EA-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Wilberforce Road Sports Ground, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 16/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 475pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Nkemefula Ofoegbu
Joe Hasted
200m24.9s =
25.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Sammy Lane
Alex Lee
400m57.0s =
61.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Toby Jarvis
Ross Javis
800m2m12.6s =
2m18.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Tom Toolis
Jordan Jones
1500m4m22.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 James Davis
:
Hurdles12.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jonathon Foong
:
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Alex Lee
Matt Cumbers
Long Jump5.53m =
4.65m =
20pts
11pts
 Jonathon Foong
Tom Toolis
Triple Jump12.28m =
9.78m =
23pts
10pts
 Nkemefula Ofoegbu
Jordan Jones
Shot15.79m =
9.36m =
35pts
13pts
 Laurence Goodacre
Ross Javis
Discus34.10m =
31.23m =
25pts
22pts
 James Davis
Alex Palmer
Javelin37.95m =
31.19m =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Bilton
Joe Hasted
Hammer29.57m =
19.18m =
18pts
9pts
 Toby Jarvis
Sammy Lane
2 : 439pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Ross Robinson
Kingson Opasina
200m26.3s =
24.8s =
16pts
21pts
 Matthew Mardell
James Wylie
400m54.3s =
58.9s =
25pts
17pts
 Jordan Arran-Fry
Emmanuel Gbegli
800m2m20.7s =
2m16.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Charlie Creak
Matthew Garner
1500m4m50.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Luke Nicholls
:
Hurdles12.9s =
17.0s =
20pts
0pts
 Joshua Bunn
Matthew Harriot
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Joshua Bunn
Matthew Harriot
Long Jump4.53m =
5.38m =
10pts
18pts
 Jordan Arran-Fry
Kingson Opasina
Triple Jump11.10m =
12.86m =
17pts
26pts
 Matthew Mardell
Emmanuel Gbegli
Shot10.92m =
10.86m =
19pts
18pts
 Nicholas Crouch
Matthew Garner
Discus27.56m =
27.32m =
19pts
18pts
 Ross Robinson
Stuart Gallagher
Javelin35.10m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Creak
:
Hammer42.23m =
24.54m =
26pts
14pts
 Alex Calvert
James Wylie
3 : 411pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Fawole Ope
Khoo Jon
200m26.6s =
25.6s =
15pts
18pts
 nick reid
Arya sohrabizadeh
400m58.3s =
58.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Worricker Sean
Jamie Hepworth
800m2m17.1s =
2m25.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Jaspar Read
Henry Ballard
1500m4m44.9s =
4m52.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Dalby Harrison
George Grenfell
Hurdles13.5s =
13.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Edwards Joe
jon bailey
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Edwards Joe
jon bailey
Long Jump5.42m =
4.81m =
19pts
13pts
 ika liang
Arya sohrabizadeh
Triple Jump10.86m =
10.51m =
16pts
14pts
 nick reid
Henry Ballard
Shot10.57m =
10.45m =
17pts
17pts
 Worricker Sean
Jamie Hepworth
Discus35.17m =
29.40m =
26pts
20pts
 Fawole Ope
Khoo Jon
Javelin32.39m =
27.68m =
15pts
12pts
 Edward Wilson
George Grenfell
4 : 407pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m12.5s =
12.0s =
18pts
23pts
 RUBEN-STEIN BAYLISS Anthony
Oliver Martin
200m27.5s =
26.4s =
12pts
16pts
 SHERRINGTON-SCALES Joe
Angus Birditt
400m58.7s =
56.1s =
18pts
22pts
 Charlie Loynes
Callum Munday
800m2m18.0s =
2m21.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Laurence Morris
Andrew Meredith
1500m5m00.0s =
4m58.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Laurie Blackman
Louth Tom
Hurdles14.2s =
14.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Angus Osborn
George Hall
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Angus Osborn
Callum Munday
Long Jump5.23m =
5.34m =
17pts
18pts
 RUBEN-STEIN BAYLISS Anthony
Oliver Martin
Triple Jump10.27m =
11.27m =
13pts
18pts
 SHERRINGTON-SCALES Joe
Andrew Meredith
Shot9.16m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Laurence Morris
:
Discus25.35m =
23.47m =
16pts
14pts
 Charlie Loynes
Angus Birditt
Javelin33.37m =
21.94m =
16pts
8pts
 Anthony Demetriades
George Hall
Hammer41.08m =
=
26pts
0pts
 John McGillivary
:
EA-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Wilberforce Road Sports Ground, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 16/06/08
Inter Boys
4 : 407pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Owen Herbert
Zack Cooper
200m24.4s =
26.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Jonathon Ilori
Brian Law
400m56.3s =
59.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Finney
Michael Ellmers
800m2m15.0s =
2m33.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Steven Simkins
Oliver Smith
1500m4m55.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Charlton
:
Hurdles12.4s =
13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Samuel Kester
Kazuki Nishiyama
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Brian Law
Oliver Smith
Long Jump4.84m =
4.62m =
13pts
11pts
 Samuel Kester
James Charlton
Triple Jump13.36m =
11.04m =
28pts
17pts
 Jonathon Ilori
Peter Burke
Shot8.79m =
9.91m =
11pts
15pts
 Zack Cooper
Owen Herbert
Discus32.38m =
25.03m =
23pts
16pts
 Michael Ellmers
Joseph Simmons
Javelin42.40m =
27.69m =
22pts
12pts
 Steven Simkins
Chris Colledge
Hammer25.11m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Finney
:
6 : 398pts : The King Edmund School, Essex
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Philip Delves
Mark Laing
200m26.1s =
24.7s =
17pts
21pts
 Julian Okai
Chris Northedge
400m57.0s =
61.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Dan Bray
Sam Zekai
800m2m14.9s =
2m32.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Callum Hinkley
Ryan Smith
1500m4m53.2s =
5m30.2s =
15pts
7pts
 Dean Brumby
Matt Allen
Hurdles12.4s =
14.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Charm Dube
Matt Walker
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Dan Bray
Dean Brumby
Long Jump5.17m =
5.74m =
16pts
22pts
 Philip Delves
Julian Okai
Triple Jump12.51m =
10.61m =
24pts
15pts
 Charm Dube
Mark Laing
Shot =
9.80m =
0pts
15pts
 Lee Rowe
Ryan Smith
Discus23.60m =
26.37m =
15pts
17pts
 Callum Hinkley
Chris Northedge
Javelin35.51m =
23.02m =
17pts
9pts
 Harry Groves
Matt Allen
7 : 394pts : Shenfield High School, Essex
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Charlie Morgan
Christopher Hughes
200m25.5s =
27.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Daniel Loveard
Michael Holttum
400m57.5s =
60.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Paul Murphy
Arend Von Weilligh
800m2m17.8s =
2m38.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Joe Freeman
Tom Roach
1500m4m52.8s =
5m11.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Folan
Ross Bartley
Hurdles15.5s =
15.2s =
7pts
9pts
 Lucas Solkhon
Cameron Crighton
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Lucas Solkhon
Cameron Crighton
Long Jump5.22m =
5.09m =
17pts
15pts
 Charlie Morgan
Daniel Loveard
Triple Jump11.05m =
9.93m =
17pts
11pts
 Paul Murphy
Joe Freeman
Shot12.17m =
11.43m =
23pts
20pts
 Conal Maguire
Christopher Hughes
Discus27.49m =
33.97m =
18pts
25pts
 Ross Bartley
Arend Von Weilligh
Javelin33.40m =
32.03m =
16pts
15pts
 Ricky Lipman
Tom Roach
8 : 377pts : King Edward VI Upper School, Suffolk
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 E. Ward
Philip Coe
200m26.7s =
28.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Connor Smith
C .Freestone
400m57.8s =
64.0s =
19pts
11pts
 T .Inniss
Stephen Fenner
800m2m10.5s =
2m33.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Alex Groiss
A. Brindle
1500m4m58.9s =
5m22.0s =
14pts
9pts
 A. Burton
Daniel Winser
Hurdles13.4s =
14.9s =
18pts
10pts
 C. Barnes
J Lambert
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.56m =
11pts
18pts
 E. Ward
Philip Coe
Long Jump5.06m =
4.77m =
15pts
12pts
 Connor Smith
T .Inniss
Triple Jump9.53m =
9.40m =
9pts
9pts
 J Lambert
A. Brindle
Shot14.25m =
9.85m =
30pts
15pts
 Stephen Fenner
Alex Groiss
Discus31.94m =
22.74m =
23pts
14pts
 Josh Hoy
C. Barnes
Javelin36.80m =
32.09m =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Langston
A. Burton
EA-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
East Anglia : Regional Final : Wilberforce Road Sports Ground, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 16/06/08
Inter Boys
9 : 370pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 JACK FIRMAN
MORGAN JONES
200m26.7s =
26.2s =
15pts
16pts
 TOBY FLETCHER
NICK MOORE
400m54.1s =
69.7s =
25pts
5pts
 HARRY DOWNING
STEFAN DONNELLY
800m2m25.8s =
2m19.9s =
14pts
16pts
 JOE COUSENS
MATTHEW HASTINGS
1500m5m09.8s =
4m54.2s =
12pts
15pts
 ALFIE CHAPMAN
JAMES HEATH
Hurdles13.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
7pts
 SAM SMITH
SAM JACOBS
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 ALFIE CHAPMAN
MATTHEW HASTINGS
Long Jump4.55m =
4.80m =
10pts
13pts
 TOBY FLETCHER
MORGAN JONES
Triple Jump10.47m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 JACK FIRMAN
SAM SMITH
Shot11.89m =
=
22pts
0pts
 JOE COUSENS
RICHARD WETHERALL
Discus33.86m =
29.42m =
25pts
20pts
 MAYS NATHAN
SAM JACOBS
Javelin31.98m =
29.74m =
15pts
13pts
 HARRY DOWNING
JAMES HEATH