EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Arena, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 17/06/08
Inter Girls
1 : 426pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.5s =
14.8s =
21pts
10pts
 Claire Mayo
Jessica Abrahams
200m28.0s =
30.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Alexandra Dean
Shelley Wilson
800m2m30.9s =
2m33.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Natalie Woodhouse
Francesca Humfrey
1500m5m15.7s =
5m35.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Katharine Nutman
Abigail Plank
Hurdles11.9s =
13.4s =
27pts
20pts
 Georgia Atkins
Eleanor Evans
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
21pts
17pts
 Natalie Woodhouse
Eleanor Evans
Long Jump5.34m =
4.70m =
29pts
20pts
 Georgia Atkins
Claire Mayo
Shot9.40m =
8.43m =
25pts
20pts
 Mollie Short
Francesca Humfrey
Discus22.93m =
22.18m =
19pts
18pts
 Katharine Nutman
Shelley Wilson
Javelin31.60m =
31.81m =
26pts
26pts
 Jessica Abrahams
Amy Fry
2 : 365pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.8s =
14.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Jessica Ecott
Nicola Peachey
200m29.2s =
30.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Kirstie Lamb res
Annahita Roohi
800m2m50.6s =
2m50.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Rhiannon Smith
Matilda Ashcroft
1500m5m25.4s =
5m52.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Rachel Franklin
Jenna Mortby
Hurdles12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
19pts
 Ailish Wincott
Charlotte Malton
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.66m =
18pts
27pts
 Rhiannon Smith
Charlotte Malton
Long Jump5.02m =
4.29m =
23pts
16pts
 Ailish Wincott
Nicola Peachey
Shot8.50m =
7.54m =
21pts
16pts
 Jessica Ecott
Matilda Ashcroft
Discus22.64m =
22.38m =
19pts
19pts
 Lucy Wood
Annahita Roohi
Javelin27.55m =
23.38m =
22pts
18pts
 Bethanie Griffiths
Suzanne Birkett
2 : 365pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Ward Zoe
Fimi Adediji
200m30.0s =
30.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Lucy Newman
Jessica Lowe
800m2m22.7s =
2m36.9s =
26pts
19pts
 Nikki Twine
Raymond Nicole
1500m4m51.2s =
5m11.0s =
26pts
21pts
 Elle Bounds
Sidnie Sales
Hurdles15.0s =
15.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Sophie Baggs
Louise Lee
Relay56.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
18pts
16pts
 Jessica Lowe
Raymond Nicole
Long Jump3.98m =
4.09m =
13pts
14pts
 Ward Zoe
Louise Lee
Shot9.15m =
6.90m =
24pts
13pts
 Nikki Twine
Fimi Adediji
Discus27.12m =
26.26m =
25pts
24pts
 Sophie Baggs
Alex Cadman
Javelin22.39m =
20.98m =
17pts
15pts
 Sidnie Sales
Frances Pridie
4 : 345pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m14.2s =
14.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Ellen Bubb
Lily Usher
200m27.5s =
28.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Felicity Clarke
Chloe Longhurst
800m2m46.6s =
2m48.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Morgan Burgess
Emma Griffiths
1500m6m16.3s =
6m08.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Moon Bethany
Layla Pickering
Hurdles13.3s =
13.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Eleanor Graves
Annabelle Baker
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
20pts
22pts
 Eleanor Graves
Annabelle Baker
Long Jump4.42m =
4.02m =
17pts
13pts
 Felicity Clarke
Layla Pickering
Shot8.57m =
7.79m =
21pts
17pts
 Ellen Bubb
Lily Usher
Discus17.71m =
22.16m =
13pts
18pts
 Moon Bethany
