CUM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 14/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 307pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Helen Housby
Joanna Kirkaldy
200m28.9s =
31.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Natasha Wilson
Tiffany Foster
800m3m07.2s =
2m25.2s =
12pts
26pts
 Robyn Wharton
Abbie Hetherington
1500m5m06.2s =
5m59.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Hannah Bethwaite
Helen Dickinson
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Lucy Girdler
Lucy Harrison
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
17pts
21pts
 Tiffany Foster
Helen Housby
Long Jump3.99m =
3.94m =
15pts
14pts
 Abbie Hetherington
Lucy Girdler
Shot6.42m =
5.18m =
13pts
9pts
 Charlotte Firth
Robyn Wharton
Discus15.67m =
13.86m =
14pts
11pts
 Joanna Kirkaldy
Jessica Gilroy
Javelin9.12m =
20.62m =
5pts
20pts
 Lucy Harrison
Natasha Wilson
2 : 257pts : Trinity School
100m15.4s =
14.2s =
10pts
17pts
 Hayley Ramshay
Olivia Hodgson
200m32.0s =
32.2s =
11pts
10pts
 Sophie Johnston
Alison McCorry
800m2m50.1s =
3m14.6s =
18pts
10pts
 Lizzie Humes
Holly Mackie
1500m6m00.0s =
6m02.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Jenna Selen
Heather Medley
Hurdles16.2s =
16.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Samantha Forster
Faye Johnstone
Relay =
63.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Lizzie Humes
Tessa Tilbe
Long Jump3.92m =
4.01m =
14pts
15pts
 Jessica Adam
Alison McCorry
Shot6.59m =
4.78m =
13pts
7pts
 Sophie Johnston
Faye Johnstone
Discus12.07m =
17.08m =
9pts
16pts
 Jenna Selen
Hayley Ramshay
Javelin15.19m =
11.52m =
13pts
8pts
 Samantha Forster
Olivia Hodgson
3 : 215pts : Ullswater Community College
100m15.4s =
15.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Gemma Glen
Rebekkah Green
200m32.1s =
32.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Sarah Kidd
Bethanie Titterington
800m3m11.7s =
3m01.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Flora Blackburn
Emma Blenkinship
1500m5m59.4s =
6m38.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Emily Heavisides
Katy Aris
Hurdles17.8s =
18.6s =
5pts
2pts
 Emma Edgar
Natalie Warwick
Relay67.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
17pts
 Katy Aris
Rebekkah Green
Long Jump3.63m =
3.74m =
11pts
12pts
 Gemma Glen
Bethanie Titterington
Shot6.14m =
7.09m =
12pts
16pts
 Sarah Kidd
Lauren Monaghan
Discus17.98m =
12.87m =
17pts
10pts
 Emma Edgar
Natalie Warwick
Javelin13.08m =
11.44m =
10pts
8pts
 Emily Heavisides
Emma Atkins
4 : 212pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m14.8s =
15.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Abbie Pepper
Angelica English
200m31.8s =
34.5s =
12pts
6pts
 Anthea Bowman
Laura Dobson
800m2m49.6s =
3m08.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Katherine Head
Alison Capstick
1500m6m16.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Samantha Whitehead
Eleanor Dent
Hurdles15.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nina Smart
Katie Johns
Relay69.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Eleanor Dent
Nina Smart
Long Jump4.13m =
3.37m =
16pts
9pts
 Abbie Pepper
Laura Dobson
Shot6.39m =
6.20m =
13pts
12pts
 Nicole Nicholson
Katherine Head
Discus14.59m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Angelica English
Katie Johns
Javelin12.50m =
13.51m =
9pts
11pts
 Amy Bolsher
Anthea Bowman
CUM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 14/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 210pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m =
15.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Molly Atkinson
Charlotte Knowles
200m30.7s =
34.7s =
15pts
5pts
 Zoe Barrett
