DEV-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Devon : 1st Round : North Devon Athletics Track, Braunton : 13/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 250pts : Okehampton College
100m16.3s =
19.8s =
5pts
0pts
 ELLIE OAKLEY
LIZZIE HAZELTON
200m32.6s =
33.6s =
9pts
7pts
 AMY MATRAVERS
REBEKAH STREAMS
800m2m47.0s =
3m05.7s =
19pts
13pts
 LOUISE KILSBY
MARTHA BRIGHT
1500m5m46.1s =
5m51.2s =
18pts
17pts
 NAOMI RUBBRA
HEIDI LEWIS
Hurdles15.8s =
16.9s =
11pts
8pts
 KATIE NEVILLE
KYLYN HENDY
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 LIZZIE HAZELTON
KYLYN HENDY
Long Jump3.75m =
3.59m =
13pts
11pts
 HEIDI LEWIS
REBEKAH STREAMS
Shot7.91m =
5.69m =
20pts
10pts
 ISSY WILSON
KATIE NEVILLE
Discus17.43m =
16.51m =
16pts
15pts
 ELLIE OAKLEY
JADE KACZANOW
Javelin17.31m =
11.82m =
16pts
8pts
 NAOMI RUBBRA
MARTHA BRIGHT
2 : 225pts : Bideford College
100m15.8s =
15.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Chloe Hoare
Zoe Floyd
200m35.6s =
35.8s =
3pts
3pts
 Alice Pomeroy
Katie Elphick
800m3m02.3s =
3m01.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Emily Lacey
Amelia Fox
1500m5m49.4s =
6m00.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Anela Butler
Laura Butler
Hurdles16.4s =
17.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Abi Oliver
Harley Uden
Relay =
66.6s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.05m =
11pts
9pts
 Emily Lacey
Laura Butler
Long Jump3.88m =
3.84m =
14pts
13pts
 Chloe Hoare
Zoe Floyd
Shot4.16m =
7.16m =
5pts
16pts
 Anela Butler
Phebe Hancox
Discus17.86m =
12.42m =
17pts
9pts
 Abi Oliver
Katie Elphick
Javelin16.81m =
13.17m =
15pts
10pts
 Polly Hawkes
Alice Pomeroy
3 : 219pts : Pilton Community College
100m15.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Alice Robotham
Saxon Howson
200m32.8s =
33.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Megan Simmonds
Abbie Brailey
800m3m02.7s =
3m05.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Nicole Lathwell
Lisa Berry-Wiate
1500m5m45.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alanya Rigler
Mollie Jones
Hurdles17.0s =
17.2s =
7pts
7pts
 Rachael Gatehouse
Helen Bellew
Relay67.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.02m =
16pts
8pts
 Rachael Gatehouse
Abbie Brailey
Long Jump4.38m =
3.50m =
21pts
10pts
 Alice Robotham
Megan Roe
Shot5.57m =
4.32m =
10pts
6pts
 Beth Lewis
Nicole Lathwell
Discus11.93m =
11.97m =
9pts
9pts
 Alanya Rigler
Helen Bellew
Javelin19.39m =
8.64m =
18pts
4pts
 Saxon Howson
Mollie Jones
4 : 182pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School
100m19.8s =
15.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Lucy Nye
Suzie Cotgrove
200m30.1s =
31.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Holly Shearer
Harry Leitch
800m3m14.6s =
3m03.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Georgia Slade
Molly Browne
1500m6m47.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hattie Etheridge
chiara wakely
Hurdles16.8s =
17.6s =
8pts
5pts
 Molly Keehner
Holly Burdick
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Leitch
Molly Keehner
Shot5.66m =
5.21m =
10pts
9pts
 Georgia Slade
chiara wakely
Discus11.85m =
14.77m =
9pts
12pts
 Marika Ghiglia
Molly Browne
Javelin13.61m =
12.56m =
11pts
9pts
 Holly Burdick
Meg Pearson