Holly Smith
Javelin21.07m =
23.21m =
16pts
18pts
 Micheala Westron
Emma Griffiths
EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Arena, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 17/06/08
Inter Girls
5 : 326pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, Essex
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Naomi Appiah
Cassandra Sherman
200m31.0s =
30.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Irene Amadi
Giselle Bedminster
800m2m51.4s =
3m00.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Grace Akurut
Kathleen DeBelen
1500m5m04.2s =
5m30.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Neha Dabhi
Doja Atanda
Hurdles12.4s =
12.7s =
25pts
23pts
 Ese Akpobi
Stephanie Ugbo
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.53m =
17pts
22pts
 Ese Akpobi
Stephanie Ugbo
Long Jump3.91m =
4.44m =
12pts
17pts
 Neha Dabhi
Kathleen DeBelen
Shot8.61m =
6.65m =
21pts
11pts
 Irene Amadi
Cassandra Sherman
Discus13.55m =
31.03m =
7pts
29pts
 leah Stack
Grace Jenkins
Javelin11.11m =
19.91m =
3pts
14pts
 Grace Akurut
Giselle Bedminster
6 : 319pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m15.0s =
14.5s =
9pts
11pts
 Hannah Mortlock
Danica Revell
200m29.1s =
29.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Elizabeth Ridley
Laura Bassnett
800m2m50.5s =
2m41.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Rebecca Roberts
Emma Willey
1500m5m05.7s =
5m45.4s =
22pts
14pts
 Sophie Johnstone
Bethany Hawkins
Hurdles13.6s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Nicola Crowl
Freya Booth
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.23m =
21pts
12pts
 Nicola Crowl
Emma Willey
Long Jump4.59m =
3.89m =
19pts
12pts
 Elizabeth Ridley
Melissa Cowell
Shot6.81m =
8.31m =
12pts
20pts
 Hannah Mortlock
Laura Bassnett
Discus17.67m =
18.55m =
12pts
14pts
 Rebecca Roberts
Danica Revell
Javelin24.33m =
17.03m =
19pts
10pts
 christie Simpson
Freya Booth
7 : 313pts : Bancroft's School, Essex
100m15.9s =
15.2s =
4pts
8pts
 Fran Gerrett
Jessie Donnelly
200m28.1s =
30.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Kike Solanke
Lucinda Swayne
800m2m55.4s =
2m45.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Jasyme Robinson-Martin
Harriet Chambers
1500m5m46.7s =
5m55.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Eleanor Flaherty
Suna Yokes
Hurdles14.1s =
13.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Georgina Andes
Sophie Luck
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
19pts
16pts
 Georgina Andes
Fran Gerrett
Long Jump4.86m =
4.32m =
22pts
16pts
 Kike Solanke
Lucinda Swayne
Shot8.30m =
6.65m =
20pts
11pts
 Jessie Donnelly
Suna Yokes
Discus16.77m =
21.76m =
11pts
18pts
 Sophie Luck
Harriet Chambers
Javelin21.91m =
20.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Emily Nickerson
Kristine Sim
8 : 299pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
13pts
11pts
 GEORGIE GRAY
SIAN FAGG
200m31.0s =
31.3s =
10pts
9pts
 JASMINE OTTLEY
ALEX ASHURST
800m2m50.4s =
3m10.0s =
13pts
6pts
 VERITY BLYTH
FREYA WEBB
1500m5m12.0s =
6m05.0s =
21pts
11pts
 SOPHIA NICKLIN
MARI NELSON
Hurdles13.8s =
13.9s =
19pts
18pts
 JANE HALLETT
ANNA SILOVSKY
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 VERITY BLYTH
JASMINE OTTLEY
Long Jump4.26m =
4.17m =
16pts
15pts
 JANE HALLETT
ANNA SILOVSKY
Shot7.75m =
6.67m =
17pts
11pts
 FREYA WEBB
EMILY EARL
Discus24.99m =
19.24m =
22pts
15pts
 SIAN FAGG
NIAMH PRYKE
Javelin19.39m =
14.79m =
13pts
7pts
 ALEX ASHURST
MARI NELSON