CUM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 12/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 277pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m15.0s =
13.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Connor Wallace
Issac Hill
200m27.6s =
29.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Charles Raine
Jonathon Smith
400m66.3s =
71.9s =
14pts
8pts
 Callum Smith
James Addison
800m2m41.0s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Oliver Binks
Callum Macdonald
1500m5m16.8s =
5m40.9s =
14pts
8pts
 David Fargher
Ben Pearson
Hurdles16.7s =
17.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Shane Barden
Michael Newton
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
15pts
13pts
 Charles Raine
Shane Barden
Long Jump4.05m =
3.50m =
12pts
7pts
 Connor Wallace
David Fargher
Triple Jump7.93m =
8.74m =
7pts
12pts
 James Addison
Jonathon Smith
Shot9.21m =
9.44m =
17pts
17pts
 Jonathon Miller
Callum Smith
Discus18.44m =
14.96m =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Guest
Ben Pearson
Javelin18.54m =
11.30m =
11pts
4pts
 Michael Newton
Oliver Binks
2 : 258pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Stephen Hagan
Toby Johnson
200m29.0s =
32.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Matthew Hawley
Alex Watson
400m75.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 James Kelly
:
800m2m42.0s =
2m53.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Mark Forster
Munro Kellock
1500m5m52.7s =
5m56.5s =
6pts
6pts
 Murry Clark
Ben Shadwick
Hurdles16.7s =
17.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Brad Postlethwaite
Patrick Everingham
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Munro Kellock
Ben Shadwick
Long Jump4.53m =
4.38m =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Hawley
James Kelly
Triple Jump9.02m =
9.02m =
14pts
14pts
 Brad Postlethwaite
Toby Johnson
Shot7.87m =
6.97m =
12pts
9pts
 Ed Ball
Stephen Hagan
Discus21.43m =
20.33m =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Watson
Josh Barton
Javelin23.95m =
20.75m =
16pts
13pts
 Mark Forster
James Robson
Hammer18.95m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Patrick Everingham
:
3 : 207pts : William Howard School
100m13.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Carl Little
Jake Miller
200m29.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Martin Usher
:
400m69.6s =
73.9s =
10pts
5pts
 Dan Teasdale
Tom Hill
800m2m50.3s =
2m44.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Michael Slack
Ed Grimes
1500m5m13.6s =
5m38.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Ken Orr
Neil Fairley
Hurdles =
20.2s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Adam Thompson
Relay68.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Sam Lytollis
Long Jump3.78m =
3.55m =
9pts
7pts
 Carl Little
Tom Hill
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.21m =
8pts
9pts
 Martin Usher
Dan Teasdale
Shot7.00m =
6.53m =
9pts
8pts
 Jack Calvert
Jack Bell
Discus =
17.70m =
0pts
12pts
 Ed Grimes
Adam Thompson
Javelin22.99m =
20.09m =
15pts
13pts
 Neil Fairley
Michael Slack
Hammer26.85m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joe Kirkup
:
4 : 136pts : Settlebeck High School
100m15.4s =
15.4s =
5pts
5pts
 adam scarr
lewis harrison
200m35.5s =
35.8s =
0pts
0pts
 adam roberts
jake woof
400m72.5s =
79.3s =
7pts
0pts
 stuart iveson
isaak tyson-hirst
800m3m03.5s =
2m52.3s =
6pts
9pts
 richard thexton
jonathan mells
1500m6m06.1s =
5m39.5s =
4pts
9pts
 jordan iveson
martin bainbridge
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.37m =
3.75m =
5pts
9pts
 richard thexton
martin bainbridge
Triple Jump6.81m =
6.87m =
0pts
0pts
 Tom knevitt
isaak tyson-hirst
Shot8.07m =
6.82m =
13pts
9pts
 lewis harrison
nick inman
Discus13.53m =
9.33m =
7pts
2pts
 adam roberts
jake woof
Javelin28.20m =
21.14m =
21pts
14pts
 simon hunter
Sam iveson
CUM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 12/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 130pts : Wyndham School
100m13.6s =
disq =
14pts
0pts
 Robert McCornack
Tom Cheung
200m31.3s =
36.6s =
9pts
0pts
 Jay Chen
Luke Franks
400m83.9s =
79.0s =
0pts
0pts
 James Carr
William Haughton
800m2m52.7s =
2m46.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Connor McCord
Andrew Harris
1500m5m32.1s =
6m05.5s =
10pts
4pts
 Reece Fretwell
Matthew Daglish
Hurdles17.3s =
18.0s =
4pts
2pts
 Harvey Hoggarth
Arron Blinco
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.15m =
5pts
8pts
 Reece Fretwell
Connor McCord
Long Jump4.22m =
3.40m =
14pts
6pts
 Harvey Hoggarth
Jay Chen
Triple Jump =
7.59m =
0pts
4pts
 William Haughton
:
Javelin21.94m =
14.37m =
14pts
7pts
 James Carr
Luke Franks