DEV-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena : 15/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 392pts : Ivybridge Community College
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Tom Bell
Steve Sutton
200m29.7s =
26.3s =
7pts
16pts
 Sam Trigg
Sam Kingscott
400m56.7s =
55.9s =
21pts
22pts
 Callum Oldfield
Leon Fricker
800m2m22.5s =
2m19.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Clements
Ryan Currie
1500m4m55.5s =
4m42.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Alessandro Kadner-Graziano
Chris Farmer
Hurdles13.3s =
12.5s =
18pts
22pts
 Ben Watts
Ben Meads
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.54m =
13pts
17pts
 Ben Watts
Leon Fricker
Long Jump4.35m =
4.74m =
8pts
12pts
 Steve Sutton
Ryan Currie
Triple Jump9.15m =
10.05m =
7pts
12pts
 Alessandro Kadner-Graziano
Stuart Tucker
Shot11.24m =
10.10m =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Bowen
Sam Kingscott
Discus28.49m =
20.15m =
19pts
11pts
 Callum Oldfield
Matthew Lamont
Javelin42.07m =
34.21m =
22pts
16pts
 Tom Bell
Ben Meads
2 : 378pts : Blundell's School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Josh Sargent
Lewis Honey
200m26.2s =
27.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Adam Routledge
Tom Ricketts
400m60.5s =
62.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Sendell
James Baughan
800m2m13.6s =
2m21.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Jack Lilly D'Cruz
Cameron Grainger
1500m4m47.3s =
4m59.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Archie Christie
William Mildren
Hurdles12.2s =
13.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Tom Fayers
Joe Packer
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.54m =
16pts
17pts
 Archie Christie
Joe Packer
Long Jump5.28m =
4.72m =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Lilly D'Cruz
Tom Fayers
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Ricketts
Lewis Honey
Shot11.10m =
8.46m =
19pts
10pts
 Will Yard
William Mildren
Discus21.90m =
23.18m =
13pts
14pts
 Adam Routledge
Josh Sargent
Javelin29.21m =
35.06m =
13pts
17pts
 Max Neusinger
Cameron Grainger
3 : 332pts : The John Kitto Community College
100m13.5s =
12.9s =
9pts
14pts
 LESLEY STANLEY
Adam Ashton
200m27.3s =
26.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Ryan Campbell
Dominic Punchard
400m61.1s =
63.5s =
15pts
12pts
 James Connor
Nathan Thompson
800m2m35.1s =
2m32.6s =
11pts
12pts
 DANIEL SUMMERFIELD
JORDAN SMITH
1500m4m48.2s =
5m07.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Ashley Smith
Shane Cory
Hurdles13.9s =
14.2s =
15pts
14pts
 hayden pope
TAYLOR HUGHES
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.66m =
1.60m =
21pts
19pts
 REGIS TUYISENGA
James Connor
Long Jump4.47m =
4.29m =
9pts
7pts
 Ryan Campbell
:
Triple Jump10.77m =
9.74m =
15pts
10pts
 Nathan Thompson
Ashley Smith
Shot10.71m =
=
18pts
0pts
 LESLEY STANLEY
:
Discus17.18m =
=
8pts
0pts
 DANIEL SUMMERFIELD
:
Javelin32.77m =
28.28m =
15pts
12pts
 David Hengle
TAYLOR HUGHES
Hammer25.40m =
17.30m =
15pts
7pts
 Dominic Punchard
Adam Ashton
4 : 285pts : Sidmouth College
100m12.3s =
14.6s =
20pts
3pts
 Sam James
Brett Newbery
200m27.5s =
25.5s =
12pts
19pts
 Ollie Shaw
Matt Plowman
400m61.6s =
54.9s =
14pts
24pts
 Josh Reed
Byron Fitzgerald
800m2m39.3s =
2m52.7s =
10pts
5pts
 Ben Pollard
Sam Davey
1500m5m19.2s =
5m34.2s =
10pts
7pts
 Tim Lister
Nathan Carpenter
Hurdles14.6s =
15.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Ashley Caldwell
Ben Farrington
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.24m =
14pts
7pts
 Matt Hindle
Nathan Carpenter
Long Jump4.48m =
5.00m =
9pts
15pts
 Tim Lister
Matt Plowman
Triple Jump10.35m =
10.84m =
13pts
16pts
 Ashley Caldwell
Byron Fitzgerald
Shot8.28m =
9.90m =
10pts
15pts
 Ollie Shaw
Nick Dunn
Discus17.00m =
22.11m =
8pts
13pts
 Josh Reed
Kieran Davies
Javelin14.74m =
19.28m =
3pts
6pts
 Ben Pollard
Ben Farrington
DEV-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena : 15/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 264pts : South Dartmoor Community College
100m12.6s =
14.5s =
17pts
4pts
 Sam Garland
Matt Lyne
200m25.8s =
30.0s =
18pts
6pts
 Colin Fraser
Jake Crosby
400m60.7s =
65.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Rob Davis
Steve Turnock
800m2m36.2s =
2m31.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Callum Livinstone
Tom Barker
1500m4m48.8s =
4m49.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Jamie Parkinson
Ben Thorne
Hurdlesdnf =
16.3s =
0pts
3pts
 Josh Armstrong
Ash Simpson
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.24m =
7pts
7pts
 Josh Armstrong
Callum Livinstone
Long Jump5.04m =
4.54m =
15pts
10pts
 Colin Fraser
Rob Davis
Triple Jump10.41m =
9.68m =
14pts
10pts
 Jamie Parkinson
Robin Whiting
Shot8.27m =
7.16m =
10pts
6pts
 Jake Crosby
Ash Simpson
Discus12.15m =
20.79m =
3pts
12pts
 Tom Barker
Sam Holmes
Javelin51.70m =
nr =
28pts
0pts
 Steve Turnock
Ben Thorne
6 : 253pts : Eggbuckland Community College
100m13.7s =
13.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Sam Bristow
Josh Parnell
200m26.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Richard Gilmore
Steve Tuck
400m72.5s =
64.6s =
2pts
10pts
 Scott Komolavanijc
Scott Unsworth
800m2m20.3s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Leigh Donald
Andrew Lancaster
1500m5m12.3s =
5m31.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Matt Beech
Ben Le Coutier Bisson
Hurdles14.2s =
14.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Liam Donovan
Matt Wardle
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.51m =
9pts
16pts
 Scott Komolavanijc
Leigh Donald
Long Jump3.84m =
4.50m =
3pts
10pts
 Josh Parnell
Matt Wardle
Triple Jump9.58m =
9.53m =
9pts
9pts
 Richard Gilmore
Steve Tuck
Shot9.28m =
7.38m =
13pts
7pts
 Richard Mann
Sam Bristow
Discus30.58m =
20.05m =
22pts
11pts
 Josh Reeday
Andrew Lancaster
Javelinnr =
32.26m =
0pts
15pts
 Liam Donovan
Ben Le Coutier Bisson
7 : 11pts : Stover School
200m31.8s =
35.9s =
1pts
0pts
 Hugh Reade
Eric Ng
400m80.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sam Wright
:
800m3m02.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Alex Carter
:
Long Jump3.63m =
=
1pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus16.08m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Sam Wright
: