ESAA Sainsbury's
Track & Field Cup 2008

Round 1 : Cumbria Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1277Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
2258Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
3207William Howard School, Brampton
4136Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
5130Wyndham School, Egremont
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1297Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
2274Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
3264Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
4242Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
5232Dallam School, Milnthorpe
6209St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
7197Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
8151Whitehaven School, Whitehaven
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1311Trinity School, Carlisle
2302Ullswater Community College, Penrith
3280The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
4264Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
5247St Bees School, St Bees
6235The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
7217Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
8125Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
994Samuel King's School, Alston

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1352Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
2347Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
3268William Howard School, Brampton
4249Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
588Wyndham School, Egremont
684Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1379Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
2364Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3357Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
4328Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
5298Dallam School, Milnthorpe
6250St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
7203Lime House School, Carlisle
8192Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1412Trinity School, Carlisle
2332Ullswater Community College, Penrith
3320Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
4311St Bees School, St Bees
5298The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
6289Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
7221The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
8130Samuel King's School, Alston

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1236Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
2219Keswick School, Keswick
3210Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
4141Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
5113Wyndham School, Egremont
6107William Howard School, Brampton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1254Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
2248Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3227Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
4201Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
5188Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
6166Lime House School, Carlisle
7165St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
8149Whitehaven School, Whitehaven
994Dallam School, Milnthorpe
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1307The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
2257Trinity School, Carlisle
3215Ullswater Community College, Penrith
4212Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
5210The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
6176St Bees School, St Bees
7171Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
8130Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
975Samuel King's School, Alston

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1268Keswick School, Keswick
2227Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
3216Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
4214Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
5128William Howard School, Brampton
696Wyndham School, Egremont
791Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1312Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
2308Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3222Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
4200Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
5176Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
6161St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
743Dallam School, Milnthorpe
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1243Ullswater Community College, Penrith
2224Trinity School, Carlisle
3215The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
4173Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
5160The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
6119Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
7115St Bees School, St Bees
870Samuel King's School, Alston