EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 481pts : Chalvedon School, Essex
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 JACK FELTHAM
RYAN LEVERIDGE
200m30.0s =
25.9s =
6pts
17pts
 Kevin KOMBI
JONNIE WEBB
400m59.5s =
55.3s =
17pts
23pts
 WARREN HOPGOOD
DOM SULLIVAN
800m2m29.5s =
2m20.5s =
13pts
16pts
 SAMUEL BANYARD
JAKE SWIFT
Hurdles11.4s =
11.9s =
28pts
25pts
 DAN MCDONALD
Andile GULA
Relay =
52.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.68m =
21pts
22pts
 WARREN HOPGOOD
SAMUEL PASHLEY
Long Jump5.03m =
4.44m =
15pts
9pts
 Kevin KOMBI
DOM SULLIVAN
Triple Jump11.97m =
11.10m =
21pts
17pts
 SAMUEL BANYARD
Andile GULA
Shot12.28m =
13.67m =
23pts
28pts
 JACK FELTHAM
JONNIE WEBB
Discus33.68m =
28.18m =
25pts
19pts
 James DUDLEY
JAKE SWIFT
Javelin44.11m =
33.12m =
23pts
16pts
 DAN MCDONALD
CARLOS FINDLEY
Hammer31.14m =
43.42m =
19pts
27pts
 KURT PALMER
RYAN LEVERIDGE
2 : 455pts : Parmiter's School, Hertfordshire
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 James Stack
George Gordon
200m25.5s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Jamie Heaffey
Conor Nicholson
400m58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Chris Sleeman
Joel Holford
800m2m21.2s =
2m32.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Paul Insley
Max O'Driscoll
1500m4m44.4s =
5m04.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Meyers
Guy Hutchings
Hurdles13.2s =
12.4s =
19pts
23pts
 Dominic Hedges
:
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.65m =
23pts
21pts
 Guy Hutchings
Max O'Driscoll
Long Jump5.16m =
5.27m =
16pts
17pts
 James Stack
Jamie Heaffey
Triple Jump11.51m =
=
19pts
0pts
 George Gordon
Joel Holford
Pole Vault3.00m =
3.10m =
20pts
22pts
 Sam Clark
:
Shot9.10m =
12.33m =
13pts
23pts
 Sam Meyers
Conor Nicholson
Discus27.43m =
28.15m =
18pts
19pts
 Dominic Hedges
Sam Stolle
Javelin29.47m =
40.44m =
13pts
20pts
 Paul Insley
George Minihan
3 : 450pts : Queens' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Oliver Brookes
Oliver Broughton
200m25.7s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Callum Shinkwin
Allan Jankowiak
400m57.6s =
59.8s =
19pts
16pts
 James Probert
Billy Payne
800m2m09.3s =
2m30.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Oronde Saunders
Lewis Cook
1500m4m51.3s =
4m56.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Rhys Comissiong
James Schmid
Hurdles12.1s =
12.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Sean Glyn
Aiden Bigley
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Oliver Broughton
Billy Payne
Long Jump5.56m =
4.95m =
20pts
14pts
 Allan Jankowiak
James Probert
Triple Jump11.87m =
11.73m =
21pts
20pts
 Jordan Sterling
Oronde Saunders
Shot10.54m =
8.24m =
17pts
10pts
 James Schmid
Aiden Bigley
Discus33.12m =
31.32m =
24pts
22pts
 Lewis Cook
Owen Smith
Javelin40.37m =
33.93m =
20pts
16pts
 Callum Shinkwin
Oliver Brookes
4 : 448pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Luke Chrispin
Daniel Lehmann
200m25.6s =
25.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Greg Nelson
Tosin Oshinyemi
400m56.4s =
58.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Osalubomi Anid
Pierre Binfoh
800m2m17.2s =
2m21.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Max Jenkins
Anto Meyer
1500m4m46.4s =
4m59.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Hughes-M
:
Hurdles12.1s =
12.9s =
24pts
20pts
 James Edmunds
Ellis Hughes
Relay =
48.9s =
0pts
21pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 James Edmunds
Ellis Hughes
Long Jump4.82m =
4.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Chrispin
Pierre Binfoh
Triple Jump10.06m =
10.82m =
12pts
16pts
 Danny Wirth
Anto Meyer
Shot11.77m =
10.95m =
21pts
19pts
 Marco Marcello
Osalubomi Anid
Discus31.83m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 Greg Nelson
:
Javelin35.08m =
29.70m =
17pts
13pts
 Max Jenkins
Myles Houghton
Hammer36.07m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Daniel Lehmann
:
EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
5 : 431pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m12.8s =
12.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Gilbert Morgan
Sam Sargeant
200m25.7s =
26.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Myles Bacon
Jack Morris
400m58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Conor Mead
Lewis Sime
800m2m19.7s =
2m21.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Moore
Jordan Hopper
1500m5m06.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles11.6s =
11.3s =
27pts
28pts
 Callum Beirne
Jack Edgar
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Gilbert Morgan
Jack Morris
Long Jump4.70m =
5.11m =
12pts
16pts
 Daniel Moore
Myles Bacon
Triple Jump11.50m =
10.17m =
19pts
12pts
 Jack Edgar
Lewis Sime
Shot12.52m =
10.97m =
24pts
19pts
 Callum Beirne
Aaron Head
Discus28.53m =
28.38m =
20pts
19pts
 Jay Underdown
Jordan Hopper
Javelin35.89m =
35.77m =
17pts
17pts
 Conor Mead
Sam Sargeant
Hammer33.79m =
32.88m =
21pts
20pts
 Liam Power
Matthew Wells
6 : 421pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Gary Dix
Simon O'Brien
200m24.3s =
24.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Hadleigh De Vall
Billy Bittman-Myers
400m55.4s =
57.9s =
23pts
19pts
 George Holland
George Fenton
800m2m16.4s =
2m18.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Tanser
Luis Ledezma-Viso
1500m4m58.7s =
5m04.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Elliott Evans
Jack Freeman
Hurdles12.6s =
13.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Ian Lang
Elliott Page
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Jackson Meyrick
George Holland
Long Jump5.01m =
5.11m =
15pts
16pts
 George Fenton
Billy Bittman-Myers
Triple Jump11.17m =
10.67m =
17pts
15pts
 Elliott Evans
Ross Saunders
Shot12.61m =
9.29m =
24pts
13pts
 Jack Freeman
Luis Ledezma-Viso
Discus26.82m =
25.46m =
18pts
16pts
 Gary Dix
Simon O'Brien
Javelin28.82m =
26.69m =
13pts
11pts
 Elliott Page
Ian Lang
7 : 333pts : Bedford Modern School, Bedfordshire
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 LESLIE DWAMENA
WILLIAM GALE
200m24.7s =
29.1s =
21pts
8pts
 JEAN-PHILIPPE YAMFAM
JOHN ADESINA
400m57.0s =
64.3s =
20pts
11pts
 AFOLABI OLOWOLAFE
GEORGE HOSEGOOD
800m2m35.3s =
2m40.8s =
11pts
9pts
 ADAM PERKINS
GREG PEARSON
1500m5m25.0s =
5m59.7s =
9pts
2pts
 OTTO PRENDERGAST
JACK HARDING
Hurdles12.2s =
13.4s =
24pts
18pts
 JAMES FITZGIBBON
THOMAS CHAPLIN
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 JAMES FITZGIBBON
GEORGE HOSEGOOD
Long Jump4.62m =
4.66m =
11pts
11pts
 JOHN ADESINA
ADAM PERKINS
Triple Jump12.23m =
10.86m =
23pts
16pts
 OTTO PRENDERGAST
LESLIE DWAMENA
Shot6.26m =
10.87m =
3pts
18pts
 AFOLABI OLOWOLAFE
WILLIAM SKINGSLEY
Discusnr =
18.15m =
0pts
9pts
 JEAN-PHILIPPE YAMFAM
THOMAS CHAPLIN
Javelin24.05m =
17.70m =
10pts
5pts
 WILLIAM GALE
:
Hammer27.06m =
=
16pts
0pts
 PAUL KERR
:
8 : 305pts : Berkhamsted Collegiate School, Hertfordshire
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Angus Grantham
Aaron Coker
200m25.6s =
27.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Julien Iacoponi
Jake Saller
400m61.7s =
60.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Lloyd Ellis
Jack Stuart
800m2m18.2s =
2m26.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Chris Garner
Jorgi Davies
1500m4m49.2s =
5m29.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Josh Steele
Oliver Hopkins
Hurdles14.3s =
15.8s =
13pts
6pts
 Josh Allen
Alex Kotz
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Angus Grantham
Josh Allen
Long Jump5.15m =
4.34m =
16pts
8pts
 Julien Iacoponi
Aaron Coker
Triple Jump9.61m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Edward Walker
Jack Stuart
Shot9.54m =
8.92m =
14pts
12pts
 Lloyd Ellis
Jake Saller
Discus24.85m =
20.51m =
16pts
12pts
 Harry Martin
Oliver Hopkins
Javelin19.02m =
33.87m =
6pts
16pts
 Josh Steele
Jorgi Davies