CHE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Track, Knutsford Road, Warrington. : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 435pts : Weaverham High School
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Alex Dean
Mike Koral
200m26.2s =
25.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Mark Tonge
Matthew Fisher
400m57.4s =
62.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Sam Barlow
Matthew Treacy
800m2m18.4s =
2m21.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Joshua Guy
Jake Linekar
1500m5m15.1s =
5m03.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Kieran Berrington
Jason Oswell
Hurdles12.4s =
13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Luke Johnson
Tom Adams
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Luke Johnson
Matthew Fisher
Long Jump5.09m =
5.09m =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Dean
Jake Linekar
Triple Jump10.06m =
12.73m =
12pts
25pts
 George Newton
Mike Koral
Shot9.96m =
11.75m =
15pts
21pts
 Sean Underdown
Jason Oswell
Discus35.28m =
19.32m =
26pts
10pts
 Matthew Treacy
Tom Adams
Javelin42.40m =
44.62m =
22pts
23pts
 Joshua Guy
Kieran Berrington
2 : 377pts : The Grange School
100m13.9s =
13.1s =
7pts
12pts
 THOMAS MOWBRAY
RUPERT WILTSHIRE
200m24.6s =
28.2s =
22pts
10pts
 MICHAEL POCHIN
CHRISTOPHER PERRY
400m59.6s =
61.8s =
17pts
14pts
 DAVID ALLINSON
AIDAN CHAVASSE
800m2m11.8s =
2m36.3s =
20pts
11pts
 SAM DYKES
MICHAEL FORD
1500m4m57.0s =
4m49.0s =
14pts
16pts
 MICHAEL BEASANT
SIMON PITTAWAY
Hurdles11.8s =
12.7s =
26pts
21pts
 CHRISTOPHER HOLT
DAVID JOSEPHS
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 CHRISTOPHER PERRY
SIMON PITTAWAY
Long Jump5.29m =
4.99m =
17pts
14pts
 MICHAEL POCHIN
CHRISTOPHER HOLT
Triple Jump11.09m =
10.30m =
17pts
13pts
 DAVID JOSEPHS
MICHAEL FORD
Shot11.08m =
8.68m =
19pts
11pts
 RUPERT WILTSHIRE
SAM DYKES
Discus21.81m =
25.39m =
13pts
16pts
 DAVID ALLINSON
THOMAS MOWBRAY
Javelin32.39m =
27.86m =
15pts
12pts
 WILLIAM BRODERICK
SAM CLAYTON
3 : 368pts : The King's School
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Matthew Harle
Rob Stein
200m25.2s =
26.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Peter Johnstone
Dan Lightfoot
400m59.3s =
60.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Joe Benson
Harry Peel
800m2m17.9s =
2m33.4s =
17pts
12pts
 George Cope
Luke Robinson
1500m4m28.0s =
5m27.0s =
21pts
8pts
 James Elliis
Lewis Ankers
Hurdles13.2s =
12.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Sean Kalaher
Rupert Hands
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Peter Johnstone
Alex Howe
Long Jump4.73m =
4.93m =
12pts
14pts
 George Cope
Dan Lightfoot
Triple Jump10.58m =
9.45m =
14pts
9pts
 Sean Kalaher
Rupert Hands
Shot9.18m =
8.38m =
13pts
10pts
 Morgan Jones
Harry Peel
Discus27.19m =
21.25m =
18pts
12pts
 Matthew Harle
Luke Robinson
Javelin26.85m =
21.87m =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Benson
Lewis Ankers
4 : 365pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School
100m12.7s =
11.6s =
16pts
27pts
 Charles Bray
Liam Shipton
200m24.5s =
24.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Callum McEwan
Mark Jennings
400m65.6s =
59.1s =
9pts
17pts
 Daniel Shiraz
Harry Rule
800m2m21.5s =
2m30.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Ryan O'Neil
Greg Harding
1500m5m10.0s =
4m46.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Georges Rouillon
Chris Dawson
Hurdles16.8s =
13.6s =
1pts
17pts
 Jake White
Max Walker
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.41m =
8pts
13pts
 Ryan O'Neil
Greg Harding
Long Jump4.79m =
4.95m =
12pts
14pts
 Charles Bray
Liam Shipton
Triple Jump10.85m =
10.35m =
16pts
13pts
 Callum McEwan
Jake White
Shot10.28m =
11.00m =
16pts
19pts
 Ross Harrison
Mark Jennings
Discus22.07m =
24.95m =
13pts
16pts
 Oliver Bennison
Harry Rule
Javelin27.94m =
28.85m =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Shiraz
Max Walker
CHE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Track, Knutsford Road, Warrington. : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 306pts : Helsby High School
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Jye Finlay
Kostas Alexopoulos
200m26.2s =
25.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Will Conway
Nathan Dawson-Beech
400m69.0s =
60.0s =
6pts
16pts
 Sam Stradling
DANIEL VAUGHAN-WILLIAMS
800m2m32.2s =
2m24.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Thomas
JOE BRAIDWOOD
1500m4m52.0s =
4m51.0s =
15pts
15pts
 LIAM RENTON
Mark Coman
Hurdles14.7s =
17.3s =
11pts
0pts
 MATTHEW GABBOTT
Josh Clayton
Relay59.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
8pts
6pts
 MATTHEW GABBOTT
Jack Thomas
Long Jump5.42m =
4.98m =
19pts
14pts
 Jye Finlay
Nathan Dawson-Beech
Triple Jump10.37m =
10.88m =
13pts
16pts
 Kostas Alexopoulos
DANIEL VAUGHAN-WILLIAMS
Shot8.69m =
10.20m =
11pts
16pts
 PHILLIP LAW
Will Conway
Discus12.92m =
27.56m =
4pts
19pts
 Josh Clayton
Joe Firth
Javelin28.43m =
12.65m =
12pts
2pts
 Mark Coman
JOE BRAIDWOOD
6 : 300pts : The Whitby High School
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 JOSHUA EDGE
SAM COCKRAM
200m25.0s =
26.9s =
20pts
14pts
 DANIEL TOTTY
DAVID THOMAS
400m64.4s =
65.5s =
11pts
9pts
 MATHEW HYNDMAN
PETER HYNDMAN
800m =
2m19.5s =
0pts
16pts
 LIAM BENSON
JONATHAN HAYES
1500m =
5m11.6s =
0pts
11pts
 DANIEL REID
ADAM PARR
Hurdles14.4s =
14.3s =
13pts
13pts
 DANIEL FENTON
DANIEL MARTIN
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 LIAM BENSON
SAM COCKRAM
Long Jump5.45m =
5.36m =
19pts
18pts
 JOSHUA EDGE
ALEX HYGHLAND
Triple Jump9.18m =
10.02m =
7pts
12pts
 DANIEL TOTTY
JONATHAN HAYES
Shot10.86m =
9.51m =
18pts
14pts
 TOM DAVENPORT
JAMES MITCHELL
Discus23.35m =
22.94m =
14pts
14pts
 MATHEW HYNDMAN
DAVID THOMAS
Javelin0.00m =
21.72m =
0pts
8pts
 DANIEL REID
PETER HYNDMAN
7 : 261pts : St Gregory's Catholic High School
100m11.6s =
13.4s =
27pts
9pts
 Oliver Morrissey
Adam Nichols
200m26.6s =
26.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Mortimer
Nathan Fernyhough
800m2m29.8s =
2m41.9s =
13pts
9pts
 Danny Teeling
Roberts
1500m4m42.0s =
5m14.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Matthew Pontifex
Alex Green
Hurdles =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Reed
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Danny Teeling
Danny Yates
Long Jump6.00m =
5.16m =
25pts
16pts
 Adam Nichols
Alex Green
Triple Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Roberts
Shot10.32m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Mortimer
:
Discus19.25m =
19.66m =
10pts
11pts
 Elliot Shepherd
Matthew Pontifex
Javelin22.86m =
19.03m =
9pts
6pts
 Tom Denton
Reed