ESAA Sainsbury's
Track & Field Cup 2008

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1421St Columba's College, St Albans
2409Brentwood School, Brentwood
3391Hylands School, Chelmsford
4365Wymondham College, Wymondham
5352The Hemel Hempstead School, Hemel Hempstead
6304Clare Middle School, Sudbury
7302Longsands College, St Neots
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1511Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2497The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3485Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
4474Chalvedon School, Basildon
5461Queens' School, Bushey
6445The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
7430Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
8411Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1449Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2436St Martin's School, Brentwood
3433William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4418The King John School, Benfleet
5417Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
6402The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
7371Bridgewater Middle School, Berkhamsted
8332John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1475The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2439Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
3411Brentwood School, Brentwood
4407The Perse School, Cambridge
4407Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
6398The King Edmund School, Rochford
7394Shenfield High School, Brentwood
8377King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
9370Wymondham College, Wymondham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1575Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2520The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3504The King John School, Benfleet
4500The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5474Cecil Jones High School, Southend-on-Sea
6454The Campion School, Hornchurch
7446Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford
8441Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1481Chalvedon School, Basildon
2455Parmiter's School, Watford
3450Queens' School, Bushey
4448The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
5431Woodlands School, Basildon
6421St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
7333Bedford Modern School, Bedford
8305Berkhamsted Collegiate School, Berkhamsted

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1370Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2324Wymondham College, Wymondham
2324St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
4320Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
5308Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
6297The King Edmund School, Rochford
7260Impington Village College, Cambridge
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1373Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2355The King John School, Benfleet
3349The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
4345Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
5341Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
6331Brentwood School, Brentwood
7311Beaumont School, St Albans
8282The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1369Queens' School, Bushey
2338Parmiter's School, Watford
3337Bedford High School, Bedford
4334Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Borehamwood
5325Watford Grammar School for Girls, Watford
6324Hitchin Girls' School, Hitchin
7305The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
8294St Martin's School, Brentwood
9283Westley Middle School, Bury St Edmunds

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1313Brentwood School, Brentwood
2302Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
3296King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
4293Hylands School, Chelmsford
5291Wymondham College, Wymondham
6282Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
6282Impington Village College, Cambridge
8276The Cedars Upper School and Community College, Leighton Buzzard
9274Amberfield School, Ipswich
10266St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1426Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2365The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2365Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
4345The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5326St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
6319Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
7313Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
8299Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1361Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Borehamwood
2333Queenswood, Hatfield
3330The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
4323Watford Grammar School for Girls, Watford
5308Greensward College, Hockley
6297The King John School, Benfleet
7295John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
8280Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope