DEV-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Devon : 1st Round : North Devon Athletics Track, Braunton : 13/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 289pts : Okehampton College
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 ALEX ARTHURS
JACK CRIMMINS
200m30.1s =
31.2s =
12pts
9pts
 JOSH STRATTON
DEAN ANDREW
400m64.7s =
75.6s =
16pts
3pts
 JOSH BUSH
JOHN MALSEED
800m2m49.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 RYAN DUNSTER
TOM BULLINGHAM
1500m5m54.0s =
5m39.7s =
6pts
9pts
 OLIVER SQUIRE
ANDREW SERCOMBE
Hurdles16.7s =
16.2s =
6pts
8pts
 LUKE DENNIS
LUKE JEFFRIES
Relay66.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 RYAN DUNSTER
JOHN MALSEED
Long Jump4.66m =
4.44m =
18pts
16pts
 JACK CRIMMINS
LUKE JEFFRIES
Triple Jump9.04m =
9.31m =
14pts
15pts
 LUKE DENNIS
ANDREW SERCOMBE
Shot10.67m =
8.75m =
21pts
15pts
 JOSH BUSH
DEAN ANDREW
Discus16.63m =
23.38m =
11pts
17pts
 MATTHEW ARMSTRONG
ALEX ARTHURS
Javelin27.76m =
18.82m =
20pts
11pts
 JACOB BARBER
TOM BULLINGHAM
2 : 284pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Kenworthy
Ryan Jenner
200m31.6s =
20.6s =
8pts
41pts
 Ed Williams
Harry Mcrea-Smith
400m66.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Boy
Sam Meadows
800m2m30.9s =
2m44.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Steve Ashford
Mark Hattersley
1500m5m36.8s =
6m16.1s =
9pts
3pts
 Jonas Clay
Shimi Wilson
Hurdles16.2s =
15.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Sam Owens
Mike Anstead
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Callum Kenworthy
Alex Boy
Long Jump4.20m =
3.95m =
14pts
11pts
 Shimi Wilson
Mark Hattersley
Triple Jump8.35m =
8.04m =
10pts
8pts
 Mike Anstead
Matt Clark
Shot8.30m =
6.48m =
14pts
7pts
 Ryan Jenner
Sam Meadows
Discus26.03m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jonas Clay
:
Javelin20.07m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Brad Sims
Harry Mcrea-Smith
3 : 283pts : Bideford College
100m16.2s =
14.5s =
1pts
9pts
 Kieran Rogers
Hugo Blick
200m27.2s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Luke Hasted
Sam Curtis
400m69.7s =
68.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Ryan Smale
Matt Cole
800m2m44.9s =
2m46.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Dieter Reid
Jake England
1500m5m08.3s =
5m31.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Joe Kelly
Kieron Jewell
Hurdles16.9s =
18.5s =
6pts
0pts
 Ben Robinson
Dale Cann
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Luke Hasted
Sam Curtis
Long Jump3.97m =
3.95m =
11pts
11pts
 Kieran Rogers
Jake England
Triple Jump8.73m =
8.15m =
12pts
9pts
 Joe Kelly
Hugo Blick
Shot6.86m =
8.56m =
9pts
14pts
 Solomon Wheatley
Matt Cole
Discus16.03m =
15.10m =
10pts
9pts
 Ryan Smale
Kieron Jewell
Javelin27.63m =
19.32m =
20pts
12pts
 Dieter Reid
Marcus Coope
4 : 255pts : Pilton Community College
100m14.9s =
17.8s =
7pts
0pts
 Sam Roach
Harry Lambert
200m30.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joe Watts
Ben Whitecross
400m65.3s =
72.7s =
16pts
7pts
 Zac Everest
Mark Hunton
800m2m35.0s =
2m48.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Popham
Ryan Lark
1500m4m58.2s =
5m07.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Lewis Goss
Matthew Bull
Hurdles17.2s =
16.5s =
5pts
7pts
 Haydn Lawson
Michael Taylor
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Michael Taylor
Matthew Bull
Long Jump4.72m =
4.06m =
19pts
12pts
 Joe Watts
Haydn Lawson
Triple Jump8.73m =
7.11m =
12pts
0pts
 Jack Popham
Ben Whitecross
Shot9.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lewis Goss
Harry Lambert
Discus26.04m =
14.04m =
20pts
8pts
 Sam Roach
Mark Hunton
Javelin22.72m =
10.54m =
15pts
3pts
 Callum Parsley
Isaac Knight