DER-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St. Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 15/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 292pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m14.2s =
15.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Frankie Price
Vicky Glistrides
200m30.7s =
30.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Emily Coxhead
Katherine Scott
800m2m49.0s =
2m59.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Isobel Firth
Helen Jones
1500m6m20.0s =
5m44.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Hannah Rodger
Gabby Hignett
Hurdles14.2s =
16.1s =
18pts
10pts
 Roisin Reuss
Evie Elliott
Relay =
66.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Roisin Reuss
Helen Jones
Long Jump3.85m =
4.05m =
14pts
16pts
 Frankie Price
Evie Elliott
Shot6.61m =
7.22m =
14pts
17pts
 Isobel Firth
Alice Connor
Discus12.94m =
12.44m =
10pts
9pts
 Hannah Rodger
Vicky Glistrides
Javelin12.86m =
18.15m =
10pts
17pts
 Emily Coxhead
Danielle Sawdon
2 : 278pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Beth Shire
Alice Andrew
200m30.5s =
30.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Nicole Dalton
Rebecca Kay
800m2m44.0s =
3m03.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
Jessica Wright
1500m6m09.0s =
6m30.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Rebecca Lisle
Sophie Parkes Morgan
Hurdles15.0s =
15.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Lauren Drabble
Ellie Holland
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Jenny Hague
Rebecca Kay
Long Jump3.69m =
3.78m =
12pts
13pts
 Nicole Dalton
Rebecca Lisle
Shot5.79m =
6.20m =
11pts
12pts
 Lauren Drabble
Sophie Parkes Morgan
Discus12.50m =
14.83m =
10pts
13pts
 Beth Shire
Ellie Holland
Javelin15.49m =
12.49m =
13pts
9pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
Kerry Thompson
3 : 238pts : Wath Comprehensive School
100m18.8s =
15.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Ashleigh Rowlands
Grace Wakefield
200m30.6s =
26.2s =
16pts
30pts
 Abi Bishell
Jess Degney
800m2m53.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lucy Sowerby
Emily Weatherstone
1500m6m39.0s =
6m14.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Rhian Evans
Holly Coldron
Hurdles16.2s =
16.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Georgia Sanders
Evie Harrison
Relay =
61.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
13pts
15pts
 Georgia Sanders
Evie Harrison
Long Jump4.32m =
3.33m =
20pts
8pts
 Lucy Sowerby
Abi Bembridge
Shot6.08m =
6.98m =
12pts
15pts
 Ashleigh Rowlands
Grace Wakefield
Discus14.20m =
10.45m =
12pts
7pts
 Ashleigh Exley
Holly Coldron
Javelin11.68m =
3.93m =
8pts
0pts
 Rhian Evans
Emily Weatherstone
4 : 231pts : Hope Valley College
100m15.5s =
15.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Chloe Elliott
Anna Kemp
200m30.4s =
33.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Lucy Wilman
Melissa Woodhouse
800m3m24.0s =
3m15.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Grace Black
Leona Gainer
1500m6m21.0s =
5m54.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Charlotte Hallam
Vicky Price
Hurdles16.0s =
16.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Jessica Booth
Abbie Hickinson
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Jessica Booth
Abbie Hickinson
Long Jump3.93m =
3.44m =
14pts
9pts
 Leona Gainer
elsa Pullman
Shot6.01m =
6.42m =
12pts
13pts
 Charlotte Hallam
Anna Kemp
Discus16.61m =
10.01m =
15pts
6pts
 Chartlotte Brown
Lucy Wilman
Javelin12.14m =
13.50m =
9pts
11pts
 Vicky Price
Kris Robinson
DER-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St. Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 15/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 199pts : Tupton Hall School
100m15.3s =
14.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Lucy Smith
Monica Whittaker
200m32.4s =
33.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Chloe Britland
Shanise Holder
800m3m05.0s =
2m54.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Lauren Boyd
Beth Sutcliffe
1500m5m50.0s =
6m17.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Laura Bassett
Hayley Watts
Hurdles =
16.3s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Georgia Tooby
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Katie Bonsar
Monica Whittaker
Long Jump4.07m =
3.49m =
16pts
10pts
 Laura Bassett
Beth Sutcliffe
Shot5.98m =
3.64m =
11pts
4pts
 Jade Thirkell
Shanise Holder
Discus11.27m =
8.39m =
8pts
4pts
 Chloe Britland
Georgia Tooby
Javelin7.13m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 Lauren Boyd
Nicolle Watson
6 : 182pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m16.2s =
14.8s =
6pts
13pts
 Sarah Taylor
Lizzy Ashton
200m33.8s =
33.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Hayley Orr
Emma Power
800m3m08.0s =
2m55.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Abi Walker
Grace Trigg
1500m6m07.0s =
6m56.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Holly Fitton
Fraya Jackson
Hurdles18.9s =
16.7s =
1pts
8pts
 Kat Wilde
Claire Martin
Relay68.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Holly Fitton
Lizzy Ashton
Long Jump3.24m =
2.95m =
7pts
5pts
 Sarah Taylor
Grace Trigg
Shot5.88m =
5.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Abi Walker
Kat Wilde
Discus12.10m =
14.42m =
9pts
12pts
 Esther Bettley
Anne-Marie Mitchison
Javelin11.64m =
6.54m =
8pts
1pts
 Hayley Orr
Claire Martin
7 : 105pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m16.0s =
17.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Francesca Clark
Elizabeth Groake
200m37.0s =
30.2s =
1pts
17pts
 Rachel Conaghan
Sarah Law
800m3m55.0s =
3m19.0s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Isabella Worsley
1500m6m57.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Stephanie Upsall
Lauren Gilson
Hurdles19.5s =
19.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Georgina Guzinski
Amy Gaskin
Relay68.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.11m =
0pts
11pts
 Rachel Conaghan
Lucy Carhaart
Long Jump3.00m =
3.80m =
5pts
13pts
 Sarah Law
Alexandra Gilbert
Shot7.09m =
4.43m =
16pts
6pts
 Georgina Guzinski
Isabella Worsley
Discus10.28m =
8.43m =
7pts
4pts
 Francesca Clark
Stephanie Upsall
Javelin5.52m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Louise Pearson
Lauren Gilson