EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 18/06/08
Junior Girls
1 : 369pts : Queens' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
26pts
22pts
 Saffron Lee
McNamara Laurissa
200m29.7s =
29.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Harris Abbie
McGarry Laura
800m2m54.5s =
2m33.3s =
16pts
23pts
 Jackson Alex
Pike Becky
1500m5m24.9s =
6m04.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Brogan Kelly
Claire Wolf
Hurdles13.6s =
13.1s =
21pts
23pts
 Fenn Krauss
Hannah Earnshaw
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.17m =
23pts
13pts
 Brogan Kelly
McGarry Laura
Long Jump4.35m =
3.90m =
21pts
14pts
 Saffron Lee
Claire Wolf
Shot5.12m =
6.72m =
9pts
14pts
 Georgia Barrow
Pike Becky
Discus15.47m =
17.14m =
13pts
16pts
 Jackson Alex
Plested Stephanie
Javelin12.66m =
17.48m =
9pts
16pts
 Fenn Krauss
McNamara Laurissa
2 : 338pts : Parmiter's School, Hertfordshire
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Alex Latcham
Laura McLaughlin
200m29.6s =
31.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Amanda Brown
Flo Georgiou
800m2m53.6s =
2m57.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Robyn Blanchard
Sally Bradley
1500m5m57.8s =
6m04.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Melissa Brandon
Cleo Newton
Hurdles15.4s =
14.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Ellie Vinnicombe
Chloe Legret
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.35m =
11pts
19pts
 Cleo Newton
Chloe Legret
Long Jump4.20m =
4.20m =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Latcham
Flo Georgiou
Shot6.98m =
7.26m =
15pts
17pts
 Rhianna Legg
Laura McLaughlin
Discus27.26m =
12.70m =
29pts
10pts
 Poppy Wheeler
Sally Bradley
Javelin16.52m =
15.31m =
15pts
13pts
 Ellie Vinnicombe
Amanda Brown
3 : 337pts : Bedford High School, Bedfordshire
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Ella Phillips
Alice Devaney
200m30.3s =
31.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Fran Wood
Nicole Gwynne
800m2m56.5s =
2m51.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Megan Craddock
Hana Staddon
1500m5m18.1s =
6m28.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Rebecca Murray
Anna Monk
Hurdles12.7s =
14.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Hannah Conquest
Emma Brown
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Hannah Conquest
Emma Brown
Long Jump4.12m =
4.36m =
16pts
21pts
 Fran Wood
Alice Devaney
Shot6.02m =
6.72m =
12pts
14pts
 Georgia Hind
Hana Staddon
Discus18.34m =
17.80m =
17pts
17pts
 Katie Dabson
Ella Phillips
Javelin20.07m =
16.06m =
19pts
14pts
 Anna Monk
Megan Craddock
4 : 334pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Hannah Ronald
Alicia Tymon McEwan
200m29.4s =
33.3s =
20pts
8pts
 Annabel Freeman
Laura Powell
800m3m02.3s =
2m59.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Talia Laikin
Aria Astruc
1500m6m06.5s =
6m01.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Abigail Buttle
Trinity Handley Macmath
Hurdles14.4s =
13.2s =
17pts
23pts
 Samantha Harris
Sophie Sampson
Relay =
67.8s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Hannah Ronald
Sophie Sampson
Long Jump4.50m =
4.61m =
24pts
26pts
 Annabel Freeman
Alicia Tymon McEwan
Shot6.60m =
6.58m =
14pts
13pts
 Nneka Ezekude
Laura Powell
Discus16.19m =
14.16m =
14pts
12pts
 Samantha Harris
Aria Astruc
Javelin12.05m =
17.18m =
9pts
15pts
 Talia Laikin
Shriddha Bhatkal
EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 18/06/08
Junior Girls
5 : 325pts : Watford Grammar School for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
25pts
22pts
 Yasmin Lakin
Alex Davis
200m29.4s =
30.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Helen Clark
Lauren Wells
800m2m39.9s =
3m03.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Emma Steed
