CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Junior Girls
1 : 299pts : The King's School
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
20pts
23pts
 Rafia Aslam
Sophie Preece
200m32.0s =
31.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Katie Powell
Rosie Christianson
800m2m53.8s =
3m05.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Holly Smith
Megan Bailey
1500m5m39.0s =
5m47.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Lara Knowles
Annabel Brooks
Hurdles16.7s =
16.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Charlotte Stafford
Maddy Coutts
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.38m =
10pts
20pts
 Holly Smith
Sophie Preece
Long Jump4.54m =
3.95m =
24pts
15pts
 Rafia Aslam
Rosie Christianson
Shot5.83m =
5.48m =
11pts
10pts
 Charlotte Stafford
Hanja Dickinson
Discus17.73m =
10.18m =
16pts
6pts
 Ellie Hix
Katie Powell
Javelin17.20m =
11.49m =
16pts
8pts
 Lara Knowles
Maddy Coutts
2 : 269pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
21pts
17pts
 ELIZABETH PRICE
DANIELLE MC FARLANE
200m30.0s =
33.9s =
18pts
7pts
 SIDONIE BROUGH
ALICE SEMPLE
800m2m54.1s =
3m08.8s =
16pts
12pts
 CLIODHNA O MALLEY
ELENA RUSSELL
1500m5m52.6s =
6m00.5s =
17pts
15pts
 DARBY WARD
REBECCA GRIFFITHS
Hurdles15.4s =
16.1s =
13pts
10pts
 ALICE ASHWORTH
OLIVIA SCOTT
Relay57.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 ALICE SEMPLE
CLIODHNA O MALLEY
Long Jump4.11m =
3.51m =
16pts
10pts
 EMMA MAXWELL
DANIELLE MC FARLANE
Shot5.08m =
5.98m =
8pts
11pts
 REBECCA GRIFFITHS
OLIVIA SCOTT
Discusnr =
11.10m =
0pts
8pts
 AMELIA PRITCHARD
ELENA RUSSELL
Javelin10.90m =
14.57m =
7pts
12pts
 ALICE ASHWORTH
DARBY WARD
3 : 260pts : St Nicholas Catholic High School
100m14.2s =
15.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Jazmin Rimmer
Emma Dutton
200m35.1s =
31.6s =
4pts
12pts
 Zoe Shaw
Lucy Bailey
800m3m01.7s =
3m02.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Rebecca Griffiths
Devon Coverdale
1500m5m59.0s =
5m27.5s =
16pts
21pts
 Emma Pyatt
Louise Towers
Hurdles15.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rebecca Turrell
Bria faun
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.32m =
13pts
18pts
 Emma Pyatt
Devon Coverdale
Long Jump3.83m =
3.57m =
13pts
11pts
 Rebecca Turrell
Louise Towers
Shot6.71m =
4.77m =
14pts
7pts
 Jazmin Rimmer
Emma Dutton
Discus10.34m =
13.34m =
7pts
11pts
 Elena devaney
Emily Rosa
Javelin18.38m =
18.88m =
17pts
18pts
 Zoe Shaw
Lucy Bailey
4 : 239pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m15.9s =
16.4s =
7pts
5pts
 Chloe Palmer
Ashley Lucas
200m30.9s =
31.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Imogen Silker
Kirsty Hassall
800m2m46.4s =
3m12.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Rachael Gibson
Charlotte Smith
1500m6m11.0s =
6m27.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Annabelle Terry
Emily Plumb
Hurdles15.9s =
17.5s =
11pts
6pts
 Charlotte Fraser
Victoria Scott
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
18pts
11pts
 Rachael Gibson
Charlotte Fraser
Long Jump3.60m =
3.96m =
11pts
15pts
 Chloe Palmer
Grace Robinson
Shot6.07m =
6.22m =
12pts
12pts
 Kirsty Hassall
Victoria Scott
Discus17.77m =
13.84m =
16pts
11pts
 Imogen Silker
Annabelle Terry
Javelin11.50m =
9.80m =
8pts
6pts
 Anna Korta
Ashley Lucas
CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Junior Girls
5 : 238pts : Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College
100m16.2s =
15.4s =
6pts
10pts
 IZZY RAFFERTY
JORDAN COOPER
200m32.3s =
32.3s =
10pts
10pts
 KATIE JINKS
GEMMA VALENTINE
800m3m05.9s =
2m51.9s =
13pts
17pts
 CHLOE HEATH
HANNAH MOORE
1500m5m46.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 AMELIA PETTITT
:
Hurdles15.7s =
17.4s =
12pts
6pts
 CHARLOTTE BANKS
HANNAH MAPPIN
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 ELLA HARRISON
