EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Arena, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 17/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 511pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m =
13.0s =
0pts
20pts
 :
TOM KAYE
200m28.9s =
28.0s =
15pts
17pts
 SAM VIRAVONG
WREN LEEDING
400m62.9s =
59.8s =
19pts
23pts
 MATTHEW KEY
CHRIS BRAY
800m2m15.8s =
2m31.7s =
21pts
16pts
 ALEX MASTERSON
DANIEL WILSON
1500m4m51.8s =
5m01.0s =
21pts
18pts
 OLIVER KYRIAKEDES
JON KERRIDGE
Hurdles12.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
27pts
 ALEX LAWLOR
TEROME MENSAH
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 :
JON KERRIDGE
Long Jump5.05m =
4.68m =
22pts
18pts
 ALEX LAWLOR
TEROME MENSAH
Triple Jump9.54m =
10.79m =
16pts
22pts
 OLIVER KYRIAKEDES
TOM KAYE
Pole Vault2.45m =
=
22pts
0pts
 GLENN SANDERSON
:
Shot =
12.78m =
0pts
28pts
 :
WREN LEEDING
Discus28.77m =
32.56m =
23pts
27pts
 SAM VIRAVONG
DANIEL WILSON
Javelin26.67m =
22.73m =
19pts
15pts
 JORDAN MARCHETTI
CHRIS BRAY
Hammer32.09m =
33.00m =
24pts
25pts
 MATTHEW KEY
TOM GLOVER
2 : 497pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Mitchell Etheridge
David Scupham
200m29.4s =
29.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Alex Cook
Mitchell Hunter
400m62.8s =
59.1s =
19pts
23pts
 Sam Baker
Steven Brown
800m2m31.0s =
2m27.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Joe McColl
Myron Hamilton
1500m =
5m01.0s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Jake McGrath
Hurdles13.4s =
13.3s =
22pts
23pts
 George Darby
Wesley Pettifer
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Alex Cook
Steven Brown
Long Jump4.43m =
4.24m =
16pts
14pts
 Joe McColl
Wesley Pettifer
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.90m =
22pts
23pts
 Sam Baker
Mitchell Hunter
Pole Vault3.20m =
2.40m =
37pts
21pts
 Mitchell Etheridge
Liam Yarwood
Shot10.07m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Perry Livingstone
:
Discus29.09m =
31.42m =
23pts
25pts
 Joe Lockwood
Myron Hamilton
Javelin28.02m =
=
21pts
0pts
 George Darby
:
Hammer =
38.22m =
0pts
29pts
 :
David Scupham
3 : 485pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m =
14.3s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Brett Bone
200m27.9s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Greg Todd
James Pedley
400m53.9s =
59.5s =
30pts
23pts
 James Deane
Michael Bhatti
800m2m29.0s =
2m31.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Ryan Stamp
Jason Tott
1500m4m47.8s =
4m59.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Michael Harrison
Scott Proctor
Hurdles12.6s =
13.4s =
26pts
22pts
 Julian Hensman
Richard Applegate
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Cameron Tomlins
:
Long Jump4.97m =
4.68m =
21pts
18pts
 Julian Hensman
Dalraj Dayal
Triple Jump11.61m =
9.90m =
27pts
18pts
 James Deane
James Pedley
Shot8.58m =
8.90m =
14pts
16pts
 Greg Todd
Jason Tott
Discus24.65m =
29.59m =
19pts
24pts
 Michael Harrison
Richard Applegate
Javelin26.25m =
25.92m =
19pts
18pts
 Ryan Stamp
Scott Proctor
Hammer32.23m =
29.13m =
24pts
22pts
 William Robson
Michael Bhatti
4 : 474pts : Chalvedon School, Essex
100m12.0s =
13.6s =
30pts
14pts
 Ryan O'SULLIVAN
Shane HEGARTY res
200m26.9s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Reece TAYLOR
George KAYLOR
400m63.4s =
59.3s =
18pts
23pts
 Jay BREMNER
Kenny KIPASA
800m2m25.3s =
2m35.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Mark BAILEY
Josh BOSHELL
Hurdles12.5s =
14.4s =
27pts
17pts
 Lewis SCOTT
Richard O'CONNOR
Relay =
55.6s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Mark BAILEY
Liam PECK
Long Jump4.55m =
4.12m =
17pts
13pts
 Jay BREMNER
Luke Brunt
Triple Jump10.47m =
9.57m =
21pts
16pts
 Lewis SCOTT
Richard O'CONNOR
Shot11.63m =
12.03m =
25pts
26pts
 Ryan O'SULLIVAN
George KAYLOR
Discus23.92m =
15.92m =
18pts
10pts
 JP NSINGA
Josh BOSHELL
Javelin27.57m =
20.90m =
20pts
13pts
 Jordan HARRIS
Connan WARING
Hammer28.53m =
33.84m =
21pts
26pts
 Reece TAYLOR
Kenny KIPASA
EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Arena, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 17/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 461pts : Queens' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.0s =
