DEV-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena : 15/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 373pts : Ivybridge Community College
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Blair Sutton
Tom Hills
200m30.5s =
30.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Bradley Green
Matthew Lecointe
400m64.2s =
64.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Scott Magraph
Harry Reeves
800m2m43.5s =
2m26.4s =
12pts
18pts
 Charlie Penwill
Piers Thomson
1500m5m08.4s =
5m29.9s =
16pts
11pts
 James Smith
Shane Iles-Wright
Hurdles14.8s =
14.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Adam Farmer
Sam Meads
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.36m =
12pts
15pts
 Charlie Penwill
Sam Meads
Long Jump4.28m =
4.52m =
14pts
17pts
 Adam Farmer
Tom Hills
Triple Jump9.78m =
8.78m =
17pts
12pts
 Scott Magraph
Matthew Lecointe
Shot9.18m =
8.08m =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Nightingale
Piers Thomson
Discus20.47m =
30.67m =
14pts
25pts
 Blair Sutton
Harry Reeves
Javelin26.74m =
26.16m =
19pts
19pts
 Bradley Green
Josh Mailing
2 : 307pts : Blundell's School
100m14.5s =
16.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Toby Pilkington
Lewis Steer
200m29.5s =
30.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Webber
Edward Ackford
400m63.7s =
71.4s =
18pts
8pts
 Robbie Pengelly
Harvey Baines
800m2m38.7s =
2m48.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie Watson
William Loughton
1500m5m34.5s =
5m39.2s =
10pts
9pts
 Oliver Clarke
Alex Scott
Hurdles14.8s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Wyatt-Haines
Matthew Handford
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.27m =
12pts
12pts
 Charlie Watson
Matthew Handford
Long Jump4.23m =
4.13m =
14pts
13pts
 Toby Pilkington
Edward Ackford
Triple Jump9.27m =
8.37m =
15pts
10pts
 Robbie Pengelly
William Loughton
Shot7.81m =
6.45m =
12pts
7pts
 Sam Wyatt-Haines
Rupert Batting
Discus22.59m =
20.51m =
17pts
15pts
 Harvey Baines
Lewis Steer
Javelin25.73m =
23.06m =
18pts
16pts
 Michael Bennett
Alex Scott
3 : 272pts : Sidmouth College
100m12.9s =
14.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Alex Dunn
Jay Wright
200m29.2s =
34.2s =
14pts
2pts
 Simon Hartery
Liam Tweedie
400m65.4s =
68.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Brynnley Henrickson
Eoin Ross
800m2m51.4s =
2m45.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Ricki Harris
Tom Sinclair
1500m5m16.7s =
5m53.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Blake Blackwood
Cameron Marshall-Harris
Hurdles16.3s =
19.9s =
8pts
0pts
 Joe Goode
Max Hackman
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.24m =
7pts
11pts
 Ricki Harris
Eoin Ross
Long Jump4.82m =
3.49m =
20pts
6pts
 Alex Dunn
Jay Wright
Triple Jump8.67m =
7.71m =
12pts
6pts
 Joe Goode
Cameron Marshall-Harris
Shot8.78m =
7.47m =
15pts
11pts
 Simon Hartery
Tom Sinclair
Discus18.06m =
16.38m =
12pts
10pts
 Brynnley Henrickson
James Maynard
Javelin22.74m =
25.49m =
15pts
18pts
 Ashley Selway
Liam Tweedie
4 : 242pts : South Dartmoor Community College
100m16.0s =
15.4s =
2pts
5pts
 Clifford Walters
Dom Jeffery
200m28.7s =
30.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Jordan Teague
Alf Dinnie
400m68.5s =
69.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Alexander Connabeer
Alex Harper
800m2m48.3s =
2m43.0s =
11pts
13pts
 George Fice
Ollie Watkins
1500m5m23.0s =
5m33.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Troake
Clark Geden
Hurdles18.5s =
16.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Stuart Ashford
Brad Bignal
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.33m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Harper
Stuart Ashford
Long Jump3.88m =
3.77m =
10pts
9pts
 Alexander Connabeer
Jack Troake
Triple Jump9.34m =
8.30m =
15pts
10pts
 Alf Dinnie
Dom Jeffery
Shot8.59m =
5.91m =
14pts
6pts
 Jonty Woods
George Fice
Discus18.25m =
10.70m =
12pts
4pts
 Brad Bignal
Clark Geden
Javelin14.24m =
17.81m =
7pts
10pts
 Tom Kinsman
Jordan Teague
DEV-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena : 15/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 185pts : Eggbuckland Community College
100m15.9s =
16.5s =
2pts
0pts
 Carl Turner
James Cook
200m32.8s =
31.6s =
5pts
8pts
 Drew Cunningham
Matt Albiston
400m63.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lewis Shallcross
Ashley Redding
800m2m52.2s =
2m47.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Henry Shoebrook
Baylee Cook
1500m5m35.7s =
6m10.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Jack Yardley
Kieran Allen
Hurdles17.4s =
16.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Chris Adams
Mason Fletcher
Relay65.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.27m =
10pts
12pts
 Drew Cunningham
Ashley Redding
Long Jump3.43m =
3.64m =
6pts
8pts
 Chris Adams
Baylee Cook
Triple Jump7.07m =
7.98m =
0pts
8pts
 Lewis Shallcross
Mason Fletcher
Shot10.12m =
6.39m =
20pts
7pts
 Carl Turner
Joe Sharpe
Discus17.62m =
14.41m =
12pts
8pts
 Henry Shoebrook
Matt Albiston
Javelin17.57m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Sam Rawle
James Cook
6 : 80pts : Stover School
100m14.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jakir Ali
:
200m33.7s =
36.7s =
3pts
0pts
 Alex Snell
Callum Meek
400m76.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Oliver Reddaway
:
800m2m55.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Elliot Sample
Tom Larner
Relay66.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Elliot Sample
:
Long Jump4.16m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alec Reade
:
Shot6.34m =
7.17m =
7pts
10pts
 Alex Snell
Will Cole
Discus14.98m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Larner
:
Javelin19.14m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Callum Meek
: