CUM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 311pts : Trinity School
100m14.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
13pts
 SCOTT HOGARTH
CALLUM ALDRIDGE
200m28.9s =
29.7s =
15pts
13pts
 JACK DAVIDSON
STUART CANNON
400m62.0s =
65.6s =
20pts
15pts
 JOSH BATY
PETER CRAMPSEY
800m2m32.9s =
2m43.1s =
16pts
12pts
 AShley Cannon
ANDREW GLENDINNING
1500m5m24.8s =
5m31.7s =
12pts
11pts
 MATTHEW BRADLEY
JOSEPH BRADLEY
Hurdles17.6s =
16.8s =
3pts
6pts
 JAMES BULMAN
EOIN GRIFFIN
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 AShley Cannon
CALLUM ALDRIDGE
Long Jump4.61m =
3.82m =
18pts
10pts
 JACK DAVIDSON
PETER CRAMPSEY
Triple Jump9.99m =
8.38m =
18pts
10pts
 SCOTT HOGARTH
ANDREW GLENDINNING
Shot7.46m =
8.52m =
11pts
14pts
 JAMES BULMAN
STUART CANNON
Discus19.22m =
22.51m =
13pts
17pts
 JOSH BATY
RICHARD ROBERTSON
Javelin20.06m =
24.27m =
13pts
17pts
 OLIVER ARMSTRONG
JOSEPH BRADLEY
2 : 302pts : Ullswater Community College
100m13.1s =
14.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Josh Dowson
Cameron Harris
200m29.3s =
31.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Joe Brench
Terrence McDonnell
400m72.7s =
73.6s =
7pts
6pts
 Ryan Martin
Ross Jackson
800m3m01.4s =
2m41.0s =
6pts
13pts
 Jj Key
Richard Jackson
1500m5m14.9s =
5m35.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Sam Dudson
Antony Bailey
Hurdles16.0s =
15.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Dan Richardson
John Errington
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Josh Dowson
Michael Warnes
Long Jump3.88m =
4.32m =
10pts
15pts
 Antony Bailey
Sam Dudson
Triple Jump8.90m =
8.82m =
13pts
13pts
 Ross Jackson
Cameron Harris
Shot9.27m =
8.99m =
17pts
16pts
 Ryan Mounsey
John Errington
Discus19.13m =
18.22m =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Brench
Terrence McDonnell
Javelin25.28m =
20.13m =
18pts
13pts
 Dan Richardson
Jj Key
3 : 280pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m13.3s =
15.5s =
17pts
4pts
 Jonathan Brough
Carl Muir
200m32.0s =
31.3s =
7pts
9pts
 Peter Rowe
Joseph Noblett
400m63.9s =
65.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Hugh Hodgson
Brad Hayton
800m2m34.2s =
2m48.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Stockdale
Chris Byrne
1500m5m45.0s =
5m56.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Daniel Foy
Sam Lightowler
Hurdles15.2s =
16.4s =
13pts
7pts
 Scott Mattinson
Conor Merone
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Daniel Stockdale
Sam Lightowler
Long Jump4.10m =
3.87m =
13pts
10pts
 Jonathan Brough
Chris Byrne
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.58m =
8pts
11pts
 Craig Dingwall
Conor Merone
Shot8.91m =
9.59m =
16pts
18pts
 Hugh Hodgson
Jamie Lightfoot
Discus14.12m =
13.89m =
8pts
8pts
 Scott Mattinson
Carl Muir
Javelin19.93m =
22.29m =
12pts
15pts
 Peter Rowe
Brad Hayton
4 : 264pts : Dowdales School
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Goffatt
Owen Quinn
200m30.7s =
28.6s =
10pts
16pts
 James Tunstall
Leon Wilson
400m73.0s =
79.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Jack Moses
Robbie Milligan
800m2m38.8s =
2m48.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Houghton
Dylan Hughes
1500m5m18.1s =
5m18.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Ross Campbell
Matthew Heaton
Hurdles16.7s =
17.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Reece Carlisle
Josh Sayles
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Tom Goffatt
Jack Moses
Long Jump4.11m =
4.33m =
13pts
15pts
 Owen Quinn
Leon Wilson
Triple Jump8.09m =
8.56m =
8pts
11pts
 Josh Sayles
Dylan Hughes
Shot9.68m =
7.39m =
18pts
10pts
 James Tunstall
Nick Peniston
Discus8.75m =
12.92m =
1pts
7pts
 Robbie Milligan
Reece Carlisle
Javelin23.82m =
24.13m =
16pts
17pts
 Andrew Jackson
Matthew Heaton
CUM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 247pts : St Bees School
100m15.6s =
15.4s =
4pts
5pts
 Matthew Hutchins
Sam Farrer
200m32.1s =
30.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Thomas Howarth
Seb Wilson
400m81.4s =
69.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Peter Edwards
Keiran Ip
800m3m02.1s =
2m44.9s =
6pts
12pts
 George Dearden
Kyle Sexton
1500m5m31.4s =
5m40.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Greene
Toby Williams
Hurdles14.2s =
15.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Anthony Armstrong
Greg Jones
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Anthony Armstrong
Sam Farrer
Long Jump3.80m =
4.44m =
10pts
16pts
 Peter Edwards
Will Fennell
Triple Jump7.60m =
8.82m =
5pts
13pts
 Joe Greene
Kyle Sexton
Shot7.43m =
8.33m =
11pts
14pts
 Thomas Howarth
Seb Wilson
Discus14.19m =
17.31m =
8pts
11pts
 Matthew Hutchins
Alex Sykes
Javelin24.53m =
18.93m =
17pts
11pts
 George Dearden
Greg Jones
6 : 235pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m14.3s =
15.3s =
10pts
5pts
 Jez Walsh
Cory Robinson
200m31.7s =
31.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Michael Johnson
Josh Ford
400m =
66.3s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Chris Emmett
800m2m28.4s =
2m32.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Robbie Ingham
Tom Hartley
1500m5m45.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Cameron Wilkinson
Brandon Hunt
Hurdles16.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ben Powell
:
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Robbie Ingham
Chris Emmett
Long Jump4.29m =
4.04m =
14pts
12pts
 Jez Walsh
Brandon Hunt
Triple Jumpnr =
8.92m =
0pts
13pts
 Michael Johnson
Cory Robinson
Shot7.62m =
8.27m =
11pts
13pts
 Jake Powell
Josh Ford
Discus23.06m =
19.38m =
17pts
13pts
 Nathan Holme
Ben Powell
Javelin9.35m =
25.99m =
2pts
18pts
 Cameron Wilkinson
James Renwick
7 : 217pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 kieron eidy
dan birkbeck
200m31.7s =
31.4s =
8pts
9pts
 tomas dixon
paul simpson
400m70.1s =
67.2s =
10pts
13pts
 lee alderson
darren clark
800m2m58.3s =
2m55.4s =
7pts
8pts
 steven lawrence
lee mcwhirter
1500m6m07.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 johny bolton
john dent
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 :
liam fox
Relay66.5s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
16pts
9pts
 tomas dixon
lee mcwhirter
Long Jump4.39m =
3.93m =
15pts
11pts
 dan birkbeck
steven lawrence
Triple Jump7.45m =
8.32m =
3pts
10pts
 johny bolton
lee alderson
Shot6.60m =
7.88m =
8pts
12pts
 john dent
dan cook
Discus20.71m =
20.15m =
15pts
14pts
 darren clark
kieron eidy
Javelin =
22.12m =
0pts
15pts
 :
mickey mercer
8 : 125pts : Walney School
100m15.1s =
17.2s =
6pts
0pts
 JACK CARTWRIGHT
FRASER MILES
200m =
33.8s =
0pts
3pts
 :
BRADLEY PEARCE
400m85.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 SAUL DOCHERTY
DANIEL POCKLINGTON
800m3m01.3s =
2m53.9s =
6pts
9pts
 LIAM bARNES
JOSH BRANNON
1500m5m24.4s =
8m20.0s =
12pts
0pts
 JACK DUIGNAN
BRADLEY DEVEREAUX
Hurdles25.2s =
17.3s =
0pts
4pts
 STUART RODGERS
BRANDON SMITH
Relay =
70.7s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
BRADLEY PEARCE
Long Jump4.34m =
4.04m =
15pts
12pts
 LIAM bARNES
JOSH BRANNON
Triple Jumpnr =
8.49m =
0pts
11pts
 SAUL DOCHERTY
STUART RODGERS
Shot7.05m =
5.91m =
9pts
6pts
 MARTYN RAYMOND
ADAM DEVEREAUX
Discus18.67m =
13.25m =
13pts
7pts
 JACK CARTWRIGHT
BRANDON SMITH
Javelin13.15m =
13.91m =
6pts
6pts
 DANIEL POCKLINGTON
FRASER MILES
CUM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
9 : 94pts : Samuel King's School
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
7pts
4pts
 Callum James
Timba Robinson
200m35.8s =
37.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Robert Peart
Niall Thomson
800m =
3m41.1s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Joseph Greenough
1500m6m04.4s =
6m11.2s =
4pts
4pts
 Calvin Boylen
Matthew Craigs
Hurdles17.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Zach Wood
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Niall Thomson
:
Long Jump3.33m =
3.03m =
5pts
2pts
 Calvin Boylen
Robert Peart
Triple Jump7.76m =
8.09m =
6pts
8pts
 Zach Wood
Timba Robinson
Shot8.06m =
8.09m =
13pts
13pts
 Jordan Norris
Jack Rutter Armstrong
Discus14.82m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Matthew Craigs
:
Javelin17.65m =
12.20m =
10pts
5pts
 Callum Denman
Joseph Greenough