Hannah Stevens
1500m5m42.3s =
5m49.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Tia Dissanayake
Faizah Koroma
Hurdles13.6s =
15.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Sarah Wentford
Joyti Tiwana
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Sarah Wentford
Hannah Stevens
Long Jump4.28m =
3.87m =
19pts
14pts
 Yasmin Lakin
Faizah Koroma
Shot6.23m =
5.72m =
12pts
11pts
 Lauren Wells
Helen Clark
Discus14.63m =
11.85m =
12pts
9pts
 Hermione Penny
Tia Dissanayake
Javelin15.61m =
10.08m =
13pts
6pts
 Nicola Mansbridge
Joyti Tiwana
6 : 324pts : Hitchin Girls' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
20pts
13pts
 TAMSIN FORDE
VICTORIA MARQUIS
200m31.2s =
33.7s =
14pts
7pts
 ALICE RACKHAM
LUCY CROWLEY
800m2m54.9s =
2m56.6s =
16pts
16pts
 GRACE MANN
FRANCES MAYDOM
1500m5m59.5s =
6m35.3s =
16pts
10pts
 ANNIE MACKINNON-AUSTIN
BRYONY POMFRET
Hurdles13.4s =
14.2s =
22pts
18pts
 GEORGIE MUMFORD
ALICE SUNDERLAND
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
14pts
18pts
 ALICE RACKHAM
ALICE SUNDERLAND
Long Jump4.49m =
3.65m =
23pts
12pts
 TAMSIN FORDE
LUCY CROWLEY
Shot8.46m =
6.38m =
23pts
13pts
 AYO AWOKOYA
ANISHA PATADIA
Discus17.73m =
14.40m =
16pts
12pts
 GEORGIE MUMFORD
GRACE MANN
Javelin18.36m =
14.21m =
17pts
12pts
 FRANCES MAYDOM
ANNIE MACKINNON-AUSTIN
7 : 305pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m14.2s =
14.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Amber Allwight
Tara King
200m30.8s =
32.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Chloe Higby
Lauren Etherton
800m3m05.0s =
2m55.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Anna Blake
Jessica McGarva
1500m5m33.0s =
6m02.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Emily Bullis
Stephanie Hamblin
Hurdles14.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Danielle Noakes
Heidi Bartlett
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Danielle Noakes
Heidi Bartlett
Long Jump3.69m =
4.20m =
12pts
18pts
 Emily Bullis
Jessica McGarva
Shot5.38m =
6.45m =
9pts
13pts
 Anna Blake
Lauren Etherton
Discus20.18m =
12.81m =
20pts
10pts
 Kery Hodgson
Tara King
Javelin7.80m =
23.15m =
3pts
23pts
 Chloe Higby
Emma Slater
8 : 294pts : St Martin's School, Essex
100m13.6s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Lara Adams
Grace Berry
200m30.6s =
30.7s =
16pts
15pts
 April Ward
ZOE DAVIES
800m3m35.5s =
3m11.8s =
3pts
11pts
 Morgan Hammond
Megan Power
1500m5m54.6s =
6m40.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Lucy Freeman
Sophie Lovelace
Hurdles19.6s =
16.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Megan Poulsten
Elysia Sach
Relay =
62.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.44m =
13pts
22pts
 Megan Poulsten
Grace Berry
Long Jump4.29m =
4.39m =
19pts
21pts
 Lara Adams
April Ward
Shot6.75m =
5.30m =
14pts
9pts
 Michela Stephenson
Sophie Lovelace
Discus18.24m =
15.88m =
17pts
14pts
 Lucy Freeman
Elysia Sach
Javelin14.66m =
19.04m =
12pts
18pts
 Morgan Hammond
Talia Mehmet
EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 18/06/08
Junior Girls
9 : 283pts : Westley Middle School, Suffolk
100m15.5s =
15.5s =
9pts
9pts
 SAMMIE CLAYDON
NATALIE CARTER
200m29.9s =
31.6s =
18pts
12pts
 SARAH WELSH
Hayley Rigby
800m2m59.8s =
2m53.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Cara Wilcock
LIZZIE ROSE
1500m6m07.0s =
6m04.5s =
14pts
15pts
 ABI HARRINGTON
ALICE MAGUIRE
Hurdles14.3s =
14.3s =
17pts
17pts
 JESSICA HENSON
BROWN IEYSHA
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
20pts
19pts
 ABI HARRINGTON
SARAH WELSH
Long Jump3.12m =
3.76m =
6pts
13pts
 NATALIE CARTER
Hayley Rigby
Shot6.48m =
6.42m =
13pts
13pts
 SAMMIE CLAYDON
LAURA COUVES
Discus14.07m =
20.23m =
12pts
20pts
 BARKER JENNY
LIZZIE ROSE
Javelin7.30m =
12.74m =
2pts
10pts
 Cara Wilcock
BROWN IEYSHA