JORDAN COOPER
Long Jump4.01m =
3.51m =
15pts
10pts
 GEMMA VALENTINE
CHLOE HEATH
Shot7.16m =
7.71m =
16pts
19pts
 STEPHANIE CREIGHTON
HANNAH MAPPIN
Discus14.24m =
17.74m =
12pts
16pts
 CHARLOTTE BANKS
KATIE MATTHEWS
Javelin9.24m =
=
5pts
0pts
 AMELIA PETTITT
:
6 : 235pts : Congleton High School
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
11pts
 KIRSTY BIBBY
HANNAH CARMAN
200m31.5s =
34.7s =
13pts
5pts
 POPPY CROOKES
ELI ROBERTS
800m3m03.1s =
3m02.3s =
13pts
14pts
 CHELSEA OLIVER
LAURA HIGGINS
1500m6m45.3s =
dnf =
8pts
0pts
 CHARLOTTE GOODWIN
JESSICA RAE
Hurdles14.8s =
16.9s =
15pts
8pts
 nicola Cresswell
RACHEL BARLOW
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.17m =
21pts
13pts
 LAURA HIGGINS
POPPY CROOKES
Long Jump3.65m =
3.38m =
12pts
9pts
 CHARLOTTE GOODWIN
HANNAH CARMAN
Shot7.06m =
6.93m =
16pts
15pts
 SAM MORGAN
JESSICA RAE
Discus13.26m =
16.09m =
11pts
14pts
 nicola Cresswell
ELI ROBERTS
Javelin8.10m =
11.47m =
3pts
8pts
 LAUREN O'REILLY
CHELSEA OLIVER
7 : 219pts : Eaton Bank School
100m14.1s =
15.3s =
18pts
10pts
 HOLLY YATES
LYDIA BASS
200m =
35.2s =
0pts
4pts
 EMILY COX
KATIE COOKE
800m3m13.9s =
3m13.1s =
10pts
10pts
 LIZ ELPHICK
MARTHA GILMAN
1500m5m47.3s =
6m08.5s =
18pts
14pts
 SHANNON MOORES
KATIE STEVENS
Hurdles15.9s =
15.2s =
11pts
13pts
 MARTHA WILLIAMS
IZZY TATTON
Relay =
67.0s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 IZZY TATTON
MARTHA GILMAN
Long Jump4.45m =
=
23pts
0pts
 HOLLY YATES
KATIE COOKE
Shot5.35m =
5.68m =
9pts
10pts
 LYDIA BASS
EMILY COX
Discus20.00m =
15.70m =
20pts
14pts
 LIZ ELPHICK
HANNAH BOOTH
Javelin11.15m =
5.52m =
7pts
0pts
 MARTHA WILLIAMS
GABRIELLE BOOTH
8 : 209pts : Alderley Edge School for Girls
100m15.4s =
14.5s =
10pts
14pts
 EMILY BLUNT
KATHRYN WEBB
200m34.7s =
33.7s =
5pts
7pts
 HOLY SMITH
HATTIE MATTHEWS
800m3m14.5s =
3m15.3s =
10pts
9pts
 LAURA DAVIES
GEMM DAVISON
1500m6m17.3s =
6m39.3s =
13pts
9pts
 EMMELIA DAVIDSON-SLACK
REBECCA WALLACE
Hurdles17.4s =
16.5s =
6pts
9pts
 LUCY LYNCH
GEORGINA BAKER
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 GRACE PELLE
GEMM DAVISON
Long Jump3.54m =
3.10m =
10pts
6pts
 LAURA DAVIES
ALLEGRA STONE
Shot6.30m =
7.49m =
13pts
18pts
 LUCY LYNCH
GEORGINA BAKER
Discus12.13m =
9.47m =
9pts
5pts
 HOLY SMITH
HATTIE MATTHEWS
Javelin13.89m =
10.80m =
11pts
7pts
 EMMELIA DAVIDSON-SLACK
REBECCA WALLACE
CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Junior Girls
9 : 172pts : Hartford High School
100m13.7s =
=
22pts
0pts
 LYDIA RANDLES
:
200m32.3s =
33.9s =
10pts
7pts
 ROWAN PUGH
HOLLY DITCHFIELD
800m3m19.2s =
3m06.2s =
8pts
12pts
 EMILY SHARPES
GEMMA DAVIES
1500m6m50.1s =
5m53.0s =
7pts
17pts
 MARY NOTMAN
HANNAH DUNNE
Hurdles16.4s =
17.5s =
9pts
6pts
 CATRIONA STOBIE
JADE LAMB
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
13pts
 :
HANNAH DUNNE
Long Jump3.86m =
3.06m =
14pts
6pts
 ROWAN PUGH
HOLLY DITCHFIELD
Shot =
4.76m =
0pts
7pts
 :
JADE LAMB
Discus9.14m =
15.01m =
5pts
13pts
 GEMMA DAVIES
CHLOE JOHNSON
Javelin10.92m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 MARY NOTMAN
EMILY SHARPES
10 : 122pts : Sir William Stanier Community School
100m15.6s =
16.6s =
9pts
4pts
 MOLLY JAMES
KIRSTY CLARKE
200m32.4s =
34.6s =
10pts
5pts
 NICOLA SEARCEY
REBECCA BOURNE
800mdnf =
3m26.3s =
0pts
6pts
 SHANNAN SHARPE
MADDY HEYWOOD
1500m7m05.5s =
6m59.0s =
5pts
6pts
 KAYLEIGH SIMCOX
CHARLOTTE SPROSTON
Hurdles18.6s =
15.9s =
2pts
11pts
 KIRSTY GORDON
HELENA KING
Relay68.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 HELENA KING
REBECCA BOURNE
Long Jump3.24m =
3.13m =
7pts
6pts
 NALATIA BRINDLEY-CLARKE
CHARLOTTE SPROSTON
Shot2.92m =
5.51m =
0pts
10pts
 SHANNAN SHARPE
KIRSTY CLARKE
Discus14.03m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 KAYLEIGH SIMCOX
LAUREN TOMKINSON
Javelin4.82m =
5.29m =
0pts
0pts
 MOLLY JAMES
KIRSTY GORDON