CUM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 12/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 352pts : Sedbergh School
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Barney Havalaar-Cook
Hugo Peterson
200m26.3s =
29.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Jamie McKinnon
Will Affleck
400m58.3s =
63.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Joe Chell
Robin Shellcock
800m2m12.8s =
2m42.2s =
20pts
9pts
 James Brock
Chris Caulcrick
1500m4m51.5s =
5m27.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Cory Dennis
Alex Wooton
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.55m =
16pts
17pts
 Joe Chell
Chris Caulcrick
Long Jump5.00m =
4.56m =
15pts
10pts
 Cory Dennis
Robin Shellcock
Triple Jump10.06m =
10.20m =
12pts
13pts
 Barney Havalaar-Cook
Will Affleck
Shot11.23m =
9.76m =
20pts
15pts
 Max Smith
Hugo Peterson
Discus27.83m =
19.79m =
19pts
11pts
 Nathan Morris
James Brock
Javelin36.63m =
22.56m =
18pts
9pts
 Regan Botham
Jamie Prince
Hammer21.20m =
24.55m =
11pts
14pts
 Jamie McKinnon
Alex Wooton
2 : 347pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Matthew Minnett
Chris Auld
200m28.1s =
27.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Seumus Kellock
Tom Clark
400m53.9s =
58.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Kyle Fisher
Mark Collier
800m2m23.9s =
2m34.3s =
15pts
11pts
 James Whitfield
Paul Van Iterson
1500m4m36.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Harry Earl
:
Hurdles14.5s =
16.2s =
12pts
4pts
 Hannan Imran
Louis Cawley
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Tom Clark
Matthew Minnett
Long Jump4.82m =
3.95m =
13pts
4pts
 Mark Collier
Harry Earl
Triple Jump8.96m =
10.04m =
6pts
12pts
 Paul Van Iterson
Chris Auld
Shot11.30m =
8.99m =
20pts
12pts
 Kyle Fisher
Robbie Crooks
Discus27.38m =
28.18m =
18pts
19pts
 James Nicoll
Hannan Imran
Javelin33.82m =
33.85m =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Taylor
Louis Cawley
Hammer27.70m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Seumus Kellock
:
3 : 268pts : William Howard School
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Euan Murphy
Will Barnes
200m27.2s =
27.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Courtenay Fenton
Kit Mcbride
400m62.1s =
59.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Jonny Sheard
Jo Armstrong
800m2m33.8s =
2m29.6s =
12pts
13pts
 George Hannah
James Hawkins
1500m4m37.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tim Orr
:
Hurdles =
17.6s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Charles Arther
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Charles Arther
Long Jump5.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Euan Murphy
Courtenay Fenton
Triple Jump9.78m =
10.81m =
10pts
16pts
 Tim Orr
Jonny Sheard
Discus =
19.18m =
0pts
10pts
 James Hawkins
Jo Armstrong
Javelin46.35m =
27.29m =
24pts
12pts
 Nick Miller
Kit Mcbride
Hammer39.32m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Ryan McDowell
:
4 : 249pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Darren Lee
Jordan Crawford
200m27.1s =
32.0s =
13pts
1pts
 Liam Graham
Ryan Stables
400m =
61.3s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Martyn Thompson
800m2m36.1s =
2m59.4s =
11pts
3pts
 Andrew Butterworth
Steven Elliot
1500m5m04.4s =
4m47.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Richard Cossins
Simon Walker
Hurdles16.4s =
16.2s =
3pts
4pts
 Daniel Awde
Liam Dent
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.40m =
9pts
12pts
 Andrew Butterworth
Jordan Crawford
Long Jump6.15m =
4.87m =
26pts
13pts
 Darren Lee
Simon Walker
Triple Jump9.48m =
10.25m =
9pts
13pts
 Daniel Awde
Liam Graham
Shot =
6.39m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Steven Elliot
Discus22.55m =
19.90m =
14pts
11pts
 Anthony Mandale
Martyn Thompson
Javelin26.57m =
17.76m =
11pts
5pts
 Ryan Stables
Tom Jackson
CUM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 12/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 88pts : Wyndham School
100m14.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Nathan Shepherd
:
200m31.2s =
28.3s =
3pts
10pts
 Oliver Steele
James Coulthard
400m70.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jonathan Dowler
:
800m2m38.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Josh Hibbert
:
1500m5m10.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nathan Thompson
:
High Jump1.50m =
1.30m =
16pts
9pts
 James Coulthard
Andrew Thompson
Long Jump3.74m =
4.00m =
2pts
5pts
 Nathan Shepherd
Josh Hibbert
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jonathan Dowler
:
Discus23.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Oliver Steele
:
6 : 84pts : Settlebeck High School
200m33.2s =
37.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Xav Baines
william thexton
400m70.0s =
75.1s =
5pts
0pts
 robert scully
phil baines
800m2m17.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Luke Ingham
rhys clark
1500m7m32.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 daniel cressey
:
Relay59.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Luke Ingham
Lee Raw
Triple Jump9.57m =
=
9pts
0pts
 rhys clark
daniel cressey
Shot9.97m =
8.58m =
15pts
11pts
 Ali Bainbridge
Joseph Clare
Discus16.73m =
15.03m =
8pts
6pts
 william thexton
phil baines
Javelin =
20.51m =
0pts
7pts
 :
robert scully