus24.10m =
24.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Lewis McPherson
Adam Sear
Javelin34.97m =
25.95m =
17pts
11pts
 Spencer Vickerstaff
Mark Sullivan
7 : 318pts : Mayflower High School
100m12.8s =
12.0s =
15pts
23pts
 Jani Morris
Matthew Sandy
200m24.1s =
24.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Aarron Lucas
Thomas Heap
400m60.5s =
63.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Rickie Cohen
Chris Galpin
800m2m30.1s =
2m27.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Cormac Tennant
Shaun Phillips
1500m5m03.2s =
4m52.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Robert Watkins
Sam Pettit
Hurdles16.1s =
15.2s =
4pts
9pts
 Ewan Almond
Jack Bishop
Relay =
55.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
8pts
8pts
 Ewan Almond
Chris Galpin
Long Jump4.80m =
5.01m =
13pts
15pts
 Aarron Lucas
Jani Morris
Triple Jump9.99m =
10.94m =
11pts
16pts
 Cormac Tennant
Matthew Sandy
Shot8.94m =
9.65m =
12pts
14pts
 Rickie Cohen
Shaun Phillips
Discus17.71m =
28.27m =
9pts
19pts
 Robert Watkins
Thomas Heap
Javelin18.13m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 James Forsyth
Ian coltishall
8 : 303pts : The Honywood Community School
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Luke Thorndyke
robert clark
200m24.9s =
26.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Calum Harbison
Nathan Biggs
400m59.1s =
66.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Chris Shrubsole
Joshua Ward
800m2m22.2s =
2m37.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Kieran Ferrari-Collins
Deasko Garner
1500m5m28.1s =
5m37.7s =
8pts
6pts
 luke hinds
george willett
Hurdles13.8s =
20.0s =
16pts
0pts
 bryn howard
will clark
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Nathan Biggs
Alex Sarafis
Long Jump4.36m =
3.93m =
8pts
4pts
 Luke Thorndyke
robert clark
Triple Jump8.99m =
10.02m =
6pts
12pts
 Joshua Ward
Deasko Garner
Shot10.40m =
10.32m =
17pts
17pts
 Chris Shrubsole
Lee Scott
Discus20.91m =
29.98m =
12pts
21pts
 will clark
bryn howard
Javelin24.48m =
12.67m =
10pts
2pts
 george willett
Calum Harbison