13.9s =
30pts
12pts
 Jordan Raeburn
Louie Covello
200m26.6s =
28.1s =
21pts
17pts
 James Kapondoro
Mori Kamara
400m59.6s =
64.0s =
23pts
17pts
 David Quartey
Dearayl Wright
800m2m33.4s =
2m39.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Phillip Norton
Kumayl Basir res
1500m5m35.5s =
5m23.9s =
10pts
13pts
 Stephen Hoyes
James Harris
Hurdles13.3s =
14.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Bilal Akram
Adam Bell
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Adam Bell
Mori Kamara
Long Jump5.41m =
4.83m =
26pts
20pts
 Jordan Raeburn
James Kapondoro
Triple Jump10.36m =
9.76m =
20pts
17pts
 Bilal Akram
Phillip Norton
Shot11.20m =
8.92m =
23pts
16pts
 David Quartey
James Harris
Discus26.41m =
24.38m =
20pts
18pts
 Lucas Harper
Dearayl Wright
Javelin30.11m =
26.39m =
23pts
19pts
 Harry Will
Corum Chase
6 : 445pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Joshua Pauk
200m26.6s =
28.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Phillip Sadgrove
Rufus McAllister
400m60.6s =
68.3s =
22pts
12pts
 Darius Price
Noah Levy
800m2m31.0s =
2m27.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Hugo Cliff
Oliver Warren
1500m5m14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Herring
:
Hurdles12.9s =
14.6s =
25pts
16pts
 Ryosuke Yamada
Ned Birss
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Darius Price
:
Long Jump4.62m =
4.15m =
18pts
13pts
 Ned Birss
Joshua Pauk
Triple Jump11.14m =
8.25m =
24pts
10pts
 Efe Uwaifo
James Herring
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Marc Rister
:
Shot11.48m =
8.44m =
24pts
14pts
 Phillip Sadgrove
Rufus McAllister
Discus26.66m =
20.04m =
21pts
14pts
 Ryosuke Yamada
Oliver Warren
Javelin32.38m =
29.92m =
25pts
22pts
 Noah Levy
Joe Bamford
Hammer =
20.65m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Jared Baker
7 : 430pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Baldry Freddie
Brown Jordan
200m29.2s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Thomas Matthew
Samuel Ridley
400m57.5s =
60.2s =
25pts
22pts
 Matthew Hughes
Oliver Skeates
800m2m28.0s =
2m28.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Moon Craig
Ash Jamie
1500m4m59.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Robinson Samuel
:
Hurdles13.9s =
14.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Michael O'Sullivan
Samuel Wilkinson
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
19pts
22pts
 Thomas Matthew
Samuel Wilkinson
Long Jump4.16m =
4.64m =
13pts
18pts
 Baldry Freddie
Samuel Ridley
Triple Jump9.72m =
8.97m =
17pts
13pts
 Robinson Samuel
Brown Jordan
Pole Vault2.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Herrington Marc
:
Shot8.37m =
10.66m =
14pts
21pts
 Moon Craig
Oliver Skeates
Discus23.07m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Michael O'Sullivan
:
Javelin34.74m =
23.21m =
27pts
16pts
 Matthew Hughes
Owens Joshua
Hammer27.13m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Stanway Thomas
:
8 : 411pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m14.1s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Jamie Black
Jake Fricker
200m28.9s =
29.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Nick Fradd
Kieran Barton
400m62.3s =
61.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Eliott Smart
Jonathon Anthony
800m2m24.0s =
2m35.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Kieran Brasier
James Fletcher res
1500m4m47.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Kenny Mason
:
Hurdles12.6s =
15.1s =
26pts
14pts
 Euan Dickson-Earl
Zach Nicholson
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Euan Dickson-Earl
Jake Fricker
Long Jump4.60m =
4.30m =
18pts
15pts
 Jamie Black
Kieran Barton
Triple Jump9.94m =
9.66m =
18pts
17pts
 Jonathon Anthony
Matt Baxter
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kenny Mason
:
Shot9.70m =
8.75m =
18pts
15pts
 Kelechi Moulton
Eliott Smart
Discus19.56m =
20.80m =
14pts
15pts
 Steven Nice
Zach Nicholson
Javelin22.38m =
22.06m =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Lawrance
Nick Fradd