ESS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 13/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 428pts : Great Baddow High School
100m12.5s =
14.5s =
25pts
9pts
 Brown Jordan
Williams Rhys
200m27.9s =
26.2s =
17pts
22pts
 Samuel Ridley
Oliver Skeates
400m63.7s =
59.0s =
18pts
24pts
 Moon Craig
Matthew Hughes
800m2m34.0s =
2m25.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Houghton Ryan
Ash Jamie
1500m =
5m06.0s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Robinson Samuel
Hurdles13.7s =
14.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Samuel Wilkinson
Thomas Matthew
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Samuel Wilkinson
Thomas Matthew
Long Jump4.76m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Samuel Ridley
:
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.94m =
11pts
13pts
 Brown Jordan
Robinson Samuel
Pole Vault2.15m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Herrington Mark
:
Shot8.37m =
9.98m =
14pts
19pts
 Moon Craig
Oliver Skeates
Discus19.22m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
Williams Rhys
Javelin26.13m =
37.54m =
19pts
30pts
 Owens Joshua
Matthew Hughes
Hammer18.50m =
24.28m =
11pts
17pts
 Houghton Ryan
Stanway Thomas
2 : 348pts : The Campion School
100m14.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joshua Harris
:
200m26.9s =
29.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Oliver Lee
Michael Beech
400m63.6s =
59.8s =
18pts
23pts
 Jemahl Dolor
Daniel Wood
800m2m19.0s =
2m38.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Daniel Lamb
Callum Pettigrove
1500m4m58.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ryan O'Mahoney
:
Hurdles14.2s =
14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Owen Sherman
George Byron
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Owen Sherman
Ryan O'Mahoney
Long Jump3.28m =
4.73m =
4pts
19pts
 Joshua Harris
Callum Pettigrove
Triple Jump9.53m =
7.93m =
16pts
7pts
 Jemahl Dolor
Michael Beech
Shot7.37m =
7.53m =
10pts
11pts
 Daniel Lamb
Daniel Wood
Discus19.60m =
15.77m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Lilley
George Osborn
Javelin24.68m =
24.28m =
17pts
17pts
 Matthew Burne
George Byron
Hammer20.19m =
18.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Oliver Lee
Daniel O'Sullivan
3 : 321pts : Shenfield High School
100m12.2s =
14.0s =
28pts
12pts
 ashley purnell
eddy hall
200m28.4s =
31.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Joe davies
henry austin
400m71.4s =
84.8s =
8pts
0pts
 connor smith
mitchell fenn
800m2m29.0s =
2m43.0s =
17pts
13pts
 ryan murphy
frank fenton
1500m5m19.0s =
5m45.0s =
14pts
8pts
 andy freeman
eamon sartipi
Hurdles14.9s =
16.5s =
15pts
7pts
 jamie walters
jack jordan
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 eamon sartipi
jack jordan
Long Jump4.00m =
3.16m =
12pts
3pts
 lewis elkins
mitchell fenn
Triple Jump9.34m =
9.73m =
15pts
17pts
 ryan murphy
Joe davies
Shot8.26m =
8.09m =
13pts
13pts
 jamie walters
billy webb
Discus21.82m =
15.61m =
16pts
10pts
 connor smith
eddy hall
Javelin32.35m =
29.46m =
25pts
22pts
 ashley purnell
henry austin
4 : 307pts : St Benedict's Catholic College
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
17pts
12pts
 George Mills
Calvin Williams
200m25.4s =
28.5s =
25pts
16pts
 Connor Ibbotson
Lee Robinson
400m64.0s =
75.6s =
17pts
3pts
 Karl Bartlett
Luke Foley
800m2m36.0s =
2m45.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Emmanuel Aggeymang
Dan Lewis
1500m5m29.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 John Deasey
:
Hurdles15.1s =
16.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Connor Austin
Daniel Congdon
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Karl Bartlett
Calvin Williams
Long Jump4.27m =
4.06m =
14pts
12pts
 Emmanuel Aggeymang
Dan Lewis
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.81m =
10pts
13pts
 Liam Noah
Lee Robinson
Pole Vault1.70m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Daniel Congdon
:
Shot8.05m =
8.16m =
13pts
13pts
 Connor Austin
George Mills
Discus19.75m =
12.98m =
14pts
7pts
 :
Luke Foley
Javelin15.10m =
22.37m =
8pts
15pts
 Mitchell Buxton
Harrison Pickett
ESS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 13/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 273pts : St Clere's School
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Tom Moore
Liam Appleyard
200m27.1s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Sean Houlihan
Michael Kite
400m63.0s =
69.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Lewis King
Declan Rydings
800m2m22.0s =
2m57.0s =
19pts
8pts
 Thomas Richardson
Drew Roast
1500m5m37.0s =
5m34.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Sam Sandford
Jack Taylor
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
13pts
7pts
 Drew Roast
Declan Rydings
Long Jump4.74m =
3.77m =
19pts
9pts
 Lewis King
Sam Sandford
Triple Jump8.71m =
7.66m =
12pts
5pts
 Thomas Richardson
Jack Taylor
Shot7.34m =
7.97m =
10pts
12pts
 Brenton Bird
Sean Houlihan
Discus23.24m =
18.39m =
17pts
12pts
 Luke Dawson
Michael Kite
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Moore
Daniel Goodman
6 : 260pts : Moulsham High School
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 :
Harry Stilgoe
200m29.3s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Tyler Williams
Matt Draper
400m69.6s =
67.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Jack White
Aaron Riley
800m2m45.0s =
2m40.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Joe Mascot
Luke Osborne
1500m5m41.0s =
5m54.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Jerome Wade
Olly Rudgewick
Hurdles13.7s =
18.1s =
21pts
2pts
 Ben Park
Tayte Johnson
Relay68.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Park
Reece Connor
Long Jump3.86m =
3.42m =
10pts
6pts
 Connor Woollard
Matt Draper
Triple Jump9.26m =
8.80m =
15pts
13pts
 Jerome Wade
Aaron Riley
Shot7.23m =
7.95m =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Wilkinson
Jack White
Discus13.16m =
11.21m =
7pts
4pts
 Joe Mascot
Luke Osborne
Javelin27.62m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Harry Stilgoe
Tyler Williams
7 : 111pts : King's Wood School
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Charles Adams
Alex Ostemeyer
200m37.0s =
34.3s =
0pts
1pts
 Joseph Isaacs
Jake Wood
400m93.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 James Atkinson
James Masey
Hurdles =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Phillip Mossman
Jon Rogers
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Joseph Isaacs
Phillip Mossman
Long Jump3.39m =
4.60m =
5pts
18pts
 Alex Ostemeyer
Alfie Price
Shot6.70m =
5.88m =
8pts
5pts
 James Atkinson
Jon Rogers
Discus =
16.34m =
0pts
10pts
 Michael Aylott
Macdonald Phiri
Javelin14.92m =
12.74m =
7pts
5pts
 Charles Adams
Jon Bedford