EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 449pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.9s =
14.4s =
21pts
10pts
 Darrell Coker
Kai Man
200m30.1s =
27.2s =
12pts
19pts
 Toby Olusanya
Robert Whitmill
400m64.9s =
65.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Marlon Markscheffel
Robert Heaton
800m2m29.6s =
2m33.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Ronald Law
Stephen Ellis
1500m5m03.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alex Waller
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Thomas Gannon
Anthony Osmaston
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 James Golding
Kurtis Wilson
Long Jump4.75m =
4.95m =
19pts
21pts
 Toby Olusanya
Anthony Osmaston
Triple Jump9.13m =
10.63m =
14pts
22pts
 Alex Waller
Robert Whitmill
Shot10.32m =
9.66m =
20pts
18pts
 Thomas Gannon
Jack Dormer
Discus28.08m =
24.37m =
22pts
18pts
 Darrell Coker
Robert Heaton
Javelin30.98m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Marlon Markscheffel
:
Hammer21.72m =
26.41m =
14pts
19pts
 Ronald Law
Kai Man
2 : 436pts : St Martin's School, Essex
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Jonah Scholfield Lott
Isaac Hayden
200m28.8s =
27.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Prem Pithia
Zach Maynard
400m58.2s =
64.5s =
25pts
17pts
 Charles Gray
Churchill Ben
800m2m22.2s =
2m30.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Daniel Williams
Elliot Fraser
1500m =
4m56.5s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Ryan Dunn
Hurdles13.2s =
12.9s =
23pts
25pts
 Jack Harrington
Jack Quire
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
23pts
21pts
 Charles Gray
Isaac Hayden
Long Jump4.56m =
4.28m =
17pts
14pts
 :
Churchill Ben
Triple Jump =
9.26m =
0pts
15pts
 Jonah Scholfield Lott
Liam Clack
Shot9.15m =
8.51m =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Williams
Zach Maynard
Discus23.50m =
22.29m =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Harrington
Elliot Fraser
Javelin24.80m =
23.16m =
17pts
16pts
 Harry Abbott
Owen Mathias
Hammer20.40m =
16.65m =
13pts
9pts
 Prem Pithia
Ryan Dunn
3 : 433pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Marshall Carrington
Freddie Lee
200m27.7s =
30.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Martin Whitcomb
Jordan Westlake
400m63.3s =
61.1s =
18pts
21pts
 Paul Hope
Jacob Cole
800m2m26.5s =
2m31.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Andrew Mowforth
Ben Arnold
1500m5m37.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Oliver Belgrave
:
Hurdlesdisq =
14.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Alex Woodham
Nathaniel Babbage
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
21pts
20pts
 Martin Whitcomb
Jacob Cole
Long Jump4.43m =
4.63m =
16pts
18pts
 Marshall Carrington
Ben Arnold
Triple Jump9.84m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Oliver Belgrave
:
Shot11.13m =
11.36m =
23pts
24pts
 Paul Hope
Aaron Henley
Discus22.56m =
22.90m =
17pts
17pts
 Leo King
Jamie East
Javelin28.43m =
32.33m =
21pts
25pts
 Alex Woodham
Freddie Lee
Hammer26.33m =
19.95m =
19pts
12pts
 Andrew Mowforth
Jordan Westlake
4 : 418pts : The King John School, Essex
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Henry Newton
Tyrone Woolnough
200m27.6s =
26.7s =
18pts
20pts
 Aderoleola Adeosun
:
400m66.4s =
65.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Kostas Dellas
Joseph Hill
800m2m39.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Anthony Walker
Mitchell Page
1500m5m39.4s =
5m13.1s =
9pts
15pts
 Thomas Lister
Liam Conley
Hurdles13.0s =
13.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Daniel Joyce
:
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Aderoleola Adeosun
:
Long Jump4.60m =
4.16m =
18pts
13pts
 Daniel Joyce
:
Triple Jump9.38m =
9.81m =
15pts
18pts
 Henry Newton
Joseph Hill
Pole Vault2.10m =
2.40m =
15pts
21pts
 Anthony Walker
Sam Armfield
Shot9.98m =
9.93m =
19pts
19pts
 Kostas Dellas
Matthew Fuller
Discus24.04m =