Sophie Willacy
800m2m44.5s =
2m54.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Joelle Campbell
Megan Sullivan
1500m5m52.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Megan Stuart
Olivia Winter
Hurdles15.3s =
16.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Mari Cole
Courtney Telford
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.11m =
19pts
11pts
 Joelle Campbell
Anna Jamieson
Long Jump3.72m =
3.39m =
12pts
9pts
 Charlotte Knowles
Courtney Telford
Shot4.42m =
5.87m =
6pts
11pts
 Mari Cole
Rebecca Taylor
Discus10.72m =
12.69m =
7pts
10pts
 Zoe Barrett
Olivia Winter
Javelin13.35m =
11.07m =
10pts
7pts
 Molly Atkinson
Sophie Willacy
6 : 176pts : St Bees School
100m16.4s =
17.3s =
5pts
0pts
 Julieanne Thompson
Bentley Leah
200m36.0s =
36.7s =
3pts
1pts
 Chloe Spedding
Hannah Fowler
800m2m36.8s =
3m06.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Kythe Dearden
Beatrice Lamb
1500m6m02.6s =
6m03.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Sarah Beattie
charlotte Smith
Hurdles17.7s =
17.3s =
5pts
6pts
 Hannah Barry
Lucy Bushby
Relay67.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
10pts
11pts
 Chloe Spedding
Lucy Bushby
Long Jump3.18m =
3.05m =
7pts
6pts
 Sarah Beattie
Hannah Fowler
Shot5.62m =
4.71m =
10pts
7pts
 Kythe Dearden
Beatrice Lamb
Discus15.10m =
12.20m =
13pts
9pts
 Julieanne Thompson
charlotte Smith
Javelin10.42m =
11.47m =
6pts
8pts
 Katie Fowler
Chloe Smart
7 : 171pts : Dowdales School
100m14.4s =
16.4s =
15pts
5pts
 Jamie-Leigh Carswell
Kelly MaGuire
200m31.5s =
31.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Derrie Johnson
Megan Twiname
800m3m25.4s =
dnf =
6pts
0pts
 Hannah Stanway
Eleanor Clough
1500m6m31.2s =
7m06.1s =
10pts
4pts
 Sophie Jackson
Bethany Thomason
Hurdles16.1s =
16.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Rebecca LLoyd
Danica Elleray
Relay67.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.05m =
10pts
9pts
 Derrie Johnson
Kelly MaGuire
Long Jumpnr =
3.29m =
0pts
8pts
 Megan Twiname
Danica Elleray
Shot4.29m =
5.21m =
6pts
9pts
 Kelly Raven
Jamie-Leigh Carswell
Discus12.90m =
14.04m =
10pts
12pts
 Eleanor Clough
Lisa Harrison
Javelin13.08m =
10.35m =
10pts
6pts
 Rebecca LLoyd
Bethany Thomason
8 : 130pts : Walney School
100m17.5s =
17.8s =
0pts
0pts
 GABRIELLE BECKMAN
CHLOE THOMPSON
200m37.2s =
36.2s =
0pts
2pts
 LAURA WOODCOCK
AMY ROWAN
800m3m20.6s =
3m34.2s =
8pts
3pts
 KARLIE STOCKDALE
JADE SHEARD
1500m5m52.4s =
6m52.4s =
17pts
7pts
 YASMINE SWARBRICK
REBEKAH LOW
Hurdles17.0s =
17.4s =
7pts
6pts
 LIZZY MILES
ALYSSIA GOULDING
Relay68.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
0.96m =
16pts
6pts
 YASMINE SWARBRICK
AMY ROWAN
Long Jump2.86m =
3.26m =
4pts
8pts
 KARLIE STOCKDALE
ALYSSIA GOULDING
Shot5.40m =
4.41m =
10pts
6pts
 LAURA WOODCOCK
CHLOE THOMPSON
Discus7.43m =
9.70m =
3pts
6pts
 STACEY CRAIG
RACHAEL CAGE
Javelin14.29m =
8.75m =
12pts
4pts
 LIZZY MILES
REBEKAH LOW
CUM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 14/05/08
Junior Girls
9 : 75pts : Samuel King's School
100m14.9s =
17.0s =
12pts
2pts
 Sophie Walton
Louisa Fenton
200m34.8s =
34.8s =
5pts
5pts
 Zoe Denman
Nicole Uren
800m3m40.0s =
3m05.9s =
1pts
13pts
 Emma Walton
Charlotte Walton
1500m8m02.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jasmin Collier
:
Hurdles19.8s =
19.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Abigail Driver
Rebecca James
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Zoe Denman
Nicole Uren
Long Jump2.57m =
2.91m =
1pts
4pts
 Jasmin Collier
Louisa Fenton
Shot3.49m =
4.69m =
3pts
7pts
 Abigail Driver
Charlotte Peart
Discus6.71m =
12.94m =
2pts
10pts
 Charlotte Walton
Kezia Seaton
Javelin7.76m =
5.48m =
3pts
0pts
 Alison Bayles
Rebecca James