COR-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cornwall : 1st Round : CARN BREA TRACK, STATION ROAD, POOL, : 13/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 342pts : Truro School
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Chris Roy
Oli Smith
200m26.4s =
26.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Rob Coote
Ryan Penna
400m59.4s =
61.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Trystan Thornton
Ed Gleadowe
800m2m54.2s =
2m31.1s =
5pts
12pts
 Fred Clarke
Adam Smith
1500m5m21.3s =
5m12.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Rhys Bishop
Jack Warren
Hurdles14.9s =
14.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Henry Conchie
Joe Flanagan
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Fred Clarke
Ryan Penna
Long Jump4.88m =
4.75m =
13pts
12pts
 Rob Coote
Joe Flanagan
Triple Jump11.50m =
10.62m =
19pts
15pts
 Chris Roy
Oli Smith
Shot11.21m =
9.75m =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Pascoe
Ed Gleadowe
Discus26.40m =
23.11m =
17pts
14pts
 Henry Conchie
Sam Hodge
Javelin25.74m =
22.79m =
11pts
9pts
 Trystan Thornton
Nicholas Carne
2 : 337pts : Penair School A Science College
100m13.3s =
12.6s =
10pts
17pts
 Hilly Murrell
Aron Struminski
200m27.1s =
26.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Kyle Worth
George Bartlett
400m56.2s =
62.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Matthew Tregay
Christopher Ballett
800m2m11.3s =
2m32.8s =
20pts
12pts
 Harry Allen
George Hudson
1500m5m06.8s =
5m00.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Skuse
Cristian Townrow
Hurdles15.5s =
14.6s =
7pts
12pts
 Tom Wells
Ben Horner
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Harry Allen
Aron Struminski
Long Jump3.60m =
4.19m =
1pts
6pts
 Kyle Worth
Cristian Townrow
Triple Jump10.90m =
10.60m =
16pts
15pts
 Hilly Murrell
Christopher Ballett
Shot10.32m =
9.16m =
17pts
13pts
 Matthew Tregay
Tom Wells
Discus28.09m =
21.44m =
19pts
12pts
 Danny Williams
George Bartlett
Javelin33.03m =
24.58m =
16pts
10pts
 Samuel Jewitt
George Hudson
3 : 267pts : Camborne Science and Community College
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Adam Gill
Darren Johns
200m27.6s =
29.7s =
12pts
7pts
 Josh Doyle
Ryan Breakwell
400m59.9s =
63.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Rob Claydon
Dom Gilbert
800m3m10.1s =
2m32.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Jamie Mitchell
JOSH NEWING
1500m6m15.8s =
5m27.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Jordan Sheers
Oliver Nidds
Hurdles14.4s =
15.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Ryan Bray
Alex Ducker
Relay57.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.50m =
9pts
16pts
 Alex Ducker
Tom Haywood
Long Jump4.46m =
4.43m =
9pts
9pts
 Josh Doyle
Adam Gill
Triple Jump10.60m =
9.50m =
15pts
9pts
 JOSH NEWING
Oliver Nidds
Shot9.26m =
11.46m =
13pts
20pts
 Dom Gilbert
BEN EDWARDS
Discus19.69m =
28.20m =
11pts
19pts
 Jamie Mitchell
Jordan Sheers
Javelin24.22m =
27.13m =
10pts
12pts
 Ryan Breakwell
Rob Claydon
4 : 225pts : Fowey Community College
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Dominic Penhall
Luke Howells
200m27.4s =
30.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Josh Bruce
Josh Durrant
400m61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Mark Nagle
:
800m2m42.4s =
2m51.8s =
9pts
6pts
 Billy Baines
Kai Keating
1500m =
5m54.4s =
0pts
3pts
 Ben Heslop
Jack Elworthy
Hurdles15.6s =
17.4s =
7pts
0pts
 Mat Tozer
Jed Brokenshire
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dom Christophers
:
Long Jump5.24m =
4.61m =
17pts
11pts
 Dominic Penhall
Kai Keating
Triple Jump =
8.60m =
0pts
5pts
 Ben Heslop
Jack Scullion
Shot11.15m =
9.75m =
19pts
15pts
 Josh Durrant
Luke Howells
Discus23.35m =
23.30m =
14pts
14pts
 Stevie Mallett
Jed Brokenshire
Javelin26.47m =
25.81m =
11pts
11pts
 Billy Baines
Josh Bruce