26.33m =
18pts
20pts
 Harry Kinn
Tyrone Woolnough
Javelin22.58m =
26.56m =
15pts
19pts
 Thomas Lister
Mitchell Page
EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 417pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Ali Haines
Tom Hodder
200m27.1s =
28.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Niall Wishart
Oli Stead
400m58.3s =
64.9s =
24pts
16pts
 Rob Eveleigh
Jaydeep Singh
800m2m30.6s =
2m36.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Harry
Alex Enright
Hurdles14.6s =
13.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Ben Stanton
Nick Adams
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Ed Hirst
Nick Adams
Long Jump4.83m =
4.05m =
20pts
12pts
 Rob Eveleigh
Flynn Marsden
Triple Jump10.46m =
9.49m =
21pts
16pts
 Niall Wishart
Oli Stead
Shot11.11m =
9.07m =
23pts
16pts
 Sam Harry
Tom Hodder
Discus19.55m =
22.00m =
14pts
16pts
 Ben Farr
Jaydeep Singh
Javelin23.91m =
25.13m =
16pts
18pts
 Ben Stanton
Alex Enright
Hammer27.20m =
20.52m =
20pts
13pts
 Ali Haines
George Shepard
6 : 402pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Mitchell Turffrey
Stanley Chee
200m30.8s =
28.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Taylor Dunn
Scott Tansley
400m65.9s =
63.1s =
15pts
18pts
 Callum MacKenzie
Jack Pittard
800m2m36.4s =
2m31.4s =
15pts
16pts
 :
Jack Bridge
1500m =
4m59.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Rob Frith
Tom Byford
Hurdles14.5s =
13.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Connor Poulain
Reuben Browning
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Reuben Browning
Mitchell Turffrey
Long Jump4.61m =
4.52m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Bridge
Scott Tansley
Triple Jump9.41m =
8.91m =
16pts
13pts
 Connor Poulain
Stanley Chee
Pole Vault2.30m =
2.00m =
19pts
13pts
 Rob Frith
Mark Frood
Shot =
7.99m =
0pts
12pts
 Taylor Dunn
Jack Pittard
Discus25.73m =
=
20pts
0pts
 George Cassidy
Ryan Price
Javelin27.69m =
22.85m =
20pts
15pts
 Shane Cooper
:
Hammer22.82m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Callum MacKenzie
:
7 : 371pts : Bridgewater Middle School, Hertfordshire
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
17pts
14pts
 MARK HALLIWELL
PATRICK ASHTON
200m27.2s =
27.5s =
19pts
18pts
 ROBERT IVEY
SILAS MOYO
400m61.8s =
66.3s =
20pts
14pts
 YUSEF SEODI
MARCUS HANVEY
800m2m28.9s =
2m35.7s =
17pts
15pts
 TOM GOWANS
BEN ROCHFORD
1500m5m11.1s =
5m11.9s =
16pts
16pts
 ALEX BRAMLEY
JOE MCKENTEE
Hurdles14.3s =
13.9s =
18pts
20pts
 TOM REDBURN
TOM DEACON
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 ALEX BRAMLEY
PATRICK ASHTON
Long Jump4.48m =
4.55m =
16pts
17pts
 ROBERT IVEY
MARK HALLIWELL
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.46m =
15pts
16pts
 YUSEF SEODI
SILAS MOYO
Shot7.87m =
7.17m =
12pts
10pts
 TOM GOWANS
TOM REDBURN
Discus17.99m =
20.77m =
12pts
15pts
 JACK HOLLYLEE
TOM DEACON
Javelin19.51m =
17.25m =
12pts
10pts
 LUKE BAILEY
BEN ROCHFORD
8 : 332pts : John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m13.8s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Elliot Copperwhite
Talou Efunkoya
200m25.6s =
29.5s =
24pts
13pts
 Ryan Perrira
Josh Bailey
400m67.1s =
72.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Nick Harsthorn
Kieran Turner
800m2m31.5s =
3m02.2s =
16pts
6pts
 tom ryan
Phillip Atwill
1500m =
5m30.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Josh Ryan
Xavier Jameson
Hurdles14.6s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Luke Bissett
Austin Moore
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Ryan Perrira
Austin Moore
Long Jump5.23m =
4.64m =
24pts
18pts
 Josh Ryan
Elliot Copperwhite
Triple Jump8.83m =
9.16m =
13pts
14pts
 Xavier Jameson
Kieran Turner
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Phillip Atwill
:
Shot8.38m =
7.24m =
14pts
10pts
 Talou Efunkoya
tom ryan
Discus23.82m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Immanuel Palmer
:
Javelin18.12m =
17.48m =
11pts
10pts
 Bradley Holden
Luke Bissett