EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Arena, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 17/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 575pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 JIMI TELE
:
200m25.2s =
25.3s =
20pts
19pts
 JACK SIRKETT
THOMAS EVERETT
400m54.3s =
50.7s =
25pts
32pts
 CHRISTIAN PARKER
CAMERON IRWIN
800m2m05.8s =
2m14.7s =
23pts
19pts
 JON STAINES
LIAM PEOPLES
1500m4m24.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 JOSHUA REES
:
Hurdles12.0s =
11.7s =
25pts
26pts
 JACK HORTON
CHRIS DUDMAN
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
=
21pts
0pts
 CHRISTIAN PARKER
:
Long Jump5.82m =
5.80m =
23pts
23pts
 JACK HORTON
THOMAS EVERETT
Triple Jump12.88m =
12.38m =
26pts
23pts
 JIMI TELE
CAMERON IRWIN
Pole Vault3.30m =
=
26pts
0pts
 ROBERT WOOD
:
Shot11.32m =
12.95m =
20pts
25pts
 JACK SIRKETT
BEVAN GOSLING
Discus31.09m =
34.56m =
22pts
25pts
 JOSHUA REES
CHRIS DUDMAN
Javelin38.87m =
38.94m =
19pts
19pts
 JON STAINES
LIAM PEOPLES
Hammer44.85m =
41.52m =
28pts
26pts
 CONER ANDERSON
ISA HASSAN
2 : 520pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m12.5s =
12.1s =
18pts
22pts
 Billy Harris
Micheal Donhou
200m23.4s =
25.6s =
27pts
18pts
 Jake King
Connor Bunney
400m61.6s =
54.8s =
14pts
24pts
 Brenan Nolan
Scott Golding
800m2m16.0s =
2m13.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Michael Etherton
Luke Oliver
1500m4m42.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sam Brown
:
Hurdles12.1s =
12.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Charlie Bradford
Reece Tipp
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.68m =
20pts
22pts
 Brenan Nolan
Aaron Turner res
Long Jump5.61m =
5.30m =
21pts
18pts
 Jake King
Scott Golding
Triple Jump12.33m =
11.50m =
23pts
19pts
 Billy Harris
Connor Bunney
Shot13.74m =
12.11m =
28pts
23pts
 Charlie Bradford
Anthony Martin
Discus30.02m =
34.11m =
21pts
25pts
 Michael Etherton
Reece Tipp
Javelin =
42.26m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Micheal Donhou
Hammer32.02m =
40.86m =
20pts
25pts
 Charlie Glendining
Max Bacon
3 : 504pts : The King John School, Essex
100m =
12.8s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jack Smith
200m24.9s =
25.4s =
21pts
19pts
 William Roberts
William Lord
400m61.6s =
57.4s =
14pts
20pts
 Harry Branch
Brendan O'Shea
800m2m14.8s =
2m12.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Lewis Wright
Louis Baucutt
1500m =
4m32.0s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Henry Howard
Hurdles11.8s =
12.7s =
26pts
21pts
 Richard Lovett
Patrick Clifford
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.65m =
17pts
21pts
 Ben Henderson
Henry Howard
Long Jump5.72m =
5.06m =
22pts
15pts
 Lewis Wright
Patrick Clifford
Triple Jump10.73m =
12.93m =
15pts
26pts
 :
William Lord
Shot14.21m =
11.20m =
30pts
20pts
 William Roberts
Brendan O'Shea
Discus27.21m =
32.12m =
18pts
23pts
 Harry Branch
Jack Smith
Javelin45.19m =
32.89m =
24pts
15pts
 Louis Baucutt
Keiron Record
Hammer34.50m =
40.74m =
21pts
25pts
 Max Crumpton
Harry Hudson
4 : 500pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Cullen Chitty
:
200m24.8s =
26.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Jacob Cleaver
Joe Whiting
400m56.2s =
56.4s =
22pts
21pts
 Billy Manning
Ryan Wennington
800m2m18.0s =
2m13.9s =
17pts
19pts
 William Matthews
Ashley Carter
1500m =
4m41.0s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Ben Austin
Hurdles11.5s =
12.4s =
27pts
23pts
 Joe Peploe
Ashley Kingston
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.65m =
21pts
21pts
 Billy Manning
Ashley Kingston
Long Jump5.02m =
5.04m =
15pts
15pts
 Cullen Chitty
Ben Austin
Triple Jump11.07m =
11.28m =
17pts
18pts
 Joe Peploe
Ashley Carter
Pole Vault3.00m =
=
20pts
0pts
 William Matthews
:
Shot =
10.92m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Joe Whiting
Discus31.34m =
30.24m =
22pts
21pts
 Jacob Cleaver
Liam Dowdall
Javelin37.83m =
43.04m =
19pts
22pts
 Matthew Taylor
Ryan Wennington
Hammer40.85m =
37.99m =
25pts
23pts
 Jamie Law
Ryan Hayward
EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Arena, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 17/06/08
Inter Boys
5 : 474pts : Cecil Jones High School, Essex
100m13.0s =
11.9s =
13pts
24pts
 Jake Armour
Ross MacMeikan
200m25.3s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Lewis Baker
Daniel Ford
400m58.4s =
58.4s =
18pts
18pts
 Courtney Barns
Nathan Osborne
800m2m09.3s =
2m13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Harry Clough
Robert Ray
1500m4m45.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ricky Beavis
:
Hurdles11.6s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Alex Elliott
Aaron Kaye
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.59m =
17pts
19pts
 Harry Clough
Michael Hull
Long Jump5.15m =
5.69m =
16pts
21pts
 Ricky Beavis
Ross MacMeikan
Triple Jump11.18m =
10.82m =
17pts
16pts
 Lewis Baker
Daniel Ford
Pole Vault =
3.80m =
0pts
36pts
 :
Aaron Kaye
Shot10.53m =
9.34m =
17pts
13pts
 Jake Armour
Anthony Margiotta
Discus30.27m =
35.90m =
21pts
26pts
 Alex Elliott
Courtney Barns
Hammer37.33m =
38.90m =
23pts
24pts
 Ben Drury
Nathan Osborne
6 : 454pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Jake Harris
Ben Mason
200m25.9s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 George Edwards
Deano Portelli
400m55.2s =
54.3s =
23pts
25pts
 Kinsley Boateng
Matthew James
800m2m08.4s =
2m12.7s =
22pts
20pts
 Ben Sampayo
Stefan Chester
1500m4m52.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lee Saunders
:
Hurdles12.1s =
12.1s =
24pts
24pts
 Bradley Burr
Byron Cipa
Relay57.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kinsley Boateng
:
Long Jump5.01m =
5.07m =
15pts
15pts
 Ben Sampayo
Ben Mason
Triple Jump11.20m =
11.13m =
18pts
17pts
 Jake Harris
Byron Cipa
Shot10.76m =
6.20m =
18pts
3pts
 Luke Cassidy
Lee Saunders
Discus29.31m =
27.65m =
20pts
19pts
 George Edwards
Eniola Olawole
Javelin51.81m =
27.58m =
28pts
12pts
 Bradley Burr
Jack Tilbury
Hammer30.04m =
29.25m =
18pts
18pts
 Matthew James
Deano Portelli
7 : 446pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedfordshire
100m12.0s =
13.1s =
23pts
12pts
 Tom King
SVEN MEILAND
200m23.6s =
25.3s =
26pts
19pts
 Zac Gibson
Leighton Harpur
400m55.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Adrian Talbot
:
800m2m14.1s =
2m17.4s =
19pts
17pts
 JAKE OXENHAM
Harry Atherton
1500m4m37.0s =
5m07.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Matthew Bergin
Jamie Wilson
Hurdles11.7s =
14.0s =
26pts
15pts
 Josh Walker
Lloyd Rayer
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
0.00m =
25pts
0pts
 Josh Walker
Lloyd Rayer
Long Jump5.50m =
4.99m =
20pts
14pts
 Zac Gibson
Tom King
Triple Jump10.58m =
9.63m =
14pts
10pts
 Adrian Talbot
JAKE OXENHAM
Shot10.81m =
10.69m =
18pts
18pts
 Leighton Harpur
SVEN MEILAND
Discus31.21m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jamie Wilson
:
Javelin42.87m =
22.49m =
22pts
8pts
 Harry Atherton
William Presland
Hammer46.06m =
33.44m =
29pts
20pts
 Alex Holdsworth
JOEY BUSZKA
8 : 441pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Jon Scott
Harry Bowden
200m =
26.5s =
0pts
15pts
 :
James Cocklin
400m61.5s =
56.7s =
14pts
21pts
 Phillip Wright
Olanre Rodney-Samuel
800m2m23.0s =
2m09.3s =
15pts
21pts
 Steven Forman
Joe McArdle
1500m4m32.0s =
4m59.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Marc Reynolds
Alexander Cave
Hurdles11.9s =
11.3s =
25pts
28pts
 Ben Clark
David Crisp
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.56m =
23pts
18pts
 Ben Clark
Jon Scott
Long Jump =
5.06m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Olanre Rodney-Samuel
Triple Jump9.83m =
13.55m =
11pts
29pts
 Phillip Wright
David Crisp
Pole Vault2.65m =
2.70m =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Allway
Aldis Nathan
Shot =
10.31m =
0pts
17pts
 :
James Cocklin
Discus25.21m =
33.86m =
16pts
25pts
 Marc Reynolds
Ian Thorpe
Javelin =
20.18m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Alexander Cave
Hammer29.23m =
40.00m =
18pts
25pts
 Steven Forman
Harry Bowden