DER-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Derby : 13/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 380pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
21pts
13pts
 George Tressider
Oliver Tylee-Peatfield
200m28.1s =
28.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Oliver Fewtrell
Luke Shepherd
400m67.9s =
65.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Andrew Dales
Joseph Mansfield
800m2m33.0s =
2m48.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Robert Farr
Lyon Edmondson
1500m5m03.0s =
5m19.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Jonathan Jessup
Michael Turner
Hurdles14.4s =
14.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Ryan Austin
Jonathan Riley
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Jonathan Jessup
Luke Glover
Long Jump4.38m =
4.08m =
15pts
12pts
 George Tressider
Andrew Dales
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.49m =
19pts
16pts
 Oliver Fewtrell
Joseph Mansfield
Shot7.81m =
9.42m =
12pts
17pts
 Luke Shepherd
Oliver Tylee-Peatfield
Discus15.11m =
19.39m =
9pts
13pts
 Jamie Gray
Lyon Edmondson
Javelin27.55m =
21.75m =
20pts
14pts
 Robert Farr
Jonathan Riley
2 : 342pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m14.0s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Kaan Dalkic
Charlie Menzies
200m28.3s =
28.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Wilf Shorrock
Joe Dawes
400m71.3s =
65.6s =
8pts
15pts
 Luke Turner
George Castledine
800m2m42.0s =
2m36.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Hugh Kelly
Alex Wilson
1500m5m03.1s =
5m32.1s =
18pts
10pts
 David Narborough
Joeseph Booth
Hurdles15.2s =
15.4s =
13pts
12pts
 John Boyd
Harry Whittingham
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Hugh Kelly
Joe Dawes
Long Jump4.30m =
4.56m =
15pts
17pts
 John Boyd
Alex Wilson
Triple Jump8.30m =
8.82m =
10pts
13pts
 David Narborough
Harry Whittingham
Shot8.15m =
9.12m =
13pts
16pts
 Kaan Dalkic
Phil Varin
Discus22.10m =
17.18m =
16pts
11pts
 Wilf Shorrock
George Castledine
Javelin23.10m =
20.82m =
16pts
13pts
 James Hardy
Charlie Menzies
3 : 292pts : West Park Community School
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Mellor
Calum Morrison
200m29.7s =
27.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Daniel Cross
Robb Stringer
400m66.0s =
64.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Alex Lynam
Tobias Chapman
800m2m42.0s =
2m46.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Giles
Alex Seal
1500m5m51.1s =
6m21.1s =
7pts
2pts
 Daniel Sheffield
Josh Pidgeon
Hurdles16.2s =
15.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Ellis Pidgeon
Aaron Stevenson
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Ellis Pidgeon
Alex Seal
Long Jump4.13m =
4.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Thomas Mellor
Aaron Stevenson
Triple Jump7.52m =
7.28m =
4pts
1pts
 Josh Pidgeon
Daniel Sheffield
Shot10.87m =
7.85m =
22pts
12pts
 Alex Lynam
Adrian Hex
Discus18.45m =
15.41m =
12pts
9pts
 Tobias Chapman
Joe Giles
Javelin23.46m =
21.30m =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Cross
Ross Douglas
4 : 216pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m15.1s =
15.3s =
6pts
5pts
 RICHARD REEVES
THOMAS BILSON
200m30.7s =
29.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Callum Nock
JORDAN WYNNE
400m69.1s =
71.8s =
11pts
8pts
 OWEN COLE
:
800m2m40.0s =
2m51.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Antrobus
Llwyd Griffiths
1500m5m27.0s =
6m07.1s =
12pts
4pts
 MARK ICETON
Ben Jennings
Hurdles18.1s =
15.9s =
2pts
10pts
 Samuel Walker
ADAM NUGENT
Relay =
63.6s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
18pts
8pts
 Samuel Walker
Llwyd Griffiths
Long Jump3.74m =
3.54m =
9pts
7pts
 AARON MANNION
THOMAS BILSON
Triple Jump8.18m =
7.61m =
9pts
5pts
 OWEN COLE
Callum Nock
Shot8.69m =
4.74m =
15pts
2pts
 THOMAS MEAKIN
Connor Pooles
Discus15.18m =
14.75m =
9pts
9pts
 Thomas Antrobus
JORDAN WYNNE
Javelin14.15m =
12.17m =
7pts
5pts
 RICHARD REEVES
ADAM NUGENT
DER-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Derby : 13/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 201pts : Shirebrook School
100m19.3s =
17.7s =
0pts
0pts
 CALLUM CROSSLAND
MASON BENNETT
200m32.8s =
31.2s =
5pts
9pts
 BILLY SIMPSON
CODY ELLIOTT
400m70.0s =
75.1s =
10pts
4pts
 JACK DANDO
RICHARD JACKSON
800m3m00.0s =
2m52.0s =
7pts
10pts
 JORDAN KIRBY
BRAD RICHARDS
1500m6m19.1s =
6m10.1s =
3pts
4pts
 JACOB BROWN
TOM WARRINER
Hurdles15.8s =
18.0s =
10pts
2pts
 DAVID WILKINSON
MATTHEW COOPE
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 MATTHEW COOPE
DAVID WILKINSON
Long Jump4.03m =
3.80m =
12pts
10pts
 RICHARD JACKSON
BRAD RICHARDS
Triple Jump7.00m =
7.85m =
0pts
7pts
 JACOB BROWN
TOM WARRINER
Shot5.92m =
7.58m =
6pts
11pts
 BILLY SIMPSON
CODY ELLIOTT
Discus15.57m =
11.72m =
10pts
5pts
 JORDAN KIRBY
Carlton Thokwiny-dall
Javelin28.49m =
25.44m =
21pts
18pts
 LUKE SMITH
MASON BENNETT
6 : 178pts : John Flamsteed Community School
100m13.3s =
14.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Sam Vickers
Matthew Wright
200m31.8s =
31.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Guy Dopson
Rhys Stokes
400m76.2s =
71.2s =
3pts
8pts
 Lewis Bilbie
Jack Caldicottt
800m3m17.0s =
2m50.0s =
2pts
10pts
 Jack Nixon
Marcus Cooke
1500m6m02.1s =
6m10.1s =
5pts
4pts
 Bradley Coope
Ben Buswell
Hurdles15.3s =
16.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Edward Leighton
Jack Henley
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Guy Dopson
Jack Henley
Long Jump3.76m =
3.59m =
9pts
7pts
 Edward Leighton
Ben Buswell
Triple Jump8.18m =
7.86m =
9pts
7pts
 Sam Vickers
Matthew Wright
Shot6.24m =
6.99m =
7pts
9pts
 Ben Chambers
Marcus Cooke
Discus17.58m =
8.93m =
12pts
1pts
 Ryan Campion
Jack Nixon
Javelin7.10m =
12.05m =
0pts
5pts
 Rhys Stokes
Bradley Coope